Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Tribe (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marc Buckland |
Writing Credits
Jason Horwitch | ... | (creator) |
David Graziano | ... | (written by) & |
Jason Horwitch | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Neal McDonough | ... | Stephen Connor | |
Kelli Williams | ... | Natalie Durant | |
Christopher Gorham | ... | Miles McCabe | |
Anna Belknap | ... | Eva Rossi | |
Troy Winbush | ... | Frank Powell | |
Kevin Kilner | ... | FBI Agent Paul Maloney | |
Laura Marano | ... | Brooke Beck | |
Neal Matarazzo | ... | Bill Beck | |
Gil Birmingham | ... | Walter Shephard | |
Robert Peters | ... | Kevin | |
Colleen McGrann | ... | Ellie | |
Lance Carter | ... | Jack | |
LeAnna Campbell | ... | Erica | |
Zach Winard | ... | Jeff (as Zachary Winard) |
Produced by
Daniel Arkin | ... | supervising producer |
Marc Buckland | ... | executive producer |
Bob Cooper | ... | executive producer |
David Graziano | ... | producer |
James C. Hart | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Horwitch | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Israel | ... | co-executive producer |
Steven Long Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Barry M. Schkolnick | ... | co-executive producer (as Barry Schkolnick) |
Craig W. Van Sickle | ... | executive producer |
Scott Vila | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Feliks Parnell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lisa Bromwell |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Gregory Melton) |
Art Direction by
Alex Hajdu |
Makeup Department
Roxy D'Alonzo | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Harriette Landau | ... | makeup department head |
Kelly M. Beatty | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael J. Ketelsen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ron Rapiel | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Schaeffer | ... | second assistant director |
Stacy Schrader | ... | second second assistant director |
Alison Troy | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Brennan | ... | set dresser |
Thomas R. Cahill | ... | property master |
Erik Grasteit | ... | set master |
Tim Lehman | ... | paint forman |
Liz Wilson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Craig Hunter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Moore-Chong | ... | sound mixer |
Giancarlo Petroni | ... | dubbing mixer |
David Rawlinson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound effects editor |
Jordan Pontell | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Aguilar | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
J. Armin Garza II | ... | stunt driver: ATV |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patric J. Abaravich | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Coby Garfield | ... | "a" camera |
Michael Maloney | ... | grip |
Jimmie R. Owens | ... | grip |
Max Pomerleau | ... | gaffer |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | lighting technician |
John Scott | ... | camera operator |
Andy Sydney | ... | key first assistant camera |
Troy White | ... | best boy electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Alexander | ... | key costumer |
Gene Barnhart | ... | costume supervisor |
Susan Saldutti | ... | set costumer |
Behnaz Shokouhi | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Karen Castañeda | ... | assistant editor |
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Greg Faluszczak | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Eugene Kulikov | ... | composer: stock music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer S. Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Maga | ... | mechanic |
Additional Crew
Kela Boyd-Grigoryan | ... | key craft service (as Kela Boyd) |
Bennett DeCarlo | ... | set production assistant |
Janis Finkle | ... | first assistant accountant |
Todd D. Reynolds | ... | production assistant |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production accountant |
Jillian Preger DeFrehn | ... | publicist (uncredited) |