Directed by
Rodrigo Monte |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tatiana Bacal | ... | (developed by) |
João Costa Van Hombeeck | ... | (developed by) |
João Costa Van Hombeeck | ... | (written by) |
João Costa | ||
Rodrigo Monte | ... | (developed by) |
Eduardo Simeão | ... | (developed by) |
Cláudio Torres | ... | (created by) |
Cláudio Torres | ... | (creator) |
Cláudio Torres |
Cast (in credits order)
Luellem de Castro | ... | Teresa | |
Emílio de Mello | ... | Deputado Alberto Levi | |
Ravel Andrade | ... | Léo | |
Julia Ianina | ... | Cristina | |
Pierre Baitelli | ... | Cabo Robson | |
Carla Ribas | ... | Ana | |
Priscila Assum | ... | Bárbara | |
André Dale | ... | Zé (José Peixoto) | |
Charles Fricks | ... | Fábio Lima | |
Teca Pereira | ... | Vó Norma | |
Enzo Romani | ... | Bala | |
Saulo Arcoverde | ... | Eric | |
Erom Cordeiro | ... | Marcelo | |
Bruno Bellarmino | ... | Tysson | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kaike Gabriel | ... | Fernando | |
Arlyson Gomes | ... | Samuel | |
Harley Yeager | ... | Léo (voice) | |
Katiane Reeves | ... | Zombie Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Maria Angela De Jesus | ... | producer |
Clarisse Goulart | ... | co-executive producer |
Mariana Vianna | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Luca Raele | ... | composer / (original music by) |
Maurício Tagliari | ... | (original music by) |
Editing by
Isadora Boschiroli | ... | (edited by) |
Sérgio Mekler | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Raoni Seixas | ||
Stephanie Sheh | ||
Michael Sinterniklaas |
Costume Design by
André Baptista | ... | key costume designer |
Makeup Department
Lili Akimi | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ricardo Argenton | ... | prosthetic makeup technician |
Juliana Bolze | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rafaela Figueiredo | ... | prosthetic makeup technician |
Carolina Latini | ... | stagehand effects |
Zé Lucas | ... | first assistant make up |
Amanda Lucci | ... | special makeup effects assistant |
Leonardo Muela | ... | prosthetic makeup technician |
Débora Saad | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Edge Schaydegger | ... | Characterization Coordinator / characterization coordinator |
Ana Paula Soares | ... | makeup artist |
Tayce Vale | ... | makeup department head |
Flavia Vieira | ... | special makeup effects assistant |
Production Management
Flavia Bousfield | ... | assistant production manager |
Clark Cheng | ... | production manager |
Bruna Inácio | ... | coordinating producer |
Bárbara Isabella Rocha | ... | production manager |
Nicole Santaella | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luciana Arraes | ... | trainee assistant director |
Renan Brandao | ... | first assistant director |
Luiza Galvão | ... | third assistant director |
Renato Gommes | ... | second assistant director |
Pedro Henud | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
João Victor Almeida | ... | assistant art department coordinator |
Renata Diego | ... | assistant set designer |
Janaína Ludka | ... | art department coordinator |
Carla Mendes | ... | graphic designer |
Emilia Merhy | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Tomas Alem | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mino Alencar | ... | dialogue editor |
Carolina Fagundes | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gustavo Loureiro | ... | re-recording mixer |
Felipe Ribeiro | ... | sound utility (as Felipe Augusto) |
Rodrigo Sacic | ... | sound effects editor (as Rodrigo Maia Sacic) |
Visual Effects by
Soni Adílio | ... | visual effects producer |
Pedro Blaezer | ... | motion graphics artist (as Pedro Rocha) |
Joaquim Cordeiro | ... | digital compositor (as Joaquim C. Neto) |
Rafael Crispim | ... | digital compositor |
João Daflon | ... | digital compositor |
Paulo César Duarte | ... | 3d artist |
Luciana Fintelmam | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Freitas | ... | digital compositor |
Ilan Fremder | ... | digital compositor |
Rafael Furtado | ... | 3d artist |
Marcos Marcondes | ... | digital compositor |
André David Martinez | ... | digital compositor |
Claudio Peralta | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Walter Peruchi | ... | digital compositor |
Thiago Pires | ... | compositing supervisor |
João Gabriel Portella | ... | digital compositor |
Thiago Scalzo | ... | digital art director |
Anderson T. Martins | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Juan Cardona | ... | additional camera operator / first assistant camera |
Thais Faria | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Léo Melo | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Aline Abiad | ... | Produtora de Figuração |
Rachel Slotky | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
André Baptista | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Adriana Basbaum | ... | post-production coordinator |
Junior Laks | ... | post-production coordinator |
Joana Swan | ... | post-production producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Martin Billany | ... | script adaptation |
Fernanda Colin | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Fabrício Anoni | ... | business affairs assistant |
Martin Billany | ... | spotting |
Gabriela Capanema | ... | Assistant Post Production |
Chelsey Cohen | ... | production assistant |
Michael Sinterniklaas | ... | voice director |
Rachel Slotky | ... | production assistant |
Meredith Zeitlin | ... | production assistant (as Zoe Martin) |