Smart Guy (TV Series)
Trial and Error (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ted Wass |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tammy Gordon | ... | (written by) |
Danny Kallis | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tahj Mowry | ... | T.J. Henderson | |
John Marshall Jones | ... | Floyd Henderson | |
Jason Weaver | ... | Marcus Henderson | |
Omar Gooding | ... | Morris L. 'Mo' Tibbs | |
Essence Atkins | ... | Tasha Yvette Henderson | |
Jenny O'Hara | ... | Principal Whitfield | |
Taylor Negron | ... | Mr. Bringleman | |
Victor Togunde | ... | Cliff | |
Jim Ward | ... | Mr. Militich (as James K. Ward) | |
Nancy Arnold | ... | Ms. Kennedy | |
J.D. Walsh | ... | Mackey Nagle |
Produced by
Suzanne Coston | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne De Passe | ... | executive producer |
Irene Dreayer | ... | co-executive producer |
Patty Gary Cox | ... | producer |
Ralph Greene | ... | co-producer |
Danny Kallis | ... | executive producer |
Adam I. Lapidus | ... | co-producer |
Tim Maile | ... | supervising producer |
Howard Nemetz | ... | co-producer |
Douglas Tuber | ... | supervising producer |
Sabrina Wind | ... | associate producer |
Bob Young | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Bryan Hays | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Weitzman |
Casting By
Monica Swann |
Production Design by
John C. Mula | ... | (as John Mula) |
Set Decoration by
Robin Royce | ... | (as Robinson Royce) |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair department head |
Alvechia Ewing | ... | makeup artist |
Lumas Hamilton Jr. | ... | hair stylist (as Lumas Hamilton) |
Production Management
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lex Passaris | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Robert Earl Thurmond | ... | property master (as Bob Thurmond) |
Sound Department
Kerry Boggio | ... | audio |
Thomas C. Brewer | ... | sound editor |
Nick Carbone | ... | boom operator |
Tamara Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ritch Kenney | ... | camera operator |
Tom Weber | ... | video |
Casting Department
Tina Treadwell | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
April Hunter | ... | key costumer (as April Y. Hunter) |
Hutaff 'Lenny' Lennon | ... | key costumer (as Hutaff Lennon Jr.) |
Bess Stansell | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Robert S. Douglas | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Kristian Rex | ... | composer: theme music |
Jack Diamond | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Katy Dowdalls | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Samantha Davis-Friedman | ... | production coordinator |
Nina Wolfson | ... | technical director |
Jay Zabriskie | ... | stage manager |
Gary Spatz | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |