The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Living Hell (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Graeme Campbell |
Writing Credits
Pen Densham | ... | (story) & |
Melinda M. Snodgrass | ... | (story) (as Melinda Snodgrass) |
Melinda M. Snodgrass | ... | (teleplay) (as Melinda Snodgrass) |
Leslie Stevens | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Elizabeth Peña | ... | Dr. Jennifer Martinez | |
Stephen Shellen | ... | Wayne Haas | |
Don S. Davis | ... | Detective Wilson | |
Sam Robards | ... | Ben Kohler | |
Walter Marsh | ... | Dr. Lambert | |
Phillip MacKenzie | ... | Detective Dofner | |
Doug Abrahams | ... | Foreman | |
Lesley Ewen | ... | Nurse Sally Scofield | |
Scott Owen | ... | Gunman | |
Kymberly Sheppard | ... | Woman in Bath | |
Michelle Grana | ... | Woman in Woods | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kevin Conway | ... | Control Voice (voice) |
Produced by
Brent-Karl Clackson | ... | producer (as Brent Karl Clackson) |
Pen Densham | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | co-executive producer |
Richard Barton Lewis | ... | executive producer (as Richard B. Lewis) |
John Watson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Mancina | ... | (music by) |
John Van Tongeren | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Philip Linzey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brad Rines | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Steve Brooksbank | ... | (casting by) |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | (casting by) |
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
Stephen Geaghan | ... | (as Steve Geaghan) |
Art Direction by
Ken Rabehl |
Set Decoration by
Lin MacDonald | ||
Michael Bethune | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Nolin |
Makeup Department
Susan Boyd | ... | hair stylist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Steve Johnson | ... | special makeup effects by: XFX |
Jan Newman | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Russell Denove | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tracey Jeffrey | ... | production manager |
Rino Pace | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Giddens | ... | first assistant director |
Jackie Jordan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Grant Cotterall | ... | scenic carpenter |
Doug Hardwick | ... | construction coordinator |
Dave Laprise | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Wayne McLaughlin | ... | property master |
Michael Bethune | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Marta McLaughlin | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | sound supervision |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Patton | ... | sound mixer (as Rick Patton) |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Special Effects by
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Adam Howard | ... | digital compositor: Main Title |
Bruce Turner | ... | visual effects |
Lisa Atkinson | ... | visual effects producer: ViewStudio (uncredited) |
Stunts
John Wardlow | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul F. Birkett | ... | camera operator (as Paul Birkett) |
Kevin Black | ... | key grip |
Jerry Uelsmann | ... | main title photographer |
David S. Warner | ... | chief lighting technician (as David Warner) |
Casting Department
Bette Chadwick | ... | additional casting |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Fiona Duncanson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Eric Hill | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ian Overend | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jason Graves | ... | intro and end credits sequence orchestrated by |
James T. Hill | ... | music score mixer |
Mark Mancina | ... | composer: theme |
Alan Nu | ... | intro and end credits sequence orchestrated by |
Brian Tyler | ... | intro and end credits sequence orchestrated by |
John Van Tongeren | ... | composer: theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Temple Anderson | ... | script supervisor |
Michael Berlin | ... | executive script consultant |
Eric Estrin | ... | executive script consultant |
Transportation Department
Darla Nathorst | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Donald R. Beck | ... | title designer |
Manny Coto | ... | creative consultant |
Michelle 'Micky' Fell | ... | assistant production co-ordinator |
Victoria James | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Helen MaComb | ... | production coordinator |
James Nadler | ... | supervising executive: Atlantis |
Elaine Scott | ... | business affairs |
Joseph Stefano | ... | executive consultant |
Mark Stern | ... | supervising executive: Trilogy |
Danielle Stokdyk | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |
Hudson Hickman | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Carol Marks-George | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Leslie Stevens | ... | story editor (uncredited) |