Masters of the Air (TV Mini Series)
Part Two (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Cary Joji Fukunaga |
Writing Credits
Donald L. Miller | ... | (based on the book by) |
John Orloff | ... | (written by) |
John Orloff | ... | (developed by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Layla Blackman | ... | post producer |
Michelle Camp | ... | associate producer |
Nori Chia | ... | associate producer |
David Coatsworth | ... | co-executive producer (as David E. Coatsworth) |
Nick Cuse | ... | consulting producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | co-executive producer |
India Flint | ... | associate producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Goetzman | ... | executive producer |
Tom Hanks | ... | executive producer |
John Orloff | ... | co-executive producer (showrunner) |
Kirk Saduski | ... | co-producer |
Steve Shareshian | ... | co-executive producer (as Steven Shareshian) |
James Smith | ... | line producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
John Sylva | ... | co-producer (as John Foster Sylva) |
Bobby Williams | ... | associate producer |
Graham Yost | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Adam Arkapaw |
Editing by
Mark Czyzewski | ... | (edited by) |
Mark Sanger | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Lucy Bevan | ||
Olivia Grant |
Production Design by
Chris Seagers |
Art Direction by
Jim Barr | ||
Oliver Benson | ... | (art direction) |
John Frankish | ... | supervising art director |
Jane Harwood | ||
Brett Hirson | ||
Ben Munro | ... | supervising art director |
Renate Nicolaisen |
Set Decoration by
Celia Bobak | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Colleen Atwood |
Makeup Department
Bella Arghiros | ... | hair and makeup junior |
Katie Bridgeman | ... | crowd hair & makeup coordinator |
Lucy Browne | ... | makeup artist crowd |
Martina Byrne | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Helena Card | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Anita Casali | ... | volume unit hair and makeup supervisor |
Olivia Casali | ... | hair and makeup junior: volume unit |
Kirstin Chalmers | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Jose Cole | ... | crowd junior hair and makeup artist |
Emelia Corfe | ... | hair and makeup junior main team / junior makeup artist |
Sophie Finch | ... | Crowd hair and make up artist |
Caroline Greenough | ... | core crowd hair and makeup artist |
Charlie Griffiths | ... | crowd hair and make-up artist |
Grace Hall | ... | trainee hair and makeup artist : volume unit |
Paul Haskell | ... | hair stylist |
Samuel James | ... | wig maker |
Megan Keepence | ... | crowd hair & makeup trainee |
Hattie Leviston | ... | makeup artist |
May Liddell-Grainger | ... | Crowd makeup / hair and makeup crowd |
Laura Lilley | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Gemma Lokat-Smith | ... | daily hair and makeup artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Samanta Maslauskaite | ... | main team trainee |
Waldo Mason | ... | prosthetics designer |
Katie Narramore | ... | crowd hair & makeup trainee |
Sharon O'Brien | ... | hair and makeup supervisor (as Spob O'Brien) |
Susie Parfitt | ... | hair and makeup junior |
Nikita Rae | ... | crowd hair and makeup supervisor |
Ajay Ramesh | ... | crowd barber |
Annie Ross | ... | crowd hair & makeup trainee |
Caroline Sims | ... | crowd junior hair & makeup artist |
Natasha Vincent | ... | hair and makeup junior |
Jessie Walwin | ... | junior makeup artist crowd dailies |
Julia Wilson | ... | hair & makeup and prosthetics: main team |
Alesia Baiocco | ... | trainee crowd hair and makeup daily (uncredited) |
Production Management
Vicky Bishop | ... | production supervisor |
David Coatsworth | ... | unit production manager (as David E. Coatsworth) |
Scott Eaton | ... | production manager |
Andy Surry | ... | unit production manager (as Andrew Surry) |
Bobby Williams | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donald E G Bentley | ... | second second assistant director |
Mike Border | ... | crowd covid third assistant director |
Lucine Canel | ... | crowd third assistant director: dailies |
Daisy Caton-Jones | ... | key second assistant director |
Joe Cox | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Laurent Durham | ... | Crowd PA |
Sasha Hinde | ... | assistant director: crowd |
Phoebe Hodgetts | ... | 2nd unit third assistant director / Key Set PA |
Simon Jenkins | ... | Crowd PA |
Sarah Lawrence | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Alex MacLean | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Jon Mallard | ... | first assistant director |
Jack McCabe | ... | floor 2nd assistant director |
Lee Morrison | ... | second unit director |
Oskar Nilsson | ... | Crowd Production Assistant |
Mark James Osborne | ... | third assistant director: second unit (as Mark Osborne) |
Millicent Patnick | ... | Key Cast PA |
Alex Pugh | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Andrew Richards | ... | third assistant director |
Hannah Segal | ... | Key base third assistant director / second assistant director: second unit |
Sophy Taylor | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Lauren Dormody | ... | Lock Off PA (uncredited) |
Art Department
Billy Adams | ... | Junior propman (credit only) |
Billy Adams | ... | Junior propman |
Chloe Allen | ... | set dec assistant |
Abbie Alvarez | ... | junior assistant buyer (as Abigail Álvarez) |
Stuart Anderson | ... | chargehand standby props: Volume unit. |
Chris Ball | ... | standby props |
Olivia Beck | ... | trainee modeller |
Lucy Best | ... | prop maker: B17s |
Emily Beswarick | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Emily Blunden | ... | assistant set decorator |
John R. Boucher | ... | set dresser |
Matt Boyton | ... | HOD prop modeller |
Jessica Bradbury | ... | researcher |
Kerrin Braiden | ... | Senior Mould Room Modeller |
Philippa Bruges | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Adrian Bullock | ... | Dressing Props |
Daniel Burke | ... | Graphics Supervisor (as Dan Burke) |
Olivia Carney | ... | construction coordinator |
Louise Cassidy | ... | food stylist |
Paz Catalan | ... | props |
Francessca Charlemagne | ... | dneg art department assistant |
Matthew Clark | ... | graphic designer |
Stephanie Clerkin | ... | Assistant art director |
Steven Cloherty | ... | Chargehand carpenter |
Matt Codd | ... | concept artist |
Maggie Corbould | ... | B17 trainee model maker |
Oliver Crawford | ... | Art Department Co-ordinator: Development |
Chris Cull | ... | property master |
Josh Deighton | ... | Draughtsperson |
Lawrence Dodds | ... | Charge hand greensman |
Helene Dollie | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Neil Ellis | ... | Prop Maker |
Harley Ellson | ... | props |
Scott Elms | ... | carpenter |
Kemal Eyi | ... | Props Standby |
Karen Fielding | ... | assistant buyer |
Matt Geldard | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Craig Gilroy | ... | draughtsperson |
Claire Green | ... | Prop Modeller |
Arwen Gunter | ... | set dec coordinator / set decorator coordinator |
Rohan Harris | ... | scenic artist |
Connor Henderson | ... | Junior Concept Artist |
James Hendy | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells | ... | action prop buyer |
Peter Hooper | ... | hod greens |
Andrew Huck | ... | prophand |
Cheyenne Hughes | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Harry Hurlock | ... | props |
Clive Ingleton | ... | decor and lettering artist |
Sarah Iovino | ... | art department coordinator |
Mark Jones | ... | Dressing / set dresser |
Megan Jones | ... | graphic designer |
Rob Jose | ... | lead modeller |
Flora Kakas | ... | art department assistant |
Jamie Killen | ... | props |
Jade Lacey | ... | assistant art director |
Emily Larwood | ... | property coordinator |
Clarissa Livock | ... | petty cash buyer |
Adam Matthew | ... | Junior set dresser |
JP McHugh | ... | standby carpenter |
Paul McNamara | ... | Dressing Chargehand |
Ryan McPhail | ... | head painter |
Sophie Moelle | ... | assistant to production designer |
Irene Moreno Feliu | ... | assistant set decorator |
Eliott Mussi | ... | Greensman |
Mathew Neighbour | ... | senior prop modeller |
Olivia Nelson | ... | greens assistant |
Heather Noble | ... | assistant art director |
John O'Connor | ... | construction manager |
Monica Paisley | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Electra Pappa | ... | art department assistant |
Eloise Perry | ... | art department assistant |
Sandro Piccarozzi | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Theodore Polwarth | ... | model maker |
Thomas Power | ... | supervising mould room modeller |
Anita Rajkumar | ... | assistant art director |
Skot Reynolds | ... | model maker |
Laura Richardson | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Sophie Richardson | ... | Greens (as Sophie Olivier) |
Simon Riley | ... | supervising props stand-by / supervising standby props |
Steve Robb | ... | dressing chargehand |
Owen Robertson | ... | draughtsperson |
Erika Rodriguez | ... | assistant set decorator |
Guirino Ronci | ... | supervising rigger |
Lucie Ryan | ... | production buyer |
Natasha Sadier | ... | art department assistant |
Sarah Sanderson | ... | set dec coordinator |
Matt Sargent | ... | aircraft upholstery |
Emma Saunders | ... | graphic designer |
Jade Saunders | ... | Construction Buyer / construction buyer |
Liza Shevchuk | ... | production buyer |
Nick Slater | ... | carpenter |
Colin Smith | ... | arborist/greens |
Will Smith | ... | assistant art director |
Olivia Somary | ... | food stylist |
Dave Sullivan | ... | propmaker |
Adam Sutcliffe | ... | standby props |
Anthony Szuch | ... | drapes master |
David Thomson | ... | props |
Kris Van Haerenborgh | ... | set dresser |
Camille M. Verhaeghe | ... | creative researcher |
Katherine Walkling | ... | petty cash buyer |
Lara Walledge | ... | Drapes Assistant: art department |
Dicken Warner | ... | thatcher |
Jake Wigley | ... | standby props |
Clare Winkworth | ... | graphic designer |
Mel Wise | ... | drapesman |
Emily Wood | ... | Junior Standby Art Director |
Karlos York | ... | props storeman |
Cameron Clark | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Nathan Holt | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Alistair Bolt | ... | adr mixer |
Jim Brookshire | ... | ADR editor |
Benjamin Collier-Niblett | ... | sound assistant |
Gary Dodkin | ... | production sound mixer |
Jason Dotts | ... | adr editor |
Russell Edwards | ... | Production sound mixer 2nd unit |
Russell Farmarco | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Fraser | ... | production sound mixer |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Zach Goheen | ... | sound effects editor |
Lee Grainge | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Loveday Harding | ... | Key 1st Assistant Sound |
Michael Hertlein | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul B. Knox | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Kopald | ... | sound editor |
Ferenc Lukács | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Dash Mason-Malik | ... | Key First Assistant Sound |
Dave McMoyler | ... | Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor |
Duncan McRae | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Moher | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Morgan | ... | sound trainee |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Olorenshaw | ... | first assistant sound 2nd unit |
Bryan Parker | ... | adr editor |
Michele Perrone | ... | Supervising Group ADR Editor / supervising group adr editor |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | adr editor |
J. Alexandra Roberts | ... | Second Assistant Sound |
Randy Singer | ... | Foley Mixer |
Shane Stoneback | ... | Assistant Re-Recording Mixer |
Will Thomas | ... | ADR Editor |
Eric Tiede | ... | Additional Voices |
James Trusson | ... | adr mixer |
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit | ... | foley artist / sound editor |
Tomm Voss | ... | loop actor |
Jack Whittaker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | Foley Artist |
Tom Wilkin | ... | first assistant sound |
Special Effects by
Louis Andrews | ... | special effects technician |
George Bell | ... | special effects trainee |
James Munro Boles | ... | special effects senior technician |
Caimin Bourne | ... | special effects co-supervisor |
Mark Bullimore | ... | special effects lead senior technician |
Maggie Corbould | ... | Trainee model maker |
Neil Corbould | ... | special effects supervisor |
Craig Dolby | ... | special effects |
Ronnie Durkan | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Joseph Geday | ... | special effects senior technician |
Tom Goodman | ... | explosives engineer |
Peter Hawkins | ... | senior design engineer: BGI |
Stuart Heath | ... | fabrication supervisor: B17 |
Ashley Hollebone | ... | special effects engineer |
Wilson James | ... | Special Effects Props |
Kyle Jerichow | ... | B17 fabricator |
Jess Knowler | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Knowles | ... | special effects lead senior technician |
Francis Leathem | ... | snow effects technician |
Stuart Lovelock | ... | special effects engineer |
Doug McKenna | ... | special effects safety advisor |
Gary Merrington | ... | special effects designer: BGI & NCSFX |
Adrian Nica | ... | special effects floor technician |
Kristan Paul | ... | lead special effects technician |
Bailey Sheridan | ... | special effects technician |
India Sheridan | ... | special effects manager |
Beth Slater | ... | junior modeller: BGI |
Jordan Sweeting-Shaw | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Tanswell | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Rasburn | ... | BGI Floor Supervisor |
Mark White | ... | senior special effects technician |
James Wilson | ... | Special Effects Props |
Christopher Donovan | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Charan A | ... | FX TD: visual effects |
Reyna Abarca | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floo |
Anastasios Agiakatsikas | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Gerardo Aguilera | ... | Effects Supervisor: WetaFX |
Shish Aikat | ... | visual effects global head of training: DNEG |
Kondlekar Akshay | ... | Lighting Artist |
Clayton Albrecht | ... | Support: The Third Floor |
Marcus Alexander | ... | Executive Director: The Third Floor |
Khan Ali | ... | visual effects assistant |
Osama Ali | ... | Lighting TD: DNEG |
Alugurirahul | ... | compositor |
Ramine Ameli | ... | Bidding Producer: The Third Floor |
Abhishek Amin | ... | Lookdev artist: visual effects |
Mahesh Sagar Andugula | ... | compositor |
Pawan Kumar Anga | ... | matchmove artist |
Eric W. Araujo | ... | Effects Supervisor |
Anthony Armaroli | ... | digital compositor: H7-25 Studio |
Matt Armstrong | ... | cg generalist: Whiskytree |
Balamurugan.R | ... | Lead Compositor |
Frances Baldasarro | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ayan Banerjee | ... | FX TD: visual effects |
Michael Bangs | ... | lidar technician |
Dave Bannister | ... | Digital effects supervisor DNEG |
Alessandro Barbosa | ... | Lead Environment artist: Rodeo FX |
Bron Barry | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Wyatt Bartel | ... | Virtual Production Services |
Nicholas Tyler Bennett | ... | Virtual Production: control room project specialist - Lux Machina Consulting |
Bappa Bera | ... | Lighting TD: visual effects |
Xavier Matia Bernasconi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Berry | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Debjani Bhadra | ... | Look development artist |
Kelly Biggins | ... | Visualization Production Manager: The Third Floor |
Jourdan Biziou | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Brad Blackbourn | ... | Virtual Production Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Dan Blasterio | ... | data wrangler: on-set |
Tom Blunden | ... | VAD Artist (as Thomas Blunden) |
Austin Bonang | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Arnaud Boulanger | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Kane Brassington | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Patrick Brennan | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Lisa Brodie | ... | Visualisation Producer: The Third Floor |
Keanu Brouard | ... | Virtual Production TD |
Adam Buckner | ... | Virtual Production Supervising Producer: Dimension / virtual art department producer |
Bruce Buechner | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Samuel Buteau | ... | digital compositor |
Fernandes Cajithan | ... | lighting td Redefine |
Tom Carrick | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
David Carson | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Alexandre Castonguay | ... | paint & roto artist |
John Castro | ... | Tech Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Gregory Chalenko | ... | lead compositor: DNEG |
Scott Chambers | ... | compositing supervisor: WetaFX |
Martin Chamney | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Arunkumar Chandrasekaran | ... | Roto Prep Supervisor: Dneg |
Spencer J. Chase | ... | Virtual Production Technical Director / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sunil Chatim | ... | Effects supervisor |
Daniel Chemtob | ... | visual effects |
Simon Cheung | ... | cg generalist: Whiskytree |
Dean Clarke | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Jazmin Coe | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Dan Copping | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Anita Corcoran | ... | Previs artist / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Agustin Cossa | ... | virtual production volume operator |
James Cressaty | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Jason Cunningham | ... | visual effects supervisor: Picture Shop |
Marc Czerwiec | ... | digital compositor: Weta FX |
Matt Dahms | ... | environment td: DNEG |
Patrick David | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Jorge De La Cadena | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Jorge del Valle | ... | Virtual Production Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Stanley A. Dellimore | ... | global head of cg: DNEG |
Lauren DeSantis | ... | Virtual Production Coordinator: Lux Machina Consulting |
Vishal Dhagekar | ... | lighting supervisor |
Suchita Dhalwalkar | ... | layout technical director: DNEG |
Ian Differ | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
James Dinsdale | ... | virtual production supervisor |
Fred Donoghue | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floo |
Sara Dotson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tim Doubleday | ... | Virtual Production Supervisor: credited / virtual production supervisor |
Linda Drake | ... | visual effects editor |
Justin Drew | ... | Pulse VFX Pulls Operator: Picture Shop |
Kaitlin Duchene | ... | Support: The Third Floor |
Alexandre Dumont | ... | digital compositor : Rodeo FX |
Pete Dunsby | ... | virtual production supervisor |
Karthik Kumar Durairaj | ... | lead compositor: Basilic Fly Studio |
Carl Edlund | ... | senior matte painter: DNEG |
Dan Edmonds | ... | virtual production led lead |
Christopher Edwards | ... | Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Richard Edwards | ... | Virtual Production Producer: DNEG / virtual production producer |
Abigail Everard | ... | Visual Effects Producer: DNEG |
Blake Fabian | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Dominique Fernet | ... | visual effect production manager: dneg |
Jonathan Flores | ... | cg generalist: Whiskytree |
Tizoc Flores | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floo |
Bruce Franklin | ... | visual effects producer |
Aidan Fraser | ... | visual effects supervisor: Whiskytree |
Christian Frausig | ... | Virtual Art Department Supervisor: Dimension Studios / virtual production content creation supervisor |
Leigh Freedman | ... | Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor |
Nicholas Freeston | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Jennifer Lauren Friedman | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Michelangelo Frisoni | ... | Lead Compositor: DNEG |
Philip Galler | ... | Virtual Production Producer |
Andrea Galvagni | ... | Visual Effect Artist: H7-25 Studio |
Andrea Gasparo | ... | Visual Effect Artist: H7-25 Studio |
Dawn Gates | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Vincent Gaudin | ... | Lead Generalist |
Saurabh Gavankar | ... | Layout Artist |
Sandesh Gawali | ... | Senior Compositor |
Jim Geduldick | ... | Virtual Production Supervisor: Dimension Studios |
Chloe Gemmell | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Christelle Georges | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Laura Quinn Geyer | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Federico Ghirardini | ... | Visual Effect Artist: H7-25 Studio |
Ashley Gin-Sing | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Daniel Giron | ... | cg generalist: Whiskytree |
Adrian Gongora Lopez | ... | Engine Artist: The Third Floor |
Arthur Grandjean | ... | Assets Supervisor |
Ashlin Green | ... | Visualization Production Manager: The Third Floor |
Ned Grigson | ... | on set pa |
Gabriel Guerreschi | ... | Visual Effect Artist: H7-25 Studio |
Shivaji Gunabattula | ... | Matchmove Lead |
Edward Habib | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
Daniel Hainesborough | ... | Camera Tracking Technician |
Nehal Halim | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Goutham Hampankatta | ... | visual effects producer |
Jonathan Harb | ... | visual effects executive producer: Whiskytree |
Pj Harling | ... | senior visual effects editor |
Ty Harmon | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Tierra Harris | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ceylan Hassan | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Nancy Heller | ... | visual effects producer |
Robert Hemmings | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Connor Henderson | ... | Visualisation Artist |
Max Hicks | ... | assistant capture technician |
Si-Qi Ho | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Michael Honrada | ... | digital artist: Whiskytree |
Chris Horton | ... | VAD Artist: Dimension Studios |
Leslie Hough | ... | visual effects producer |
Jean Huang | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Michael Huber | ... | visual effects: east side effects |
Paul Hudson | ... | tools developer: Whiskytree |
Manon Huez | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Alvin Huynh | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Joël Itshindo | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Alexandar Ivanchev | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Christian Jelen | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Steve Jelley | ... | virtual production executive producer |
Subham Kumar Jena | ... | digital compositor |
Blaine Jensen | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Adam Johannesson | ... | visual effects data i/o: DNEG |
Chelsea Johnston | ... | visual effects production manager |
Keith Jones | ... | compositing supervisor |
Sijo Joseph | ... | visual effects artist manager |
Rishabh Joshi | ... | FX Artist |
Prajval Kamble | ... | visual effects artist |
Tim Keene | ... | Managing Director: The Third Floor |
Michael Kennen | ... | compositing supervisor: Whiskytree |
Sagar Khan | ... | Visual Effects Lighting TD: DNEG |
Apurv Khatwani | ... | digital compositor |
Hyungwoo William Kim | ... | Matchmove supervisor |
Stephen King | ... | cg generalist: Whiskytree |
Ryan Kirtack | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Laura Knight | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Stewart Kojima | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Allie Koppel | ... | Head of Finance: The Third Floor |
Lina Kouznetsova | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Annurup Kumaar | ... | senior layout td : dneg |
Xavier Lafarge | ... | cg supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Philippe Langlois | ... | senior matte painter: DNEG |
Thomas Langlois | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Kotryna Lasaite | ... | Head of Talent: The Third Floor, London |
Doug Lefler | ... | Storyboard Artist: The Third Floor |
Kristina Lesik | ... | Business Affairs Attorney: The Third Floor |
Lin Fan Liu | ... | lighting td: visual effects |
Kvss Lohith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Julia Lou | ... | Development: The Third Floor |
Adrian Lozano | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Demis Lyall-Wilson | ... | in-house compositor: House Of Good Vibes |
Aleksandr Lyan | ... | cg generalist: Whiskytree |
Keith MacGowan | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Callum Macmillan | ... | virtual production supervisor |
Joseph Madurski | ... | visual effects artist |
Brett Magnuson | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Lee Maher | ... | digital asset manager |
Dipen Majmundar | ... | VFX Layout TD : DNEG |
Jenny Makarovskaia | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Emily Manheim | ... | visual effects associate producer: Whiskytree |
Allyson Manno | ... | Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor |
Niraj Mantri | ... | lighting artist: DNEG |
Mason Maroufi | ... | visual effects artist |
Sam Marsden | ... | Unreal TD: The Third Floor |
Andrew Martin | ... | visual effects production manager: Whiskytree |
Rémi Martin | ... | dfx supervisor |
Francesco Massaro | ... | compositing artist: Rodeo FX |
Kerr Matheson | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator: Picture Shop |
Ajesh Mathew Mathias | ... | visual effects artist |
Emerald May | ... | visual effects systems technician: Whiskytree |
Michael McCrea | ... | Virtual Production Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Andrew McCully | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Rob McLellan | ... | Virtual Art Department Supervisor: Dimension Studios |
Brian Meanley | ... | visual effects supervisor: Whiskytree |
Armando Medina Guerrero | ... | Layout Supervisor |
Desirée Meduri | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Simon Mercier | ... | layout artist |
Pat Milk | ... | digital continuity / vp stage technician |
Nickon Mirsepassi | ... | virtual production tools developer |
Kara Misenheimer | ... | Marketing Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Abhishek Mishra | ... | Texture Artist (credit only) |
Shantanu Mishra | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric Montero | ... | Matte Painter |
Elizabeth Montes | ... | Visualization Producer: The Third Floor |
Lauren Moore | ... | Head of Marketing: The Third Floor |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects artist |
Sumit Sharad More | ... | DMP Artist |
Stella Moretti | ... | VFX Production Coordinator: DNEG |
Soumyajit Mukherjee | ... | lighting and lookdev artist |
Shanmukha Mulki | ... | compositor: Redefine |
Adrian Mulryan | ... | matte painter |
Vanessa Muniz | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Adithya Muralidhar | ... | Visual Effects Lighting TD |
Muruganantham | ... | compositor: Dneg |
Jayaraj Muthukumar | ... | Bodytrack & Layout Artist |
Pierre Nahoum | ... | technical director: Whiskytree |
Raghavendra Naik | ... | Lead FX TD |
Manny Naim | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Duncan Nairn | ... | paint artist |
NanduDinesan | ... | compositor |
Salima Needham | ... | digital compositor |
Aaron Ng | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
José Nieuwstad | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Konstantin Nikolov | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Veronique Noiriel | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floo |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | Head of IT: The Third Floor |
Kyle C. Olson | ... | Virtual Production Producer: Lux Machina Consulting |
Jacob T Oommen | ... | CG Supervisor |
Prathamesh Chandrakant Padwal | ... | layout technical director: DNEG |
Mélanie Parent | ... | Layout TD |
Balasubramani Parthasarathy | ... | Lead Layout Artist |
Andres Patarroyo | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Prakash Patel | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Lauren Paul | ... | virtual production executive |
Laurie Pellard | ... | visual effects |
Amanda Perello | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Duy Pham | ... | technical resource manager: DNEG |
Thomas Phillips-Howard | ... | Previs Artist |
Alanna Pickerrell | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Whiskytree |
Jenny Pidgeon | ... | volume coordinator |
Dani Bellar Pilukas | ... | Virtual Production Producer: Lux Machina Consulting |
Marie Gabrielle Plante | ... | Department Production Manager |
Santosh Kedar Prasad | ... | Camera Track TD : DNEG |
Muthyala Praveen Reddy | ... | camera tracking td: DNEG |
Priyadharshan | ... | FX TD |
Paolo Profumo | ... | Visual Effect Artist: H7-25 Studio |
Prokhor Prygunov | ... | virtual production technical director |
Jana Psenkova | ... | Senior Visualization Coordinator |
Thomas Quetteville | ... | Environment Artist Lead: DNEG |
Rahul Raj R | ... | Lighting Td Dneg: visual effects |
Michele Rader | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Louis Theodore Raehart | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Acha Rajinikanth | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Aneel Ramanath | ... | CG supervisior |
S. Pranesh Rao | ... | Show Production Coordinator |
Suraj Ravi | ... | lighting artist : Dneg |
V. Vinod Kumar Reddy | ... | digital compositor |
Will Reece | ... | associate visual effects producer |
Natalie Reid | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer: DNEG |
Werner Reifberger | ... | environment generalist: DNEG |
Marc Rice | ... | DFX Supervisor |
Grover Richardson | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Markus Ristich | ... | Head of R&D: The Third Floor |
Stephen Rosenbaum | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adam Rowland | ... | additional vfx supervisor |
Manas Kumar Roy | ... | visual effects artist: FX TD |
Sanju S | ... | Camera Track TD : Dneg |
Gayaneh Sahakian | ... | Finance Manager: The Third Floor, London |
Manisha Sahoo | ... | visual effects artist |
Krishna Rajkumar Sahu | ... | visual effects |
Shubham Saini | ... | Lighting TD |
Matthew Sakata | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Leticia Saldana | ... | cg generalist: Whiskytree |
Sujeet Samant | ... | Lighting TD at DNEG |
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez | ... | FX Supervisor: RodeoFX |
Vrk Sandeep | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Scott Sandler | ... | visual effects coordinator |
SankarRajendran | ... | lighting supervisor |
Sagar Sapte | ... | Lighting TD DNEG |
Diptendra Dhirendra Sarkar | ... | visual effects artist: VFX Lighting Artist |
Edoardo Sartori | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Sarath Sasidharan | ... | Matchmove artist: DNEG |
Muddasar Sayyad | ... | digital artist: DNEG (as Sayyad Muddasar) |
Andrea Schweitzer Gil | ... | visual effects line producer: DNEG |
SenthilBalu | ... | Matchmove Supervisor |
Chihiro Serizawa | ... | compositor |
Maria Serrano | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Miles Shacklady | ... | FX TD |
Behnam Shafiebeik | ... | compositing supervisor: Whiskytree |
Shaik Shahid | ... | Camera Tracking TD: DNEG |
Nandakumar Shanmugam | ... | FX TD: visual effects |
Gowtham Shanthakumar | ... | FX TD |
Harri Sharp | ... | vfx lead data wrangler |
Sanjith Shetty | ... | visual effects artist |
Brett Shields | ... | Tech-Art Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Swain Shiv | ... | Modeling Lead |
Mykhailo Slavov | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Smart | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Jeff W. Smith | ... | matchmove/layout artist: Whiskytree |
Joanne Smithies | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Paulina Sokol | ... | Asset Artist: The Third Floor |
Lorenzo Solari | ... | Digital Matte Painting |
Julio Soto | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Chris Spencer | ... | lidar capture technician |
Anton Starodub | ... | Tech Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Joe Statham | ... | virtual production supervisor |
Craig Stiff | ... | lead unreal artist: Dimension Studios |
Bobby Strain | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Abigail Sullivan | ... | Casting Manager: The Third Floor, London |
Singala Sumith | ... | Show Production Coordinator |
Hemanth Surana | ... | DFX supervisor: DNEG |
Sid Swamy | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Steven Ta | ... | cg generalist: Whiskytree |
Daniel Tenório | ... | digital compositor |
Ashutosh Thakre | ... | Lighting TD: DNEG / lighting td: dneg |
Ed Thomas | ... | virtual production content creation supervisor |
Chris Thomassin | ... | digital compositor |
Johnson Thomasson | ... | Tech Art Artist: The Third Floor |
Clint Thorne | ... | cg generalist: Whiskytree |
Connor Thouret | ... | visual effects production coordinator : DNEG |
Harsh Tiwari | ... | FX TD: DNEG |
Phil Tsang | ... | Head of Assets: The Third Floor, London |
Eric Tsui | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Andrew Tulloch | ... | Visualization Lead: The Third Floor |
Julie Tyler | ... | lead lighting technical director |
Sairam Vaddamanu | ... | lead lighting technical director : DNEG |
Kudikala Vaishnavi | ... | Production Coordinator: DNEG |
Chanz Valmonte | ... | assistant pipeline technical director: DNEG |
Randell Vandegrift | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
David Vandenbroecke | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Daniel Vaz | ... | Effects Artist |
Matteo Veglia | ... | vfx associate producer: DistilleryVFX |
Janneke Vennema-Osborne | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floo |
Kévin Vielle | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anais Vincent | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Martin Voller | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Kenneth Voss | ... | digital artist: Whiskytree |
Lisa Wagner | ... | director of studio operations: Whiskytree |
Nigel Wagner | ... | Matte Painter |
Elise Wallbridge | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator: Picture Shop |
Andrew Walton | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor / previs editor |
Haijing Wang | ... | Crowds TD |
Will Wardle | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Joshua Wassung | ... | Creative Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Daniel Watson | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Luke Weller | ... | IT Manager: The Third Floor, London |
Elizabeth Willaman | ... | VFX Associate Producer |
James Willingham III | ... | Visualization Lead: The Third Floor |
James Winnifrith | ... | Visualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Campbell Winslow | ... | cg generalist: Whiskytree |
Feltus Wirtz | ... | digital artist: Whiskytree |
Anja Woller | ... | Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floo |
Carolina Xavier | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Siqi Yan | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Edwin Yang | ... | digital compositor |
Volkan Yigit | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Laura Zentil | ... | Head of Talent: The Third Floor |
Tianye Zhao | ... | pipeline td |
Vladimir Zhovna | ... | Lead FX TD |
Juraj Zuban | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Donovan J. Cook | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Baptiste Lacroix | ... | roto/paint artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Jose Alberto Pino | ... | application support engineer (uncredited) |
Dhrubajyoti Shit | ... | FX TD (uncredited) |
Samuel Vachon | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nathan Barris | ... | stunt performer |
Christian Bote-Kwame | ... | stunt performer: skydiving |
Alex Cahill | ... | stunt performer |
Will Dent | ... | stunt rigger |
Will Deville | ... | stunt performer (as Will DeVille) |
Jamie Dobb | ... | stunt performer |
David Emerson | ... | skydiving aerial consultant |
Luke Gomes | ... | stunt performer |
David R. Grant | ... | co-stunt coordinator (as David Grant) |
Evangelos Grecos | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Dan Griffiths | ... | stunt performer: skydiving |
Clayton Grover | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Guiney | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Hillier | ... | stunt rigger |
Sam Johnson | ... | stunt performer |
Mathew Kaye | ... | stunt performer |
Cristian Knight | ... | stunt performer |
Arif Macaco | ... | stunt production assistant |
Paul McSevney | ... | stunt rigger |
Kameren Melford | ... | health and safety stunt utility |
Stefan Mihalache | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Morrison | ... | stunt performer |
Lee Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jake Osborn | ... | stunt performer |
Simon Rushton | ... | stunt performer: skydiving |
Mike Snow | ... | stunt rigger |
John Street | ... | co-stunt coordinator |
Ryan Stuart | ... | stunt performer: skydiving |
George Surry | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Torbet | ... | stunt performer: skydiving |
Ross Upton | ... | stunt performer |
Johnny Waugh | ... | stunt rigger |
Grant Wiesinger | ... | head stunt rigger |
Leonie Wilkinson | ... | stunt department manager |
Matthew Bell | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Christian Cole | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Ramone Daley-Campbell | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
David Garrick | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Charlie Pawlett | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Matthew Sampson | ... | stunt dept consultant (uncredited) |
Anthony Skrimshire | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Adams | ... | charge hand practical electrician |
Dean Ainscough | ... | video playback assist |
Daisy Allen | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Chrys Antoniou | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera: main unit |
Phil Arntz | ... | aerial director of photography |
Tasha Back | ... | Director of Photography: 2nd Unit |
Robert Baker | ... | lighting technician |
Nic Batten | ... | drone technician |
Alex Bender | ... | a camera operator: second unit |
Guy Bennett | ... | Key Grip: volume unit / key grip |
Jake Bennett-Young | ... | Data Manager: Volume Unit / Digital Imaging Technician: Volume Unit Dailies |
Theo Berman | ... | first assistant camera: "d" camera- Volume unit |
Laura Booth | ... | first assistant camera |
Alasdair Boyce | ... | b camera operator: second unit |
Paulo Bras | ... | stunt aerial camera operator |
Leo Bund | ... | aerial camera operator |
Tom Campbell | ... | lighting technician (studio segments) |
Dion M. Casey | ... | camera operator |
Chris Cavanagh | ... | Video Operator: Main Unit |
Louis Chaleyer-Gray | ... | video assistant |
Mischa Chaleyer-Kynaston | ... | video operator |
Aaron Paul Champion | ... | second assistant camera |
Andres Claridge | ... | b camera: first assistant camera, second unit |
Robert Clark | ... | practical electrician |
Mark Clayton | ... | gaffer / gaffer: volume unit |
Adam Coles | ... | Additional camera operator / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Esther Collins | ... | second assistant camera dailies: volume unit |
Ashley Cooke | ... | Data Manager/Daily Colourist |
Oliver Couch | ... | Charge hand rigging electrician |
Xander Craven | ... | dit assistant |
Jacob Crow | ... | camera trainee: volume main unit |
Rich Daws | ... | camera trainee: main unit |
Isti Djuroska | ... | first assistant camera: volume unit |
Galo Dominguez | ... | lighting console programmer & operator: main unit |
Samuel Douglas | ... | central loader |
Roger Eaton | ... | E.P.K camera operator / EPK Cinematographer / EPK |
Harry Elvidge | ... | electrical rigger |
Jason Ewart | ... | a camera/steadicam operator: main unit |
Gastone Ferrante | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andrew Michael Fletcher | ... | a camera/steadicam operator: Volume |
Richard Forrest | ... | aerial camera operator |
George Anthony Fox | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Pat Garrett | ... | key grip |
Callan Green | ... | director of photography: 2nd unit |
Callum Greenwood | ... | Grip Trainee |
Pippa Griffith-Jones | ... | second assistant camera: volume unit: dailies |
Callum Hammett | ... | B camera grip (credit only) |
Amy Hanrahan | ... | camera trainee |
Amy Hanrahan | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Phill Hardy | ... | first assistant A camera: main unit |
David Hartnett | ... | HOD Rigger |
Neil Hawkins | ... | volume unit: lighting technician |
Eliot Hawkins-Wemyss | ... | dit assistant: volume unit |
Matthew J. Hicks | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: Splinter Unit, Dailies |
John Higgins | ... | gaffer |
Tony Higgins | ... | lighting technician |
T.J. Hughes | ... | camera trainee |
Matt Jackman Smith | ... | floor best boy: volume unit |
Elliot J. Jackson | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Harry Jackson | ... | grip trainee |
Henriette Kristine Jacobsen | ... | electrician: volume unit - main unit |
Sammy Johnson | ... | second assistant camera dailies: volume unit |
Dylan Jones | ... | video operator: volume unit |
Dak Kannan | ... | gaffer: volume unit - second unit |
Sacha Kovacevic | ... | electrician |
Benjamin Linehan | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera - main unit |
Luke Lloyd | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Michael Lovemore | ... | stunt aerial camera operator (as Mikey Lovemore) |
James Malamatinas | ... | second assistant camera: "d" camera - volume unit |
Dean Marshall | ... | grip (credit only) / grip: 'C' Camera Grip Main Unit |
Martina Massimei | ... | a camera: second assistant camera - second unit |
Glen Nigel Matthews | ... | video assistant: volume unit |
Alex Mead | ... | lighting programmer |
Jack Mealing | ... | Director of Photography: Pick up unit / camera operator: b camera |
Felix Milburn-Foster | ... | A camera grip |
Arron Monkman | ... | a camera: first assistant camera - second unit |
Dean Morrish | ... | Second assistant camera: a camera |
Natasha Mullan | ... | Camera Operator: C Camera |
Arif Nadeem | ... | remote head technician: volume unit |
Harry Nash | ... | b camera: second assistant camera - second unit |
Ryan Parkins | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Stephen Peters | ... | drone pilot |
Keith Pflug | ... | video assistant: volume unit |
Josie Rafter | ... | Lighting Trainee |
Damian Ridge | ... | Practical Electrician |
Terry Robb | ... | rigging gaffer |
Rebecca Saunders | ... | camera trainee |
Daniel Seager | ... | Standby Practical Electrician: Volume Unit |
William Sheffield | ... | rigging best boy |
Ross Slater | ... | HOD Electrical Rigger |
Philip A.T. Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera - main unit |
Rob Stagg | ... | camera operator |
Tom Stansfield | ... | A camera grip: main unit |
Duncan Steven | ... | 2nd unit: rigging grip |
Lawrence Stromski | ... | lighting console programmer |
James Summers | ... | Rigging Gaffer: Volume Unit |
Paul Mark Synnott | ... | C camera grip |
Luke Teusch | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Dean Thompson | ... | camera operator "c"camera main unit |
Kes Thornley | ... | russian arm technician: dailies / stabilized head technician: dailies |
Nathan Twitchett | ... | rigging electrician |
Mustafa Tyebkhan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer |
Callum Watt | ... | b camera grip |
Dan West | ... | first assistant camera: volume unit |
Aurel Wunderer | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Trevius Tyrone Brinson Jr. | ... | layout artist |
Vanessa Rossi | ... | animator |
Volkan Yigit | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Terri Douglas | ... | adr voice casting |
Lucy Downes | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laurentiu Alexe | ... | principal costume standby |
Rosie Allen | ... | costume coordinator |
Mark Almond | ... | Key Military Costume |
Sekina Baker | ... | Crowd Costume Assistant |
Richard Bass | ... | costume fitter |
Rhianna Bell | ... | crowd assistant daily: costumes |
Lynsey Burford | ... | wardrobe: daily |
Florence Chow | ... | principal standby |
Amy-Louise Costello | ... | assistant costume buyer |
Gary Eastman | ... | Costume Supplier |
Lucy Fairbrother | ... | costume assistant |
Rebecca Gale | ... | Breakdown Junior |
India Gaythwaite | ... | head alterations |
Becky Goodacre | ... | Dyer |
Jessica Hassall | ... | Senior Costume Maker |
Beth Herd | ... | Dyer: daily |
Megan Howell | ... | costume maker |
Leah Johnston | ... | breakdown artist |
Luca Levai | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Rob Lihani | ... | Military Costume Advisor |
Niall Macaulay | ... | Principal standby costumer |
India Majury | ... | Alterations Tailor |
Glen Mallen | ... | Military Costumer |
Nadia Miah | ... | Alterations Assistant |
Kelly J Morgan | ... | milliner and breakdown daily |
Lizzie Moul | ... | Principal standby |
Alice Nairn | ... | breakdown artist |
Iona Smith Oliver | ... | costume maker |
Nina Pall | ... | Daily / costumer: daily |
Brian Perkins | ... | Military Costumer |
Amy Pollitt | ... | Crowd Wardrobe Mistress |
Kyle 'Buster' Reed | ... | webbing master |
Ella Reid | ... | Dyer |
Katie Rogers | ... | principal truck mistress |
Holly Rosenthal | ... | costume assistant |
Paul Sinnott | ... | Principle Costumer |
Anna Spencer | ... | principal costume standby |
Barbara Sweryda | ... | head costume buyer |
Gábor Szabó | ... | Breakdown artist/leatherwork |
Barbara Szlávik | ... | Breakdown artist/leatherwork |
Beth Tilley | ... | costume maker |
Gemma Rose Todd | ... | costume maker |
Ian Frazer Wallace | ... | head cutter |
Claire Wallwork | ... | Crowd Costume (as Claire Anna Wallwork) |
Hannah Walter | ... | costume supervisor |
Hannah Warren | ... | Crowd Costumer |
Yanika Waters | ... | crowd costumer daily |
Mathew Stevenson Wright | ... | assistant costume designer |
Twan Lentjes | ... | embroiderer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Elliot Barrett | ... | first assistant editor |
Inigo Berron | ... | first assistant editor |
Steven Bodner | ... | Supervising Digital Colorist |
Jordan Chervitz | ... | post-production assistant |
Alessio David Ciattini | ... | technical assistant manager: dailies |
Zachary Dych | ... | DI Finishing Editor |
Elliott Eisman | ... | first assistant editor |
Matthew Farrugia | ... | assistant editor |
Callum Grummitt | ... | second assistant editor |
Giannini Hemmings | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tristan Hey | ... | technical manager dailies |
Chris Hogben | ... | dailies engineer |
Jemima Johnston | ... | Editorial PA |
Alexandra Karanassos | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator : picture shop |
Dexter Kong | ... | head of workflow: dailies & vfx pulls |
Rob Kraut | ... | vfx editor |
Lian McFalls | ... | first assistant editor |
Michael McKnight | ... | pulse vfx pulls supervisor: picture shop |
Hannah McLaughlin | ... | front end services coordinator |
Carmen Morrow | ... | additional editor |
Jason T. Morrow | ... | head of dailies |
Benjamin Perry | ... | Editorial Production Assistant |
Brandon Rennick | ... | Assistant Colorist |
Nicholas Rucka | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Spirnak | ... | first assistant editor |
Iain Thomson | ... | first assistant editor |
David Valent | ... | dailies operator |
Michael Varnavides | ... | editorial trainee |
Harrison Wall | ... | associate editor |
Robert Wareing | ... | post-production coordinator |
Derek Gilbert Zacho | ... | dailies operator |
Eryk Hildebrand | ... | Dailies Operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bella Armfield | ... | location marshal |
Dean Barker | ... | locations |
Lorenzo Bertolazzi | ... | assistant location manager |
Ed Burrell | ... | location unit manager |
Jerome Cant | ... | studio manager |
George Carmichael | ... | location marshal |
Jamie Chrystie | ... | locations electrician |
Matt Cooper | ... | assistant location manager |
Emily de Mariveles | ... | assistant studio manager |
Alice Doughty | ... | assistant location manager |
Eleanor Downey | ... | location manager |
Lotte Gell | ... | location marshal |
Ant Hall | ... | location production assistant |
Joshua Hibberd | ... | location manager |
Tim Jolly | ... | assistant location manager |
Jake Kilmister | ... | assistant location manager |
Daisy Lilla | ... | location marshall: dailies |
Will Nairne | ... | location marshall |
Stephen Parker | ... | location scout |
Emma Pill | ... | supervising location manager |
David Powell | ... | location manager |
Mark Rae | ... | location marshall |
Archie Reid | ... | assistant unit manager |
Naser Sadeddin | ... | assistant location manager |
Mandy Sharpe | ... | location manager |
Oliver Shuter | ... | Location Marshal |
Ben Teicht | ... | location assistant |
Hannah Walker | ... | location production assistant |
Iona Young | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Deva Anderson | ... | music supervisor |
Becky Bentham | ... | on-camera music consultant |
Cremaine Booker | ... | Cello |
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Paul Englishby | ... | Music Producer and Arranger |
Thor Fienberg | ... | score producer / scoring engineer and mixer |
Rachel Lautzenheiser | ... | music supervisor |
Dashiell Le Francis | ... | mix assistant |
Benjamin Leuenberger | ... | pianist |
Whitney Martin | ... | music contractors |
Camille Miller | ... | concertmaster |
Blake Neely | ... | score producer |
Jacob Neely | ... | score producer |
Nicoletta Nomicou | ... | Scoring/Orchestration Assistant |
Brad Ritchie | ... | music preparation |
Alyssa Tortomasi | ... | scoring coordinator |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractors |
Script and Continuity Department
Kim Armitage | ... | script supervisor |
Liz Briggs | ... | script supervisor |
Edward Dorman | ... | script supervisor second unit |
Lois Gration | ... | script coordinator |
Maisie Parker | ... | script coordinator |
Lynsey Urquhart | ... | script revisions coordinator |
Transportation Department
Andrew Arthur | ... | unit driver: Kirk Saduski |
John Bell | ... | Tech Truck HOD |
Emma Chapman | ... | assistant transport captain |
Stuart Clayson | ... | hod tech vehicles |
Bradley Cohen | ... | cast driver / unit driver |
Pani Constantinides | ... | Driver to Captain Dale Dye and Michael Stokey / production driver |
Liz Cook | ... | transport office assistant |
Paul Davies | ... | unit driver |
Simon Dennis | ... | Cast Driver / transportation (credit only) |
Conor Joseph Fitzpatrick | ... | facilities captain |
Charlie Fleming | ... | driver: Gary Goetzman |
Jamie Gardner | ... | unit driver: Anthony Boyle |
Simon Gardner | ... | unit driver |
Mark Gough | ... | driver to David Coatsworth |
Darren Helman | ... | Unit driver |
Ray Holman | ... | unit driver |
Andrew James | ... | Driver to John Orloff |
Marc Kelly | ... | transport captain: volume unit |
Simon Ling | ... | unit driver |
Emanuel Sergio da Silva Menezes | ... | driver (credit only) |
Elliott Molyneux | ... | unit driver |
Pete Newman | ... | production driver |
Ben Porter | ... | production van driver |
Dean Porter | ... | transportation captain |
Carl Raby | ... | driver to Cary Fukunaga |
Worrell Ramsay | ... | unit driver |
Mark Rimpo | ... | unit driver |
John Voss | ... | Driver to John Orloff |
Additional Crew
Helen Ashton | ... | dialect coach |
Daniella R. Baggaley | ... | Production Coordinator: Volume Unit |
Theo Bailey | ... | covid pa |
Jon Baker | ... | armourer supervisor |
Jimmy Baldwin | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Andy Barker | ... | volume unit on set medic |
Andreas Beckett | ... | adr loop voice artist |
Catherine Biddle | ... | Payroll Accountant: Prep |
Ryan Boath | ... | medic |
Thomas Brewster | ... | Covid Set PA (as Tom Brewster) |
Mike Buchan | ... | armourer |
Kirk Bullivant | ... | Construction medic |
Joe Butterworth | ... | production secretary |
Stephen Caldaralo | ... | environmental pa / welfare pa |
Hannah Campbell | ... | covid assistant manager |
Lucy Carruthers | ... | production assistant |
Lindy Chambers | ... | production coordinator |
Molly Comerford | ... | Covid Production Assistant |
Tom Cox | ... | Horsemaster |
Jade Henrietta Currie | ... | crew testing coordinator |
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | production medic |
Nathan Davies | ... | Covid Set Production Assistant |
Tim Deegan | ... | Health and safety / firefighter |
Jenna DeKeater | ... | health & safety manager: los angeles photography |
Allison Diamond | ... | assistant: Tom Hanks |
Dale Dye | ... | senior military advisor |
Allea Ejaz | ... | covid production assistant |
Dan Evans | ... | location medic |
Michael Faley | ... | 100th Bomb Group/8th Air Force Historian |
Sofia Ferrara | ... | set pa: dailies |
Sarah Geddes | ... | covid pa |
Richard Geoghegan | ... | lock off pa |
Ben Gerry | ... | crowd production assistant: dailies |
Jack Gillespie | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Gillespie | ... | junior production coordinator |
Kimberley Glasgow | ... | crowd testing coordinator |
Magda Gorczynska | ... | Lock off PA: dailies |
Peter Gosiewski | ... | Accounts Cashier |
Lindsey Graham | ... | covid pa |
Mia Grundy | ... | COVID testing secretary |
John Harpley | ... | environmental coordinator |
Andy Harriss | ... | Production Safety Supervisor |
Max Hartney | ... | key production assistant |
Reece Harvey | ... | production staff |
Zoheb Hassan | ... | AP Supervisor |
Lauren Hillier | ... | Assistant Ventilation Supervisor/Floor Covid PA (as Lauren Josephine Hillier) |
Sean Hind | ... | set production assistant: volume unit |
Vicky Hoban | ... | Producers PA |
Rachael Hopkins | ... | Recruiter: The Third Floor |
Charlie Lily House | ... | base pa |
Barnaby Howe | ... | production assistant |
Samuel Humber | ... | covid secretary |
Julia Hutchison | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dany Héricourt | ... | Dialogue coach |
Baasit Idrees | ... | assistant accountant |
Vinnie Jassal | ... | CCO |
Callum John | ... | covid assistant |
Molly Jones | ... | Covid Assistant |
Graham Kelly | ... | Action Vehicle Supervisor |
Uzma Khalil | ... | production coordinator |
Elizabeth Knowelden | ... | Voice Actress |
Zoe Law | ... | crowd pa |
Christian Laws | ... | key set pa |
Toni Lister | ... | covid cast testing junior coordinator / covid pa |
David Littleton | ... | B-17 consultant |
Caspar Lumley | ... | production secretary |
Matthew Mabe | ... | Historical Consultant |
Alex Maggioni | ... | Creative Executive for Amblin |
Antony Paul Maina | ... | junior payrol accountant |
Ben Major | ... | historical medical advisor |
Lisa Mamazza | ... | post-production coordinator |
Maureen Maritz | ... | assistant accountant: AP |
Lucy Marsh | ... | covid department secretary |
Katharine McIntosh | ... | Covid Locations PA |
Pete Meads | ... | Workshop Medic |
George Merrick-Cunningham | ... | production assistant: crowd |
Coral Messam | ... | choreographer |
Cerris Morgan-Moyer | ... | adr voice artist |
Sarah Morris | ... | covid testing assistant |
Steven Moth | ... | aerial coordinator |
Dave Moyle | ... | covid pa |
Nicole Nelson-Campos | ... | assistant: Tom Hanks |
Alex Nicholas | ... | production assistant |
Tamara Novakovic | ... | payroll accountant |
Eren Ozturk | ... | Payroll Accountant |
David Nelson Paramedic | ... | Main Unit Paramedic |
Ann Pattison-Bingham | ... | asset consultant |
Oliver Pearn | ... | General PA |
Jason Peerless | ... | Covid Locations PA |
Simon Pereira-Shorey | ... | Project Manager: CTEH |
Taigh Ramey | ... | WWII Aviation Advisor |
Brooklyn Rayson | ... | relief medic (as Brooklyn Cummings) |
George Redstone | ... | Supporting Artist |
Anthony Reed | ... | paramedic: credited |
Alex Reynolds | ... | movement coach |
Zoë Richings | ... | production secretary |
William Robinson | ... | payroll accountant |
Tori Rosenbaum | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Victoria Rosenbaum) |
Stacey Rowe | ... | production assistant |
Evie Sargent | ... | production assistant |
Imogen Scawen | ... | Crew Testing Coordinator |
Levi Searle | ... | internet engineer |
Nicole See | ... | Travel and Accommodation Coordinator |
Will Sharp | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Nik Shriner | ... | voice actor |
Joshua Smith | ... | assistant covid stage manager |
Tate Sonnack | ... | epk production supervisor |
Harry Southwood-Wright | ... | Lock Off PA |
Emily Stanley | ... | Covid Testing PA |
Sima Stannage | ... | Chaperone |
Jo Stedall | ... | clearance supervisor |
Emily Steere | ... | Covid Unit Assistant |
Victoria Stokes | ... | Covid Stage Manager: Volume Unit |
Mike Stokey | ... | Key Military Advisor |
Tom Stopani | ... | Additional PA |
Trudie Stottor | ... | chaperone |
Courtney-Rae Stubbington | ... | Covid Set PA |
Sachin Tandon | ... | Production Finance: Payroll |
James Thornton | ... | security |
Brett Tyne | ... | Dialect Coach / dialect coach |
Angélica María Vielma | ... | Assistant to Cary Joji Fukunaga |
Zuzana von Schlippe | ... | payroll supervisor |
Arthur Ward | ... | covid assistant unit manager |
Caity Ware | ... | Assistant: Mr. Goetzman |
Toby Watts | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Wayre | ... | digital slide projection: briefing room |
John Whitby | ... | military advisor |
Andrew Whyment | ... | acting coach |
Ricky Wilcock | ... | security |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Nieaal Williams | ... | medic |
Trevor Williams | ... | safety advisor |
John Wolfe | ... | Camera operator |
Shelby Young | ... | adr voice |
Joe Fuller | ... | Covid Set PA (uncredited) |
Kieran Geary | ... | Advisor (uncredited) |
Callum Hamshere | ... | production assistant: crowd (uncredited) |
Andrew Lipschultz | ... | Publicity Writer (uncredited) |
Robert Miller | ... | Travel and Accomodation Secretary (uncredited) |