Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
The Bowtie (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Larry Charles |
Writing Credits
Larry David | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Larry David | ... | Larry David | |
Jeff Garlin | ... | Jeff Greene | |
Cheryl Hines | ... | Cheryl David | |
Rosie O'Donnell | ... | Rosie O'Donnell | |
Bob Einstein | ... | Marty Funkhouser | |
Susie Essman | ... | Susie Greene | |
Wanda Sykes | ... | Wanda Sykes | |
Mekhi Phifer | ... | Omar Jones | |
Mayim Bialik | ... | Jodi Funkhouser | |
Craig Cackowski | ... | Man #1 in Bathroom | |
Josh Cooke | ... | Dan | |
Michael D'Amore | ... | Man in Wheelchair | |
Jim Gleason | ... | Man #2 in Bathroom | |
Sue Kolinsky | ... | Sue | |
Troy McKay | ... | Man #3 in Bathroom | |
Melissa Paull | ... | Waitress | |
Markus Redmond | ... | Loud Man at Party | |
Ann Ryerson | ... | Nan Funkhouser | |
Steve Seagren | ... | Handyman | |
Amir Talai | ... | Waiter | |
Larry Thigpen | ... | Handyman #2 | |
Tom Virtue | ... | Man with Stutter | |
Fido | ... | Sheriff the Dog | |
Curtis Brengle | ... | Band Member | |
Terry Halvorson | ... | Band Member | |
Gerry Pineda | ... | Band Member | |
Wendall J. Yuponce | ... | Band Member (as Wendell Yuponce) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Barbara Conway | ... | Patient (uncredited) | |
Robert DaGasta | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Al Whiting | ... | Orderly (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alec Berg | ... | consulting producer |
Larry Charles | ... | executive producer |
Larry David | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Jeff Garlin | ... | executive producer |
Tim Gibbons | ... | co-executive producer |
David Mandel | ... | consulting producer |
Megan Murphy | ... | co-producer |
Erin O'Malley | ... | producer |
Gavin Polone | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Schaffer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert B. Weide | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Bill Sheehy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steven Rasch | ... | (as Steve Rasch) |
Casting By
Allison Jones |
Art Direction by
Michael DiMeo |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Thompson |
Costume Design by
Christina Mongini |
Makeup Department
Barbara Dally | ... | key hair stylist |
Saundra Jordan | ... | key makeup artist |
Thomas Kolarek | ... | makeup artist |
Bryn E. Leetch | ... | key hair stylist (as Bryn Leetch) |
Production Management
Linda Balaban | ... | production supervisor |
Dimitri Lacey | ... | assistant production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Melamed | ... | associate director |
Dale Stern | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Steve Altuna | ... | art swing |
Dort Clark | ... | prop master |
Bryan Gettman | ... | art swing |
Corey Gomez | ... | art swing |
Jefferson Murff | ... | leadman |
Raul Reyes | ... | painter |
Alisha Rothman | ... | property assistant |
David Saenz de Maturana | ... | on-set dresser (as David Maturana) |
Sound Department
William F. MacPherson | ... | audio mixer (as Bill MacPherson) |
Earl Martin | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Karl Ritter | ... | boom operator |
Edward M. Steidele | ... | foley artist (as Ed Steidele) |
Chris Trent | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Randy Lowder | ... | digital effects |
Kenneth Shapiro | ... | film effects (as Kenneth R. Shapiro) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Bango | ... | camera utility (as Tom Bango) |
Steve Bentley | ... | electric |
Nelson A. Castillo | ... | special equipment technician (as Nelson Castillo) |
Sean Haeseler | ... | electric |
Joseph Keppler | ... | camera utility (as Joe Keppler) |
Dana Kilgore | ... | best boy electric |
Jonas Lagonoff | ... | key grip (as Jonas Lagunoff) |
Todd Liggitt | ... | grip |
Jack Nagle | ... | best boy grip |
Caleb H. Poynter | ... | electric |
Rick Robertson | ... | camera operator |
Richard Tibbetts | ... | gaffer |
Rick Uva | ... | grip |
Rob Vuona | ... | camera operator |
Erich Weiner | ... | grip |
Warren Yeager | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Marla Garlin | ... | original casting |
Phyllis Smith | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Steele | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Todd Dusenberry | ... | colorist |
Kip Gibson | ... | on-line editor |
Amanda Mace | ... | post-production coordinator (as Amanda Howell) |
Chris Mohr | ... | assistant editor |
Marcelo Aprile | ... | mastering supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jesse Cole | ... | assistant location manager |
Russ Fega | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Luciano Michelini | ... | composer: theme music |
Steven Rasch | ... | music supervisor (as Steve Rasch) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maureen Tenenbaum | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James C. Alford | ... | driver (as James Alford) |
Tennie E. Barnes | ... | driver (as Tennie Barnes) |
John Cherry | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dennis 'Tony' Compton | ... | driver (as Tony Compton) |
Charles Conley | ... | driver (as Bud Conley) |
Melinda Graner | ... | driver |
Michael Hindman | ... | driver (as Mike Hindman) |
Dennis Lally | ... | transportation captain |
Bob Lovett | ... | driver |
Chris Mendoza | ... | driver |
Eugene Rangel | ... | driver |
Robert R. Segletes | ... | driver (as Bob Segletes) |
Anne Valentine | ... | driver |
Carlos Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Eric Alexander | ... | set production assistant |
Candace Brown | ... | secretary |
Charles de Bernier | ... | production accountant |
Stefano De Sando | ... | Italian dubbing: Larry David |
Laurie Epstein | ... | assistant: Robert B. Weide |
Ryan Gibson | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Gottlieb | ... | production assistant |
Charlene Halphen | ... | production assistant |
Mark Hansson | ... | stage manager |
Jonathan Harris | ... | stage manager |
Bill Johnson | ... | assistant: Jeff Garlin |
Stacy Layne Kramer | ... | assistant production accountant (as Stacy Layne de Bernier) |
Eric Madrid | ... | set production assistant |
Lissa Mahler | ... | payroll accountant |
Tanya Oskanian | ... | assistant: Larry Charles |
Mary Ellen Seaman | ... | craft service |
Kate Simonides | ... | assistant: Tim Gibbons |
Laura Streicher | ... | assistant: Larry David (as Laura Fairchild) |
Bill Watterson | ... | production assistant |