The Division (TV Series)
Remembrance (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andy Wolk |
Writing Credits
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | (created by) |
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | (written by) & |
Barry M. Schkolnick | ... | (written by) (as Barry Schkolnick) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bonnie Bedelia | ... | Capt. Kate McCafferty | |
Jon Hamm | ... | Inspector Nate Basso | |
Taraji P. Henson | ... | Inspector Raina Washington | |
Nancy McKeon | ... | Inspector Jinny Exstead | |
Tracey Needham | ... | Inspector Candace 'C. D.' DeLorenzo | |
Lisa Vidal | ... | Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez | |
Traylor Howard | ... | Sarah Franzen | |
Sara Rue | ... | Amanda McCafferty | |
Sybil Darrow | ... | Carrie Sandstrom (as Sybil Temchen) | |
Viola Davis | ... | Dr. Georgia Davis | |
Michael Bowen | ... | Ray | |
Jim Jansen | ... | Father Harrigan | |
Kristin Herrera | ... | Aimee Varga (as Kristin Hera) | |
Michael Dempsey | ... | Fire Chief | |
Robin Thomas | ... | Louis Perillo | |
Abdul Salaam El Razzac | ... | Mr. Leith | |
Valerie D. Young | ... | Cynthia Varga | |
Nancy Sinclair | ... | Esther | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Uwe Schwarzwalder | ... | Bartender (as Uwe Schwarzwälder) |
Produced by
Judith Feldman | ... | co-producer |
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Lipstadt | ... | co-executive producer |
Barry M. Schkolnick | ... | supervising producer (as Barry Schkolnick) |
Sascha Schneider | ... | producer |
Hynndie Wali | ... | associate producer |
Christian Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Woodside Gallagher | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jeff Eden Fair | ||
Starr Parodi |
Casting By
Lorna Johnson |
Makeup Department
Merribelle Anderson | ... | key hairstylist (as Merribelle A. Anderson) |
Production Management
Stewart Lyons | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Lawrence | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard J. Levin | ... | first assistant director |
Polly Ann Mattson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jose Deras | ... | set dresser |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Baldwin | ... | camera operator: b camera / steadicam operator |
John K. Farr | ... | gaffer (as John Farr) |
Jefferson T. Jones | ... | assistant camera |
Josh Kuykendall | ... | grip |
Chris Rauch | ... | Grip |
Rigney Sackley | ... | loader |
David C. Wright | ... | best boy grip: additional |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marcy Lavender | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
David Henke | ... | location assistant |
Additional Crew
Kristen M. D'Angelo | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Isabel Ferrer | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Don Teschner | ... | locations |
Angela Val Verde | ... | stand-in |