Series Directed by
Rebecca Sanderson | ... | (4 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Chris Mitchell | ... | (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Emma Piquemal | ... | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Lucy Payne | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Ruth Mills | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Richard Fell | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Mark Cossey | ... | series producer / executive producer (8 episodes, 2002-2010) |
Rebecca Sanderson | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2002-2005) |
John Yorke | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Chris Mitchell | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Louise Berridge | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2002) |
Adam Page | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2002) |
Emma Piquemal | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Lucy Payne | ... | producer (1 episode, 2000) |
Mary Templeman | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2000) |
Mel Spalton | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2001) |
Julie Durkin | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Coumba Fergusson | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Ryan Elterman | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Kathleen Hutchison | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Kate Harwood | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Juliet Hobart | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Oli Jones | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Ruth Mills | ... | producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Editing by
Tony Lazzerini | ... | (3 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Matt Skilton | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Nick Norton | ... | (2 episodes, 2005) |
Steve Fletcher | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Hal Dace | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Adele Warren | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Sven Brooks | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Helen Lindley | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Makeup Department
Laura Szydlowski | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Production Management
Sophia Panayiotopoulos | ... | production manager (5 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Catherine Gosling Fuller | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Nicola Pinn | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Louise Capell | ... | studio director (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Art Department
Francesca Newman | ... | graphics artist (1 episode, 2000) |
Gary Shorland | ... | graphics artist (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Sound Department
Mazyar Tajiki | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Richard Sillitto | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Sam Diamond | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2005) |
Ian Hargest | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005) |
Ryan Windley | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2005) |
Mich Greenwood | ... | sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Ben Livingstone | ... | sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Tom Browne | ... | sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Dave Chapman | ... | sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Lisala Dolo | ... | sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Nat Reid | ... | sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Paul Thompson | ... | sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Peter Woods | ... | sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Adam Figg | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2003) |
Thomas Hart-George | ... | sound (1 episode, 2004) |
Brian Hughes | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2004) |
Oliver Machin | ... | sound (1 episode, 2004) |
Phil Turner | ... | sound (1 episode, 2004) |
David Harcombe | ... | sound (1 episode, 2005) |
Steve Hubbard | ... | sound (1 episode, 2005) |
Mario Sierra | ... | sound (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Bryant | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Hugh Fairs | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Joseph Zafar | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Andy Watt | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2005) |
Ian Batt | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2000) |
Geraint Evans | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2000) |
Tom Challis | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2001) |
Geoffrey Denham | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2001) |
Ben Magahy | ... | camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2001) |
Ian Da Costa | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Damian Paul Daniel | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Dave Evans | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Trevor Salmon | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Richard Stevenson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Lee Christiansen | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Nigel Bradley | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2005) |
Mark Thompson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Editorial Department
Ilija Barosevcic | ... | digitizer (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jonathan Lieb | ... | colorist (2 episodes, 2005) |
Tony Lazzerini | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2000) |
Peter Lynch | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2003) |
Ronnie Newman | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2003) |
Gerry Gedge | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Additional Crew
Julie Durkin | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Ben Magahy | ... | production assistant / researcher / runner (4 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Sarah Coppard | ... | researcher / runner (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Natalie Street | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2002) |
Jessica Suckling | ... | team assistant (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Eleanor Wollen | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Sara Handman | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2005) |
Perelandra Beedles | ... | vision director (1 episode, 2000) |
Anouk Berendsen | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2000) |
Sara Graham-Moppett | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2000) |
Harry Jones | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2000) |
David Massen | ... | studio resource manager (1 episode, 2002) |
Toula Mavridou | ... | celebrity booker (1 episode, 2003) |
Lauren Abery | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2005) |
Joe Gaster | ... | runner (1 episode, 2005) |
Krissi Loppas | ... | runner (1 episode, 2005) |
Kirstie Martin | ... | runner (1 episode, 2005) |
Charlie Williams | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2005) |