Directed by
Daniel Attias | ... | (as Dan Attias) |
Writing Credits
Doug Ellin | ... | (created by) |
Doug Ellin | ... | (written by) & |
Rob Weiss | ... | (written by) |
Lisa Alden | ... | (staff writer) |
Doug Ellin | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kevin Connolly | ... | Eric Murphy | |
Adrian Grenier | ... | Vincent Chase | |
Kevin Dillon | ... | Johnny 'Drama' Chase | |
Jerry Ferrara | ... | Turtle | |
Debi Mazar | ... | Shauna (credit only) | |
Jeremy Piven | ... | Ari Gold | |
Perrey Reeves | ... | Mrs. Ari | |
Bruce Buffer | ... | UFC Announcer | |
Chuck Liddell | ... | Chuck Liddell | |
Pauly Shore | ... | Pauly Shore | |
Artie Lange | ... | Scott Siegel | |
Leslie Bibb | ... | Laurie | |
Carla Gugino | ... | Amanda Daniels | |
John McCarthy | ... | UFC Referee | |
Sydney Park | ... | Girl Scout | |
Joey King | ... | Chuck's Daughter | |
Samaj Fox | ... | Kid in Line | |
Kwame Boateng | ... | Teenager | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julio Leal | ... | UFC Trainer (uncredited) | |
Angel Manuel | ... | Coach Carr (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marc Abrams | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Benson | ... | co-executive producer |
Denis Biggs | ... | supervising producer |
Brian Burns | ... | producer |
Wayne Carmona | ... | producer |
Michael Carroll | ... | associate producer |
Doug Ellin | ... | executive producer |
Amy Elliott | ... | associate producer |
Julian Farino | ... | co-executive producer |
Carrie Freitas | ... | associate producer |
Gary B. Goldman | ... | associate producer (as Gary Goldman) |
Stephen Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Ally Musika | ... | associate producer |
Lori Jo Nemhauser | ... | producer |
Mark Wahlberg | ... | executive producer |
Eric Weinstein | ... | associate producer |
Rob Weiss | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Dave Perkal | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gregg Featherman |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe | ||
Georgianne Walken |
Production Design by
Naomi Slodki |
Art Direction by
Chase Harlan |
Set Decoration by
Jill Sprayregen Henkel |
Costume Design by
Amy Westcott |
Makeup Department
Teressa Hill | ... | hair stylist |
Maynard Matthews | ... | key hair stylist |
Raissa Patton | ... | hair department head |
Robert Rapport | ... | key makeup artist |
Liz Webster | ... | key hair stylist |
Vera Yurtchuk | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Wayne Carmona | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vernon Davidson | ... | second assistant director |
Susan J. Hellmann | ... | first assistant director (as Susan Hellmann) |
John LaBrucherie | ... | second second assistant director |
Ken Twohy | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chris Barnes | ... | lead painter |
Michael Barry | ... | construction foreman |
Curtis Baruth | ... | construction coordinator |
Dennis DeGeorge | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Frey | ... | propmaker (as Dan Frey) |
Canada Johanna Gordon | ... | art department coordinator (as Canada Gordon) |
Robert Greenfield III | ... | second assistant property master |
Troy Guerrero | ... | labor foreman |
Elizabeth Hart | ... | paint foreman |
Shane John | ... | set dresser |
Arturo Kehoe | ... | propmaker |
Jim Landis | ... | first assistant property master |
Wayne Lindholm | ... | construction foreman |
Michael V. Maurice | ... | set dresser |
Miehe | ... | set designer (as Marco Miehe) |
Bob New | ... | set dresser |
Tim Schultz | ... | property master |
Brent Williams | ... | set dresser |
Drew Williams | ... | leadman |
Michelle L. Wolcott | ... | buyer (as Michelle Wolcott) |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Henry Saine | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Andre Sowards | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr |
Mitch B. Cohn | ... | utility sound (as Mitch Cohn) |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Morantz | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician |
Mark Relyea | ... | supervising sound editor |
Aaron Wallace | ... | boom operator |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Michael Brigman | ... | audio conform (uncredited) |
Matthew Thomas Hall | ... | assistant adr recordist (uncredited) |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | adr facility supervisor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tom Kendall | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Freddy Bouciegues | ... | fight coordinator |
Brian Oerly | ... | stunts |
Spike Silver | ... | stunt coordinator (as Gary 'Spike' Silver) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claudette Barius | ... | still photographer |
Marc Christie | ... | key grip |
David Darwin | ... | lighting technician (as Dave Darwin) |
Willie E. Dawkins | ... | lighting technician (as Willie Dawkins) |
Todd A. Dos Reis | ... | camera operator |
Russell Geltman | ... | film loader |
Mark Glover | ... | grip |
Chris Godfrey | ... | grip |
Bob Good | ... | lighting technician |
Jeff Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
J.T. Gurzi | ... | lighting technician |
David Kagen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Josh Knight | ... | second assistant camera |
David Levich | ... | rigging key grip (as Dave Levich) |
Terence McNally | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Eric Moore | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Joel Perkal | ... | first assistant camera |
Greg Richardson | ... | best boy grip |
Dylan Rush | ... | lighting programmer |
Paul Shea | ... | dolly grip |
John Shoemaker | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Squires | ... | second assistant camera |
Tracy Tucker | ... | a-dolly grip |
Matt Valentine | ... | camera operator |
Troi Wilson | ... | grip (as Troi Horton) |
David Winner | ... | grip |
Paul Zecchini | ... | gaffer |
John P. Fleenor | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
John-Anthony Gargiulo | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Isaac McKee | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Susan Paley Abramson | ... | casting associate |
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Danielle Colli | ... | casting assistant |
Nicole Dionne | ... | extras casting |
Pia Alexa Lindstrom | ... | extras casting (as Pia Linstrom) |
Vanessa Rodriguez Spencer | ... | casting associate (as Vanessa Rodriguez) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roemehl Hawkins | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rosa Lopez | ... | costumer |
Moe Martin | ... | costumer (as Mourice Martin) |
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | costume supervisor (as Steffany Bernstein) |
Domenico Vacca | ... | wardrobe: Jeremy Piven |
Lisa Wujick | ... | costumer |
Olivia Miles | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Brigitta Romanov | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | color assistant |
Courtney Cowan | ... | post-production coordinator (as Courtney K. Cowan) |
Preston Duncan | ... | colorist: dailies |
Brent Fechner | ... | editing assistant |
Michael Hutchison | ... | on-line editor |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist |
Eric Melrose | ... | assistant editor |
Pattye Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Jonathan Thornhill | ... | post-production assistant |
Keith Ponschock | ... | telecine assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rob Baldwin | ... | assistant location manager |
Greg Campeau | ... | key assistant location manager |
Matthew Chamberlain | ... | key assistant location manager |
Guy Morrison | ... | assistant location manager |
Richard Muessel | ... | key assistant location manager |
David Ryan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ivan E. Schwarz | ... | location manager (as Ivan Schwarz) |
Maggi Solso | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Aaron Embry | ... | composer: theme music |
Robert Ezrin | ... | composer: theme music |
Perry Farrell | ... | composer: theme music |
Elliott Goldkind | ... | music editor |
Jane's Addiction | ... | performer: theme song |
Dave Navarro | ... | composer: theme music |
Stephen Perkins | ... | composer: theme music |
Scott Vener | ... | music consultant |
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Skye Lewin | ... | additional music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine | ... | script supervisor (as Adrienne Hamalian) |
Wesley S. Nickerson III | ... | script coordinator (as Wes Nickerson) |
Transportation Department
Greg 'Lumpy' Benedict | ... | transportation co-captain |
Casey Boden | ... | driver |
Scott Carmona | ... | driver |
Mike Davis | ... | transportation coordinator (as Michael Davis) |
Robert Defonte | ... | driver (as Bob Defonte) |
Kevin S. Fish | ... | driver (as Kevin Fish) |
Mary Fritts | ... | driver |
Michael 'Stoney' Hurwitz | ... | driver |
Mike Hurwitz | ... | driver (as Mike Hurwitz Jr.) |
Brian Kroells | ... | driver |
Steve McAllister | ... | driver |
Ronnie McGuire | ... | driver |
Austin Nisar | ... | driver |
Rick Nisar | ... | driver |
Shaun Riggins | ... | driver |
Tommy Rizzo | ... | driver |
Bill Rucker | ... | driver |
Niu Sale | ... | driver |
Pat Sharp | ... | driver |
Joey Soriano | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Stanbrough | ... | driver |
Stephen P. Sweeney | ... | transportation dispatch (as Steve Sweeney) |
Chuck Tomasello | ... | driver |
Lyn Vandeman | ... | driver |
Jorge Velasquez | ... | driver |
Greagrey Waldrop | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
John Albrecht | ... | first assistant accountant |
Johnny Alves | ... | consultant (as John Alves) |
Michael Askin | ... | assistant to producers |
Celia Brown | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Ibrahim Brian Bulinski | ... | craft service (as Brian Bulinski) |
Julie Camino | ... | production coordinator |
Deb Cole | ... | marketing coordinator |
Jason Crain | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa De Pasquale | ... | stand-in (as Lisa Depasquale) |
Tim Fitzgerald | ... | set production assistant |
Sheree Greco | ... | production secretary |
Adam Gruner | ... | set medic |
Erica Harrell | ... | production assistant |
Philip Hoang | ... | accounting assistant |
Ryan Krayser | ... | set production assistant |
Jennah Lintz | ... | stand-in |
Evan Liss | ... | medic |
Jennifer Lowe | ... | payroll accountant |
Gregory Metcalf | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kenny Neibart | ... | assistant to writers |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Benjamin J. Roberts | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Colleen Ryan | ... | stand-in |
Sarah Schwartz | ... | assistant to producers |
Jaime Sims | ... | production assistant to writers (as Jamie Sims) |
Beth Ann Telles | ... | stand-in |
Brooke M. Thomas | ... | production assistant (as Brooke Mignonne Thomas) |
Adam K. Tiller | ... | production assistant (as Adam Tiller) |
Peter Tolle | ... | production accountant |
George Van Ness | ... | assistant craft service (as George Van Es) |
Beth Whitaker | ... | assistant to producers |
Clay White | ... | chef |
Ryan Keating | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Mela Lee | ... | adr voice replacement (uncredited) |
Evan Liss | ... | medic: location (uncredited) |
Thanks
Nathan Folks | ... | location provided by |