Directed by
Blair Treu |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kent Pierce |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Margie Cohn | ... | executive producer (as Marjorie Cohn) |
Michael Espensen | ... | executive producer |
Keiren Fisher | ... | supervising producer |
Sam Harper | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Levine | ... | executive producer |
Bill O'Dowd | ... | executive producer |
Gina Scheerer | ... | associate producer |
Jane Startz | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Staudinger | ... | associate producer |
Tina Stern | ... | producer |
Barry Tropp | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James L. Venable |
Cinematography by
Brian Sullivan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Cassel |
Casting By
Harriet Greenspan | ||
Sharon Chazin Lieblein | ... | (as Sharon Lieblein) |
Production Design by
Marc Fisichella |
Art Direction by
Douglas Cumming |
Set Decoration by
Jon Danniells |
Costume Design by
Mynka Draper |
Makeup Department
Michelle Keck | ... | key makeup artist (as Michelle Keck Smith) |
Gary J. Perticone | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Andrew Ortner | ... | post production supervisor |
Harry Perry III | ... | post production supervisor |
Tina Stern | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steven Buhai | ... | key second assistant director: second unit / second assistant director: second unit |
David Dwiggins | ... | second unit first assistant director |
Stephen Harrison | ... | first assistant director |
Fred Mandel | ... | second second assistant director |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | second unit director |
Ellen Rosentreter | ... | day player second assistant director |
Kevin Turley | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alysia Allen | ... | art department coordinator |
Liza Cucco | ... | art department assistant |
Stephanie J. Gordon | ... | lead set designer |
Ken Levin | ... | property master |
Dennis Ogle | ... | lead man |
Jill Parry | ... | assistant property master (as Jill Anna Parry) |
Timothy Sandor | ... | assistant props |
Erik Schindler | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Michael Dennis | ... | sound utility |
John Kincade | ... | sound supervisor |
Dana Mark McClure | ... | sound mixer |
John Peccatiello | ... | sound effects editor |
Joshua E. Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Server | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael R. Steele | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey C. Smith | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Cline | ... | special effects technician |
Edward J. Franklin | ... | special effects crew |
Kimberly Graczyk | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Josh Hakian | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Dan Carrington | ... | flame artist |
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bryan Whitaker | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Troy Bellinghausen | ... | stunt performer |
Erik Betts | ... | stunt performer |
Dante Dahabreh | ... | stunt double |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bobby Porter | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Staab | ... | stunt performer |
Adam Jacob Taylor | ... | stunt performer |
Dylan Taylor | ... | stunt performer |
Willie Woo | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
John K. Farr | ... | gaffer |
Barry Gordon | ... | first assistant camera |
Bruce Alan Greene | ... | a camera/stedicam operator |
R.J. Hill | ... | digital imaging technician (as RJ Hill) |
Tony Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Robin Roberts | ... | key grip |
Traci Roberts | ... | best boy grip |
Hannes Steixner | ... | grip |
David Stump | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Brian Sullivan | ... | camera operator |
Troy White | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Ryan Omega | ... | extras casting |
Susan Putnam | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Brubaker | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lori Jean Sacks | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Aaron Lovell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrew Ortner | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sarah Landman Serafini | ... | executive in charge of post production: Dolphin Entertainment (as Sarah Landman) |
David Teitelbaum | ... | on-line editor |
Keith Wagner | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jason Wasserman | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Richard Davis Jr. | ... | location manager |
Tom Hogan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ran Galor | ... | music editor |
Danail Getz | ... | composer: additional music |
Michael Kotch | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Michael Patti | ... | composer: additional music |
Jennifer Kes Remington | ... | composer: additional music |
G. Marq Roswell | ... | music supervisor |
Jermaine Stegall | ... | composer: additional music |
Adam Swart | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristin Bree Calabrese | ... | script supervisor (as Kristin Calabrese) / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bernice Culbertson | ... | transportation co-captain |
Josh Sarfaty | ... | driver |
David Shaffer | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dave Shafer) |
Greg Taylor | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Laura Bagano | ... | craft service |
Ginny Bloom | ... | production coordinator |
Pat Brymer | ... | puppeteer |
Kevin Carlson | ... | puppeteer |
Jonathan Cousimano | ... | set intern |
L.D. Cozy | ... | key set production assistant |
Rosie Dean | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Rosie French) / assistant production coordinator |
Mandy Diasselliss | ... | studio teacher |
Sandra L. Dixon | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nathan Farnsworth | ... | office production assistant (as Nathaniel Farnsworth) |
Robin Guyett-Neenan | ... | post-production accountant (as Robin Neenan) |
Adam Hiner | ... | set production intern |
Garry Lambert | ... | office production assistant |
Jeff Lane | ... | assistant: Tina Stern |
Dawn DeBenedetto Maurer | ... | studio teacher |
John Radcliff | ... | set production assistant |
Kyley Robinson | ... | assistant: Jane Startz |
Kylie Robinson | ... | assistant: Jane Startz |
Cathy Schweickhardt | ... | production accountant |
Chad Smith | ... | medic |
Roberta Sutter | ... | studio teacher |
Allan Trautman | ... | puppeteer |
Christine Zavala | ... | production coordinator |
Megan Ellstrom | ... | Assistant to Executive Producer: Dolphin Entertainment (uncredited) |
Thanks
Shannon Bates | ... | thanks |
Richard Betz | ... | thanks |
Jenna Boyd | ... | thanks (as Jenna Luttrell) |
Lee Ann Chmielewski-Larsen | ... | thanks |
Sergio Cuan | ... | thanks |
Luke Del Tredici | ... | thanks |
Alison Dexter | ... | thanks |
Shannon Johnson | ... | thanks |
Paula Kaplan | ... | thanks |
Steve Keller | ... | thanks |
George Lentino | ... | thanks |
Billy Mulligan | ... | special thanks / thanks |
Melissa Polaner | ... | thanks |
Jason Root | ... | thanks |
Mike Sarnofski | ... | thanks |
Mike Sarnoski | ... | thanks (as Mike Sarnofski) |
Eric Squires | ... | thanks |
Emily Wittmann | ... | thanks |
Mark Zadroga | ... | thanks |