The Invisible Man (TV Series)
Beholder (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jay Tobias |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Craig Silverstein | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vincent Ventresca | ... | Darien Fawkes | |
Paul Ben-Victor | ... | Robert Albert Hobbes | |
Shannon Kenny | ... | The Keeper / Claire Keeply | |
Eddie Jones | ... | The Official / Charles Borden | |
Michael McCafferty | ... | Albert Eberts | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
R. Lewis Blake | ... | Security Guard | |
William Cowart | ... | Photographer | |
Frank Ertl | ... | General Irwin McGoldrick | |
Jamie Gannon | ... | Alan McGoldrick | |
Paul Hayes | ... | Barney Gaughn | |
Barry Klein | ... | Charlie (as Matthew Klein) | |
Don McManus | ... | The Chameleon / Claude Escoffier | |
Kelsey Oldershaw | ... | Leila Bach | |
Michael Timmons | ... | McGoldrick's Assistant |
Produced by
Jonathan Glassner | ... | consulting producer |
Paul M. Leonard | ... | associate producer |
Valerie Mayhew | ... | co-executive producer |
Vivian Mayhew | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Kevin Kiner |
Art Direction by
Bill Brownell |
Makeup Department
Paula Le Mieux | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Julia Perez | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Production Management
Douglas Burzynski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Todd Amateau | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Remick | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joshua Cheek | ... | assistant property master |
Kevin Gustavson | ... | construction foreman |
Michael Panevics | ... | property master (as Michael A. Panevics) |
Michael Poolman | ... | carpenter |
Robert A. Sturtevant | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Chris Boyett | ... | sound editor |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound effects |
Carlos Solis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Dan Aguilar | ... | digital compositor |
Gerard Black | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Anderson | ... | gaffer |
Richard Barrera | ... | first assistant camera |
Brad Beidler | ... | electrician |
JT Diaz | ... | jib operator |
Jeffrey Hamby | ... | grip |
Raul F. Montes | ... | assistant camera |
Demian Scott Vaughs | ... | A Cam Dolly Grip |
Grant Yellen | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Niki Boyle | ... | extras casting |
Deborah George | ... | casting assistant: San Diego (as Debbie George) |
Theron Smith | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roger J. Forker | ... | key costumer |
Sherrie Jordan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
George Delaney | ... | final colorist |
Christine Kim | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Lisa S. Rothmuller | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Daniel Colman | ... | music editor |
Kevin Kiner | ... | theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark La Joie | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Tom Francini | ... | VP Director Of Studio Operations |
Dennis Loring | ... | payroll accountant |
Craig Silverstein | ... | story editor |
Annette Moreno | ... | craft service (uncredited) |