Directed by
Henrik Ruben Genz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Henrik Ruben Genz | ... | (screenplay) |
Dunja Gry Jensen | ... | (screenplay) |
Erling Jepsen | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jakob Cedergren | ... | Robert Hansen | |
Lene Maria Christensen | ... | Ingerlise Buhl | |
Kim Bodnia | ... | Jørgen Buhl | |
Lars Brygmann | ... | Dr. Zerleng | |
Anders Hove | ... | Købmand Moos | |
Jens Jørn Spottag | ... | Politimester | |
Henrik Lykkegaard | ... | Præst | |
Bodil Jørgensen | ... | Bartender | |
Peter Hesse Overgaard | ... | Helmuth | |
Niels Skousen | ... | Hansi | |
Lars Lunøe | ... | Nissum | |
Sune Q. Geertsen | ... | 'Øko' Tage (as Sune Geertsen) | |
Mathilde Maack | ... | Dorthe | |
Ahn Le | ... | Fru Købmand Moos | |
Taina Anneli R. Berg | ... | Lone 'TP' (as Taina Anneli Berg) | |
Puk Scharbau | ... | Hannes Stemme (voice) | |
Kenn Bruun | ... | Svend 'Mangler Penge' | |
Mads Ole Langelund Larsen | ... | Knud 'Langfinger' | |
Joakim Schierning | ... | Jannik | |
Bent Larsen | ... | Betjent | |
Thorkild Demuth | ... | Naboen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Morten Bjørn | ... | Police Officer |
Produced by
Tina Dalhoff | ... | producer |
Thomas Gammeltoft | ... | producer |
Music by
Kaare Bjerkø | ... | (as Kåre Bjerkø) |
Cinematography by
Jørgen Johansson |
Editing by
Kasper Leick |
Casting By
Anja Philip |
Production Design by
Niels Sejer |
Set Decoration by
Jacob Wirth Carlsen | ... | chief set decorator |
Costume Design by
Sussie Bjørnvad | ... | (as Susie Bjørnvad) |
Makeup Department
Sofie de Mylius | ... | makeup artist |
Morten Jacobsen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Soile Ludjoi | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Sanne Arnt Torp | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anders Barlebo | ... | first assistant director |
Mette Kjærgaard | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Claus Andreasen | ... | carpenter |
Rasmus Balslev-Olesen | ... | props |
Jean Roch Bechameil | ... | painter |
Jacob Wirth Carlsen | ... | property master |
Mathilde Fenger | ... | painter |
Kim Fobian | ... | carpenter |
Maria Friis-Thorsen | ... | graphic designer |
Thomas Frisch | ... | carpenter |
Trine Jensen | ... | set dresser |
Philip Einstein Lipski | ... | graphic designer |
Eva Maria Hartvie Lund | ... | set dresser (as Eva Maria H. Lund) |
Torben Stig Nielsen | ... | props |
Silas Puls | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Torben Greve | ... | foley artist |
Mikkel Groos | ... | boom operator |
Morten Holm | ... | dialogue dubbing mixer |
Roar Skau Olsen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound recordist / supervising sound designer |
Kasper Rasmussen | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Søren Skov Haraldsted | ... | pyrotechnician |
Christian Kitter | ... | weapon supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Anders Bloch-Rose | ... | scanning |
Jeppe N. Christensen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Elophe | ... | digital compositor |
Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Morten Skytte | ... | graphics |
Gitte Wahl | ... | visual effects producer |
Thomas Øhlenschlæger | ... | set supervisor |
Stunts
Dennis Albrethsen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stig Günther | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blid Alsbirk | ... | still photographer (as Karin 'Blid' Alsbirk) |
Thomas Ditzel | ... | best boy electric |
Magnus Sort Eidemak | ... | photographer: second unit (as Magnus Eidemak) |
Torben Forsberg | ... | photographer: second unit |
Andreas Krohn | ... | clapper loader |
Josef Lopez | ... | additional lighting technician |
Jacob Møller | ... | lighting technician |
John Frimann Rasmussen | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Sørensen | ... | gaffer |
Lars Weirsøe | ... | grip (as Lars 'Snitt' Weirsøe) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebekka Leve | ... | costumer |
Trille Købke Rimmer | ... | costume assistant (as Trille Minna Købke Rimmer) |
Editorial Department
Anders Bloch-Rose | ... | arri scan operator |
Peter Diemar | ... | colorist |
Michael Jørgensen | ... | technical supervisor |
Niels Ladefoged | ... | assistant editor |
Liv Lynge | ... | avid supervisor |
Michael Frank Nielsen | ... | lab color timer |
Tim Nærvig | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Claus Nielsen | ... | location manager |
Jacob-Ole Remming | ... | location manager |
Rasmus Rise | ... | location scout (as Rasmus Rise Michaelsen) |
Music Department
Lars C. Bruun | ... | music producer |
Nicolas Koch Futtrup | ... | music supervisor (as Nicolas Koch) |
Jørgen Lauritsen | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Lillian Rype Fokdal | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sanne Balsløv | ... | production accountant |
Tine Engelbrecht | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Breienholt Janum | ... | runner (as Peter Breinholt Janum) |
Ada Kaalund | ... | production accountant |
Rasmus Kastberg | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rikke Sasja Lassen | ... | production assistant |
Gitte Sindlev Sonne | ... | production coordinator |
Henrik Zein | ... | head of accounting |
Egil Dennerline | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |