The Mentalist (TV Series)
Paint It Red (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Barrett | ... | (as David M. Barrett) |
Writing Credits
Bruno Heller | ... | (created by) |
Eoghan Mahony | ... | (written by) |
Ken Woodruff | ... | (story editor) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Simon Baker | ... | Patrick Jane | |
Robin Tunney | ... | Teresa Lisbon | |
Tim Kang | ... | Kimball Cho | |
Owain Yeoman | ... | Wayne Rigsby | |
Amanda Righetti | ... | Grace Van Pelt | |
Elizabeth Dennehy | ... | Kathryn Hawkes | |
Wings Hauser | ... | A.P. Caid | |
Sebastian Roché | ... | Shirali Arlov (as Sebastian Roche) | |
Marco Sanchez | ... | Frank Schiappa | |
Brady Smith | ... | Rob Wallace | |
Darby Stanchfield | ... | Stevie Caid | |
Tamara Knausz | ... | Keely Duane | |
Andi Matheny | ... | Annie's Mom | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alberto Bosi | ... | Russian Mobster (uncredited) | |
Whitney Guss | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Ryan Opray | ... | Annie's Dad (uncredited) | |
Cameron Protzman | ... | Annie Taylor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andi Bushell | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Gable | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Glasberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Charlie Goldstein | ... | producer |
Bruno Heller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Peter Lauritson | ... | associate producer |
Chris Long | ... | co-executive producer |
Eoghan Mahony | ... | producer |
Leanne Moore | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Blake Neely | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Geary McLeod | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Glenn Farr |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ... | (casting by) |
Carol Kritzer | ... | (casting by) |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | (as Robert Ulrich) |
Production Design by
Michael Novotny |
Set Decoration by
Bryan Thetford |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Ketty Gonzalez | ... | hair department head |
Susan Kelber | ... | hair stylist |
Judy Lovell | ... | makeup artist |
René Dashiell Kerby | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Leanne Moore | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Pryzibilla | ... | second assistant director |
W. Thomas Snyder | ... | first assistant director (as Tom Snyder) |
Christine Danahy | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Pamela Monroe | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Rick Kyker | ... | property master |
James Laski | ... | assistant property master |
Liza Chenault | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jason Zev Cohen | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Donald Goodman | ... | drapery (uncredited) |
Derek Scouler | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kali Simokovic | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Julie Walker | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III) |
Daniel P. Church | ... | sound mixer |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
David M. Cowan | ... | dialogue editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Abel Schiro | ... | boom operator |
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Trevor Sperry | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Lance Wandling | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
George Zamora | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Caplan | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Eric Heavens | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Dan Schmit | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Adam Simpson | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Helena Barrett | ... | stunt double: Robin Tunney |
Simone Bargetze | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Matt Thompson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lauro Avila | ... | film loader |
Lisa Bonaccorso | ... | b camera second assistant |
Timothy Tillman | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Chambliss | ... | hot head technician (uncredited) |
Peter Chrimes | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Jason Blaise Cunningham | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Reece Glover | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Marc Korgie | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ron Provenzano | ... | lighting board operator (uncredited) |
Taj J. Teffaha | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
David Thielhart | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
H. Mark Vuille | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Sibby Kirchgessner | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Iwata | ... | key costumer |
Anna Andolsek | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kathy Kann | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Julie-Marie Robar | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Crisman | ... | post-production assistant |
Anthony J. Rivard | ... | assistant editor (as Anthony Rivard) |
Christopher M. Meagher | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kevin Foster | ... | key assistant location manager |
David Marmolejo | ... | location manager |
Richard Christian Wienker | ... | key assistant location manager (as Christian Wienker) |
Tada Chae | ... | key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Daniel Heath | ... | ambient music designer (uncredited) |
Jenny Leite | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Michael D. Simon | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cindi Hemingway | ... | script supervisor (as Cindi Grossenbacher) |
Cheryl Starbuck | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | transportation |
Bruce Comtois | ... | driver generator operator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mark Hochman | ... | video playback supervisor |
Holly Ollis | ... | publicist |
Dean A. Parker | ... | stand-in |
Karl Sonnenberg | ... | technical advisor |
Daniel Villalobos | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David Appelbaum | ... | assistant to writers (uncredited) |
Anthony Astrino | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Desch | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Matthew Devahl | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Elizabeth V. Diamond | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Craig Duda | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mandy Friedrich | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Mark Hochman | ... | computer graphics /video playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Amber Hubert | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Mitchell Tae Kim | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Teresa Jolene Lee | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jordan Macadangdang | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Elisabeth Miller | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jannie Penvari | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
J.C. Stefano | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | accounting auditor (uncredited) |