Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Under the Ice (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jorge Montesi |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gil Grant | ... | (creator) |
Damian Kindler | ... | (written by) (as Damien Kindler) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tia Carrere | ... | Sydney Fox | |
Christien Anholt | ... | Nigel Bailey | |
Tanja Reichert | ... | Karen Petrusky | |
Louis Ferreira | ... | Knowles (as Justin Louis) | |
Michael Anthony Rawlins | ... | Simpson | |
Jeff Wincott | ... | Rollin Harley | |
Krista Bridges | ... | Eleanor Jenson | |
Sid Bobb | ... | Anasazi Man | |
Billy Merasty | ... | Inuit Hunter | |
Hilton Henhawke | ... | Chief Klavikuk | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jorge Montesi | ... | Helicopter Pilot (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jay Firestone | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Hackett | ... | producer (produced by) |
Adam Haight | ... | executive producer |
Jeff King | ... | executive producer (as Jeff F. King) |
Simon MacCorkindale | ... | co-executive producer |
Karen Wookey | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Donald Quan |
Cinematography by
Alwyn Kumst | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michele Conroy |
Production Design by
Jacques M. Bradette | ... | (as Jacques Bradette) |
Art Direction by
Anthony A. Ianni | ... | (as Antony Ianni) |
Set Decoration by
Julian Peters |
Makeup Department
Robbi O'Quinn | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Nicolette Beasley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Wanda Chaffey | ... | production manager |
Tony Thatcher | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jill Compton | ... | first assistant director |
David Forsyth | ... | second assistant director |
Matt West | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Maria Kennedy | ... | set buyer |
Mike Rawlings | ... | props |
Sound Department
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | boom operator (as Al Buchok) |
Alan Hardiman | ... | sound editor |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Wade Eastwood | ... | stunt coordinator |
Errol Gee | ... | stunt performer |
Dwayne McLean | ... | stunt performer |
Cheryl Quiacos | ... | stunt performer |
Mary Ann Stevens | ... | stunt performer |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt performer (as John Stoneham Jr) |
Dave Van Zeyl | ... | stunt performer (as David Van Zeyl) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruno Guillochon | ... | first assistant camera |
Colin Hoult | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera |
Craig Steele | ... | best boy grip (as John Craig Steele) |
Casting Department
Kay Denver | ... | background performer casting |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | casting director: Toronto |
Paul Weber | ... | casting director: Los Angeles |
Victoria Burrows | ... | original casting by: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Carol Dudley | ... | original casting by: UK (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Welsh | ... | tailor/cutter |
Editorial Department
Dale Gagne | ... | 1st assistant picture editor |
Bill Holley | ... | colourist: dailies |
Brian Karn | ... | on-line editor |
Colin Moore | ... | colourist |
Douglas Tiller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Nina Berry | ... | script coordinator |
Wayne Pells | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nelson Nico | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Derek Bujalski | ... | stand-in |
Frank Cardea | ... | executive consultant |
Mei Chan | ... | stand-in |
Aisling Clancy | ... | producer's assistant |
Gil Grant | ... | creative consultant |
Marr Morgan | ... | production accountant |
Edward Neumeier | ... | consultant (as Ed Neumeier) |
Diana Phipps | ... | client services |
George Schenck | ... | executive consultant |
Jeannine Sharp | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ali Soles | ... | production coordinator |
James Thorpe | ... | consultant |
Liisa Frantila | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Nelson Nico | ... | security (uncredited) |
Desmond Paes | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Adam D. Wright | ... | distribution executive (uncredited) |