Directed by
Hajo Gies |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andreas Pflüger | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Simone Thomalla | ... | Eva Saalfeld | |
Martin Wuttke | ... | Andreas Keppler | |
Inka Friedrich | ... | Julia Marquardt | |
Oliver Stokowski | ... | Peter Marquardt | |
Matthias Matschke | ... | Jörg Grabosch | |
Hinnerk Schönemann | ... | Manuel Körting | |
Andreas Borcherding | ... | Dr. Georg Wagner | |
Swetlana Schönfeld | ... | Inge Saalfeld | |
Maxim Mehmet | ... | Wolfgang Menzel | |
André Röhner | ... | Johannes Striesow | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julian Gutmann | |||
Dieter Jasslauck | ... | Schmitz, Pensionswirt | |
Anne Rab | ... | Sekretärin von Grabosch | |
Harald Richter | |||
Stephanie Schönfeld | ... | KTU-Technikerin | |
Michael Silbereisen | ... | Dr. Kleinert, Notarzt | |
Joel Eisenblätter | ... | Lukas Saalfeld (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sven Döbler | ... | producer |
Jan Kruse | ... | producer |
Michael Schmidt | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Günther Illi |
Cinematography by
Thomas Etzold |
Editing by
Gabriele Hagen |
Casting By
Ines Rahn |
Production Design by
Matthias Baumgärtel | ||
Andreas Rudolph |
Costume Design by
Aenne Plaumann |
Makeup Department
Udo Riemer | ... | makeup artist |
Anke Saboundjian | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jörg Hartmann | ... | assistant unit manager |
Barbara Nehring | ... | unit manager |
Ulrike Zirzow | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jacob Michael Fries | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Moritz Heinlin | ... | property master: outdoor |
Henning Jördens | ... | assistant production designer |
Janusz Sisik | ... | graphic artist |
Robert Wiesner | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Joachim Binsau | ... | sound |
Bernd Göbel | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Basle | ... | graphic artist |
Uwe Zerrweck | ... | graphic artist |
Stunts
Wolfgang Lindner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Bittner | ... | lighting technician |
Norbert Brandt | ... | best boy |
Thomas Handtke | ... | clapper loader |
Roberto Tomas Irmisch | ... | grip |
Steffen Junghans | ... | still photographer |
Florian Lücke | ... | key grip |
Kay Sonnenberg | ... | first assistant camera (as Kai Sonnenberg) |
Michael Wagner | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne Kerstan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Vera Mewing | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
Sören von der Heyde | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Udo Lindenberg | ... | drummer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Axel Schill | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Eberhard Grun | ... | set manager |
Martina Opel | ... | production accountant |
Nicole Wendebaum | ... | production assistant |