Brave New World (TV Series)
Firefall (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Aoife McArdle |
Writing Credits
Grant Morrison | ... | (developed by) & |
Brian Taylor | ... | (developed by) and |
David Wiener | ... | (developed by) |
David Wiener | ... | (created for television by) |
Nina Braddock | ... | (teleplay by) |
Aldous Huxley | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Nina Braddock | ... | (story editor) & |
Elaina Perpelitt | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Alden Ehrenreich | ... | John the Savage | |
Jessica Brown Findlay | ... | Lenina Crowne | |
Harry Lloyd | ... | Bernard Marx | |
Nina Sosanya | ... | Mustafa Mond | |
Joseph Morgan | ... | CJack60 | |
Sen Mitsuji | ... | Henry Foster | |
Kylie Bunbury | ... | Frannie | |
Hannah John-Kamen | ... | Wilhelmina 'Helm' Watson | |
Sophie McIntosh | ... | Jane | |
Coco-Louisa Bowyer | ... | Delta Child | |
Summer-Joules | ... | Beta Child (as Summer-Joules Saunders) | |
Louie Dee | ... | Alpha Child | |
Scott Hunt | ... | Beta Conditioner | |
Naomi Yang | ... | Vivian | |
Samuel Edwards | ... | Thom | |
Andrew Knott | ... | Dario | |
Freddie Wise | ... | Chad | |
Jeanie Hackman | ... | Zoe | |
Matthew Aubrey | ... | Gary | |
Ann Akinjirin | ... | DJill29 (as Ann Akin) | |
Joshua Wichard | ... | Alpha Man One (as Joshua Wichard) | |
Mecia Simson | ... | Alpha Woman One | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nicholle Hembra | ... | Alpha Female (uncredited) | |
Jared Kaya | ... | Epsilon (uncredited) |
Produced by
Beewan Athwal | ... | producer |
Zoé Denis | ... | associate producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Owen Harris | ... | executive producer |
Tom Hemmings | ... | consulting producer |
Coleman Herbert | ... | co-executive producer |
Thomas M. Horton | ... | producer (as Thomas Horton) |
Allison Miller | ... | consulting producer |
Grant Morrison | ... | executive producer |
Chloe Moss | ... | producer |
Molly Nussbaum | ... | co-producer |
Alison Tatlock | ... | consulting producer |
Kim Todd | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Warren | ... | producer (produced by) |
David Wiener | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Jordan Gagne | ||
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Carl Sundberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Hemmings |
Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry |
Production Design by
David Lee |
Art Direction by
Grant Bailey | ... | art director |
Sophie Bridgman | ||
Darren Fereday | ||
Julian Luxton | ... | supervising art director |
Holly McCarthy |
Set Decoration by
Poppy Luard |
Costume Design by
Susie Coulthard |
Makeup Department
Claire Cameron | ... | prosthetics coordinator |
Amy Haida | ... | hair & make up daily |
Alice Hollingum | ... | junior hair and makeup artist |
Colin Jackman | ... | Sculptor |
Waldo Mason | ... | prosthetics |
Jane McBennett | ... | key hair & makeup artist |
Heather McMullen | ... | prosthetics & special effects hair artist |
Joanne McNaughton | ... | makeup artist |
Angharad Walsh | ... | makeup artist |
Sally Watterston | ... | hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd |
Natalie Wickens | ... | prosthetic hair artist |
Production Management
Richard Bassett | ... | unit manager |
Max Caswell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lloyd Elis | ... | production manager |
Adam Hughes | ... | production manager: second unit |
Hannah Ireland | ... | production manager |
Dagmara Plazewska | ... | production secretary |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Belfield | ... | second unit director |
Russell Dewulff Booth | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
James Budd | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Chris Burgess | ... | key floor second assistant director |
Matt Carver | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
John Farrall-Miles | ... | floor second assistant director |
Peter Freeman | ... | first assistant director |
James Hood | ... | Crowd Production Assistant |
Yolanda Sangareau | ... | Crowd 2nd Assistant Director: dailies |
David Daniel Sentosa | ... | floor runner |
Nick Simmonds | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Lee Tailor | ... | key second assistant director |
Megan Wheatley | ... | co-crowd second assistant director |
Hannah Jones | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Julian Lara-Cid | ... | assistant director: daily (uncredited) |
Claire Sarsfield | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Art Department
Christopher Arnold | ... | standby prop chargehand |
Joe Bench | ... | Trainee Props |
Glyn Bowen | ... | set dresser |
Oskar Brockbank | ... | art department assistant |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle co-ordinator |
Scott Fenman | ... | storeman (as Scott Fensome) |
Kate Goodman | ... | production buyer |
James Horne | ... | graphics assistant |
Scott Howe | ... | chargehand |
Owen Mann | ... | standby art director |
Hannah Marti-Level | ... | set dresser |
Jim Mate | ... | assistant property master |
Lesley Oakley | ... | draughtsperson |
Emma Pisano | ... | Head greensman/standby |
Maisie Robinson | ... | lead graphic designer |
Pamela Rogers | ... | props coordinator |
Scott Rogers | ... | property master |
Joelle Rumbelow | ... | assistant set decorator |
Rob Stroud | ... | dressing props |
Ciaran Thompson | ... | standby art director: second unit |
Bart Tuft | ... | standby prophand |
Nick Turner | ... | chargehand |
Amaya Valentina | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Silas Gee Williams | ... | chargehand standby prop |
Darren Wisker | ... | storeman |
Ulrich Zeidler | ... | Concept Artist / concept artist (uncredited) |
Jess Alexander | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Emily Barker | ... | art department runner (uncredited) |
Rebecca Barker-McLean | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Jamie Bench | ... | props chargehand (uncredited) |
Illia Boccia | ... | daftsperson (uncredited) |
Peter Davis | ... | hod painter (uncredited) |
Rebecca Gresham | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Dan Lewis | ... | props (uncredited) |
Rich Moules | ... | set dresser: dailies (uncredited) |
Tania Nelson | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Gabriel Schucan | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Rosie Scott | ... | home economist (uncredited) |
Ita Stephenson | ... | petty cash buyer (uncredited) |
Paul Szebesta | ... | props (uncredited) |
Jessie Thomas | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Tilhoo | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Kristina Zimmermann | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Craig Burns | ... | first assistant sound |
Doug Cooper | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Enos Desjardins | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Gates | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising dialogue editor |
Tim Hands | ... | supervising adr editor |
Thomas Kennedy | ... | first assistant sound: second unit |
John Mooney | ... | production sound mixer |
Adrian Rhodes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Simmons | ... | second assistant sound |
Sinesse Simpson | ... | sound trainee |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Michael Griggs | ... | assistant sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Cawood | ... | special effects foreman |
Stu Gallimore | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Harris | ... | special effects supervisor |
Kurt Honey | ... | special effects technician |
Richard Johnston | ... | special effects technician |
Pete Knowles | ... | special effects technician |
David Martin | ... | special effects technician |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx organs |
Rob Smith | ... | special effects technician |
James Taylor | ... | special effects crew |
Steven Templeton | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Jade Thompson | ... | special effects technician |
Elliott Tugwell | ... | special effects technician |
Max Walker | ... | special effects coordinator |
Peter Weir | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Alexis Agrotis | ... | technology: Industrial Light & Magic |
Alex Maldonado M. | ... | Executive Creative Director D.Bond |
Bharathi Anthonysamy | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Michael Armacost | ... | digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Jessica Atkinson | ... | visual effects editor: Territory Studio |
Liam Barlow | ... | compositor |
Rashmita Basnet | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Prabin Bhandari | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Ellie Nicole Bones | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Lauric Bonnemort | ... | digital artist |
Stephanie Brandolini | ... | visual effects production management coordinator: FuseFx |
Mike Brown | ... | visual effects |
Stephanie Bryan | ... | visual effect coordinator: Territory Studio |
Marco Buglioni | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lukasz Bukowiecki | ... | visual effects editor |
Kirk Chantraine | ... | production engineering supervisor |
Gyanon Chitrakar | ... | senior digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Ivan Cipriani | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Ross Clark | ... | lidar and photogrammetry cyberscanning supervisor |
Ryan B. Clarke | ... | compositing supervisor: ILM |
Corinne Cowgill | ... | visual effects artist: Layout Artist |
Jon Cowley | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Nick Dacey | ... | visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic, London |
Markus Dahlstrøm | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Sian Davies | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Yogesh Duwal | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sean Feeley | ... | pipeline TD: Territory Studio |
Marcos Fernandes | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Pramodvamsikrishna G | ... | Lighting & lookdevlopment |
Vanina Gancheva | ... | compositor: Territory Studio |
Aman Ghazu | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Safiya Gili | ... | Senior Compositor: In-house |
Whitney Godinho | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | visual effects editor |
Justin Gros-Desir | ... | lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Jasmine Hall | ... | visual effects producer: Territory Studio |
Jordan Harding | ... | vfx line producer |
Tom Hawksley | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Josie Henwood | ... | visual effects producer |
Thomas M. Horton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daehwan Jang | ... | lead layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Ellen Jaram | ... | digital compositor |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Tyler Kehl | ... | visual effects producer: Fuse FX |
Steven Kelly | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Asim Khan | ... | visual effects artist: Fuse FX |
Tim Kilgour | ... | cg supervisor |
Dexter Kong | ... | technical operations manager: technicolor pulse |
Mukesh Kumar | ... | compositing supervisor: visual effects |
Julian Körrenz | ... | digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Danielle Legovich | ... | visual effects producer: Industrial Light & Magic |
Daena Lorne | ... | art director: Territory Studio |
Miguel Macaya | ... | lead compositor: ILM |
Manivannan Madhesan | ... | cg supervisor |
Rakesh Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sabin Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Joe Maker | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Louis Martin | ... | vfx pa |
Xavier Martin | ... | lead effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic |
Chris McCrowe | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Robert McHugh | ... | visual effects: Territory Studio |
Dan McIntosh | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael McKnight | ... | conform operator: Technicolor Pulse |
Tom McLoughlin | ... | executive visual effects producer: Territory Studio |
Sasha Mitchell | ... | 3d cyberscanning lidar services: Lidar Lounge |
Tamara Mitchell | ... | lidar and photogrammetry cyberscanning supervisor |
Jason T. Morrow | ... | senior producer: technicolor pulse |
Christina Nakhvat | ... | visual effects |
Min Nguen | ... | concept artist |
Fikayo Ogundare | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Felipe Olid Guerrero | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Pablo Otero | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Guo Kun Pan | ... | VFX Production Coordinator: ILM |
Zissis Papatzikis | ... | visual effects |
Neal Patel | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Joe Pavlo | ... | visual effects artist |
Ashley Pay | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Daniel Pettipher | ... | visual effects production manager: ILM |
Scott Pritchard | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Sushil Rai | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Pedro Ramos | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Dane Rockingham | ... | technology: ILM London |
Arron Roebuck | ... | on-set vfx supervisor |
Jude Rogers | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James Rose | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Priam Sampaio | ... | technical director |
Abigail Scollay | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Emanuele Serniotti | ... | Generalist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Joseph Severn | ... | vfx on set lead data wrangler: second unit |
Anup Ratna Shakya | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Anup Shakya) |
David Sheldon-Hicks | ... | visual effects: Territory Studio |
Mayush Shilpakar | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Amir Shrestha | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Ben Soan | ... | visual effects lead data wrangler |
Kristian Southerton | ... | digital compositor |
Maris Stekels | ... | Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Troy Summersett | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Fabio Tavares Nunes | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Kat Turner | ... | VFX Line Producer : ILM |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | visual effects production manager: Incessant Rain Studios |
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano | ... | visual effects supervisor: Territory Studio |
Chris Wilson | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
David James Wood | ... | 3D Scanning Technician |
Jacob Wrigley | ... | visual effects artist: Territory Studio |
Victoria Burrows | ... | producer: Technicolor Pulse (uncredited) |
Nick Proulx | ... | production technology (uncredited) |
John Relosa | ... | production technology: ILM (uncredited) |
Sian Warren | ... | Creature Modeler: Industrial Light and Magic (uncredited) |
Stunts
Adam Collins | ... | utility stunts |
Francesca Cozier | ... | stunt double: Kylie Bunbury |
Elizabeth Donker Curtius | ... | stunt double: Jessica Brown Findlay |
Robbie Keane | ... | stunt double: Harry Lloyd |
Roy Taylor | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nathan Whatton | ... | stunt double - alden ehrenreich / stunt double / stunt driver |
Belle Williams | ... | stunt double: hannah john kamen |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Adams | ... | charge hand practical electrician |
Jim Agnew | ... | best boy: second unit |
Dean Ainscough | ... | dit trainee |
Peter Ayriss | ... | drone pilot |
Chris Bellotti | ... | lighting technician |
Lincoln Benjamin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Emma Boswell | ... | drone supervisor |
David J. Bremner | ... | grip: second unit |
Jack Carter | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Simon Chaudoir | ... | 2nd unit director of photography |
Josselin Cornillon-Maillard | ... | data manager: main unit (as Josselin Cornillon) |
Kriss Dallimore | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Sion Davies | ... | best boy: 2nd unit |
Alex Dias | ... | video playback operator |
James Edgcombe | ... | video operator: second unit. |
Gruffydd Edwards | ... | camera trainee |
Devan Green | ... | trainee lighting technician |
Tom Guy | ... | electrician: second unit |
Richard Harrowing | ... | electrician |
Justin Hawkins | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Christian Hayes | ... | lighting technician 2nd unit |
Phil Humphries | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Sam Jones | ... | hod practical electrician |
Raz Khamehseifi | ... | best boy |
Mike King | ... | rigging best boy |
James Knight | ... | Camera Trainee: 2nd Unit |
Stavros Kyriacou | ... | rigging electrician |
Ed Lancaster | ... | best boy grip |
Gregory Lengyel | ... | electrician: 2nd unit, dailies |
Rupert Lloyd-Parry | ... | key grip |
Sarah Macleod | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Sean Malski | ... | practical electrician |
Sol Saihati | ... | Gaffer: second unit |
Alfie Sankey-Green | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Steve Schofield | ... | still photographer |
Harvey Sebestyén-Regan | ... | grip trainee: dailies |
Wayne Shields | ... | gaffer |
Vis Sopjani | ... | dolly grip |
Lawrence Stromski | ... | lighting console programmer |
Lily Taylor | ... | camera trainee |
Alex Van Heerden | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Matthew Waving | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tom Wilkinson | ... | A camera Operator/Steadicam Operator |
Casting Department
Cole Edwards | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Libby Goldstein | ... | original casting |
Ana Guadamuro | ... | casting coordinator |
Rafael Guadamuro | ... | extras casting director |
Lilly Hanbury | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Alex Irwin | ... | casting associate: UK |
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | original casting (as June Lowry Johnson) |
Hattie Mark | ... | extras casting |
Josh Ropiequet | ... | casting associate: US |
Almudena Zurita | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jessica Mescall | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jess Alloway | ... | costume trainee |
Caitriona Anglim | ... | assistant costume designer |
Charlie Bestwick | ... | principal costume standby |
Raffaella Buck | ... | key textile artist |
Miranda Clarke | ... | costumes (as Miranda Pfunder) |
Sarah Dagnell | ... | Costume Crowd Supervisor |
Jen Davies | ... | costume supervisor |
Geri Doherty | ... | costumer: daily |
Harri Evans | ... | Crowd Costume Trainee: Dailies |
Sarah Hood | ... | principal stand-by costumer |
Grace Joel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tilly Jones | ... | crowd wardrobe mistress |
Clinton Lotter | ... | costume cutter |
Mia Hope Radford | ... | principal costume standby |
Molly Skelton | ... | costume assistant |
Amy Tapper | ... | costume coordinator |
Pam Verran | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Elliot Bick | ... | data management |
Keira Bosley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Simon Chubbock | ... | lab supervisor |
Senait Ghezzehey | ... | post-production coordinator |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Olivia Gleaves | ... | junior post production coordinator |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Dan McIntosh | ... | visual effects editor |
Gyles Oakley | ... | second assistant editor |
Antonello Parlato | ... | Assistant Trailer Editor & Finisher |
Edward Pettifer | ... | digital lab operator |
Fiorella Santaniello | ... | assembly editor |
Philip Scaife | ... | assembly editor |
Jenny-Jayne Webb | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Jonny Garbutt | ... | digital intermediate consultant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jack Bradford-Smith | ... | location runner |
Harry Fraser | ... | location assistant |
Jack Hartley | ... | location assistant |
Ian Pollington | ... | supervising location manager |
Nick Renner | ... | assistant location manager |
Jane Soans | ... | location manager |
Leila Dean | ... | location trainee (uncredited) |
Joanna Ellis | ... | location trainee (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charlie Haggard | ... | music supervisor |
Poppy Kavanagh | ... | music editor |
Dan Raziel | ... | music editor |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | Executive In Charge Of Music |
Scott Michael Smith | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Bex Church | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Kelly Maracin Krieg | ... | script supervisor (as Kelly Krieg) |
Giulia Patanè | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Dave Williams | ... | transport facilities manager |
Additional Crew
Nilema Begum | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Daisy Branford | ... | travel and accommodation co-ordinator |
Kriss TheDish Brown | ... | Onset Internet Technician / on-set internet engineer |
Scott Burchell | ... | unit medic |
Dylan Carter | ... | game advisor |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Hayley Daffin | ... | travel coordinator |
Devis Damonte | ... | production accountant |
Maria Ana D. Dias | ... | assistant production coordinator / production coordinator: second unit |
Rosie Ford | ... | production assistant |
Alain Gales | ... | epk producer |
Jack Gillespie | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tom Goddard | ... | set production assistant |
Nina Gray | ... | payroll accountant assistant |
Vivian Huang | ... | writers' assistant |
Philip Jenkins | ... | production assistant |
Jakub Kyral | ... | production assistant |
Nigel Laughton | ... | water safety: wales |
Matt Longley | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Kate Lush | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Elle McAlpine | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Gregory Merkel | ... | US payroll accountant |
Anthony Mosley | ... | key production assistant |
Ita O'Brien | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Roisin O'Donovan | ... | assistant intimacy coordinator |
Frank Raudsepp | ... | Accounts Clerk |
Alessandro Riconda | ... | Key Production Secretary |
Brodie Robertson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Joel Rogers | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Ksenia Rubina | ... | directors/producers' assistant |
Jo Seager | ... | production coordinator |
Jack Severn | ... | rushes runner |
Jessica Shell | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jason Stant | ... | financial controller |
Sam Thornton | ... | production assistant: dailies |
Inara Vecina Galian | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Ruby Victor | ... | crowd production assistant: dailies |
Georgina Voysey | ... | payroll accountant |
Charlotte Wilde | ... | animal coordinator |
Oliver Williams | ... | crowd pa |
Mojgan Zolghadr | ... | assistant accountant |
Alex Maggioni | ... | Creative Executive for Amblin (uncredited) |