Directed by
Oz Scott |
Writing Credits
Nancy Miller | ... | (creator) & |
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | (creator) |
Nancy Miller | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Annie Potts | ... | Mary Elizabeth 'M.E.' Sims | |
Lorraine Toussaint | ... | Rene Jackson | |
Shari Dyon Perry | ... | Young Rene Jackson | |
Mae Middleton | ... | Young Mary Elizabeth 'M.E.' O'Brien | |
Donzaleigh Abernathy | ... | Sarah Jackson | |
Ian Bohen | ... | Johnny O'Brien | |
Olivia Friedman | ... | Kelly Sims | |
Chris Mulkey | ... | Colliar Sims | |
Robert Harper | ... | Mr. Boudreaux | |
Don McManus | ... | Graham Pearce | |
James Pickens Jr. | ... | Judge Lucius Pearl | |
Lisa Sheridan | ... | Donna Bishop | |
Christopher Wiehl | ... | Carter Trent (as Chris Wiehl) | |
Christopher Babers | ... | Young Elston Jackson (as Chris Babers) | |
Nancy McLoughlin | ... | Catherine O'Brien | |
William Converse-Roberts | ... | Matthew O'Brien | |
Elise Shirley | ... | Young Teresa O'Brien | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Scotty Leavenworth | ... | Ben Bishop | |
Christopher Winsor | ... | Davis Sims | |
James Deeds | ... | Johnny O'Brien (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dee Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Bob Lowry | ... | co-producer |
Kathleen McGhee-Anderson | ... | consulting producer (as Kathleen McGhee Anderson) |
Nancy Miller | ... | executive producer |
Sheldon Pinchuk | ... | executive producer |
Gary A. Randall | ... | executive producer |
Lori-Etta Taub | ... | producer |
Music by
Susan Marder |
Cinematography by
John Fleckenstein |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Sylvester | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew M. Casbon III | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Patrick Hogan | ... | dialogue editor |
Ian Morgan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Zeke Richardson | ... | foley recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ted Caloroso | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Alex Jachno | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Greg Faluszczak | ... | on-line editor |
Steve Porter | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christopher Lee | ... | assistant location manager |
R. Scott Poole | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Sean Byrnes | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Schlesinger | ... | production accountant |
Susan Suite | ... | post production co-ordinator |
Lynn Johnson | ... | set medic (uncredited) |