The Order (TV Series)
The Commons, Part 2 (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marita Grabiak |
Writing Credits
Penny Gummerson | ... | (written by) (as Penny E. Gummerson) |
Dennis Heaton | ... | (created by) |
Gorrman Lee | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jake Manley | ... | Jack Morton | |
Sarah Grey | ... | Alyssa Drake | |
Louriza Tronco | ... | Gabrielle Dupres | |
Adam DiMarco | ... | Randall Carpio | |
Thomas Elms | ... | Hamish Duke | |
Katharine Isabelle | ... | Vera Stone | |
Françoise Yip | ... | Elizabeth Kepler (as Francoise Yip) | |
Matty Finochio | ... | Professor Cameron Foley | |
Diana Bang | ... | Salvador Grant | |
James Marsters | ... | Xavier | |
Madison Smith | ... | Orbin | |
Steve Bacic | ... | Malachai | |
Francesca Bianchi | ... | Essie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ann Evans | ... | The Promethean (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jay Daniel Beechinor | ... | producer |
Morris Chapdelaine | ... | producer |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | executive producer |
Jason Filiatrault | ... | co-producer |
Michael Frislev | ... | executive producer |
Todd Giroux | ... | producer |
Justis Greene | ... | producer |
Penny Gummerson | ... | co-executive producer (as Penny E. Gummerson) |
Dennis Heaton | ... | executive producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | executive producer |
B.F. Painter | ... | associate producer / co-producer |
Chris Regina | ... | Creative Executive |
David Von Ancken | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Patric Caird |
Cinematography by
Mark Chow |
Editing by
Christopher A. Smith |
Production Design by
Chad Krowchuk |
Art Direction by
Sarah Stapleton |
Set Decoration by
Harry Brar |
Costume Design by
Candace Cruikshank |
Makeup Department
Kara Alaric | ... | hair department head |
Taylor Barron | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Brooke Fenton | ... | key makeup artist |
Jennifer Kaminski | ... | makeup designer |
Megan Leies | ... | hair stylist |
Ruby Wilkinson | ... | first assistant makeup artist (as Ruby Z. Wills) |
Graden van Erkelens | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sheila Giroux | ... | post-production supervisor |
Catherine Kretz | ... | production manager |
Linda MacLean | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark D. Currie | ... | first assistant director |
Benjamin Stephen Galloway | ... | trainee assistant director |
Cindy Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Mat Holden | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Cameron Boon | ... | paint coordinator |
Krista Gibbard | ... | graphic designer |
Maella Ginn | ... | Scenic Artist |
Tyler Gooden | ... | storyboard artist |
Natalie Schnitter | ... | art department coordinator |
Baron Shaver | ... | construction coordinator |
Tina Tyers | ... | set buyer |
Tanya Verin | ... | assistant set decorator |
Yasmine Wallace | ... | property master |
Adrian Tango Wilson | ... | lead set dresser |
Dawn Wright | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Chris Baker | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Campbell | ... | dialogue editor |
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor |
Fraser Gee | ... | Foley Assistant / foley artist |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | adr mixer |
Nolan McNaughton | ... | background sound editor |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Morales | ... | adr recordist / m&e and deliveries supervisor |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Sandra Portman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Sharpe | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Dale Shippam | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Curtis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeremy Erb | ... | 2D department coordinator: Barnstorm VFX |
James Frislev | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Hemenway | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dave Ladner | ... | digital compositor |
Brad McGiveron | ... | cg supervisor |
Chun Seong Ng | ... | cg supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Nikhil P. Patil | ... | digital animator / digital modeler / digital shading/lighting artist / digital texture artist |
Anthony Peck | ... | lead digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Paul Patrick Quinn | ... | visual effects producer |
Aydan Rogan | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Sperling | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Jack McAllan | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Nicole Stone | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Carpenter | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Crestejo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Colin Decker | ... | stunt coordinator |
Irma Leong | ... | stunt double: Diana Bang: Salvador / stunt double: Louriza Tronco: Gabrielle Dupres |
Anthony Moyer | ... | stunt double: Matty Finochio: Professor Cameron Foley |
Sharlene Royer | ... | stunt antifa |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ethan Attrell | ... | lead grip: Dolly Grip |
Rob Cotroneo | ... | best boy electric |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jeremi Dupont-Mattar | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Doug Lewis | ... | grip |
Kelly Rose McLaughlin | ... | second assistant camera (as Kelly McLaughlin) |
Brock Pennie | ... | second assistant camera |
Ryan Purcell | ... | a: camera/steadicam operator |
Rory Soderman | ... | gaffer |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Kyle Vollstaedt | ... | first assistant camera: a camera - b camera |
Animation Department
Andrew Mills | ... | animation supervisor |
Casting Department
Jana Jacques Lind | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tamara Klein | ... | prep costumer |
Lily Quirin | ... | truck costumer |
Jenn Touchie | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator |
Sheila Giroux | ... | post production supervisor |
Jimmy Hsu | ... | final colorist |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | on-line editor |
Candice Kim | ... | digital intermediate project manager |
Joy Lin | ... | on-line editor |
Maz Swierczak | ... | first assistant editor |
Joseph K. Vance | ... | second assistant editor |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kay Shioma Metchie | ... | script supervisor (as Kaylin Metchie) |
Kat Sieniuc | ... | story coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ammo Dhaliwal | ... | Special equipment driver |
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver: cast |
Alex Serpas-Lopez | ... | service driver |
Additional Crew
Pete Corona | ... | network executive |
Kathryn Coutu | ... | stand-in |
Joe Gold | ... | apoc |
Mike Groner | ... | insurance broker |
Jody Higgins | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Greg Holstein | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Rylan Korberg | ... | assistant accountant |
Huelah Lander | ... | writers assistant |
Cole Muters | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paniz Nooran | ... | production assistant |
Jaime Peters | ... | production accountant |
Edith Schmitz | ... | assistant accountant |