Series Directed by
Michael Patrick Jann | ... | (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Daisy von Scherler Mayer | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Julie Anne Robinson | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Craig Zisk | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Writing Credits
Carrie Gerlach | ... | (based on the book written by) (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Emily Kapnek | ... | (created for television by) (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Emily Kapnek | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2008) |
Emily Kapnek | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Tom Caltabiano | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Cynthia Greenburg | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2008) |
Alicia Kirk | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Barbara Brace | ... | co-producer / associate producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Tom Caltabiano | ... | consulting producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Vivian Cannon | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Robert Cohen | ... | consulting producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Carrie Gerlach | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Heather Graham | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Coral Hawthorne | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Michael Patrick Jann | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Emily Kapnek | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Gavin Polone | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Ali Adler | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Bill Diamond | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Cynthia Greenburg | ... | supervising producer (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Dan Kopelman | ... | co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Jim Kleverweis | ... | co-producer (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Robin Schiff | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2006) |
John J. Sakmar | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Jared Faber | ... | (7 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Series Cinematography by
Alan Caso | ... | (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Checco Varese | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Editing by
David L. Bertman | ... | (3 episodes, 2008) |
Steven Rasch | ... | (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
David Finfer | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Casting By
Tim Payne | ... | (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Tammara Billik | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Production Design by
Brandy Alexander | ... | (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Mimi Gramatky | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
Michele Poulik | ... | (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Brenda Meyers-Ballard | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Costume Design by
Susie DeSanto | ... | (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Series Makeup Department
Debra-Lee Davidson | ... | additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Linda Choi | ... | make-up / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Anne Morgan | ... | hair stylist (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Merribelle Anderson | ... | asst dept head hair (1 episode, 2006) |
Linda D. Flowers | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2006) |
Leslie Lightfoot | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Shauna Giesbrecht | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Production Management
Jim Kleverweis | ... | unit production manager (3 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Peter Burrell | ... | unit production manager (3 episodes, 2008) |
Gabriela Vázquez | ... | unit production manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carla Rose Ponzio | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Maximillian D. Day | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Joel DeLoach | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Hope Garrison | ... | second second assistant director (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Art Department
Kent Kidman | ... | construction foreman (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Caroline Perzan | ... | set decorating buyer (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Trevor A. Rudolph | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Michael F. Loomer | ... | On set dresser (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Tom Shaw Jr. | ... | property master (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Daniel Brewer | ... | construction coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Steven M. Levine | ... | property master (1 episode, 2006) |
Raymard Camp | ... | assistant property master (unknown episodes) |
Casey Shaw | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008) |
Amy Lee Wheeler | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008) |
SaraJane Bos | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Gene Darnell | ... | set designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Sound Department
Paul Lewis | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Kevin Sorensen | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Fred Judkins | ... | sound supervisor (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Andre Caparose | ... | re-recording (1 episode, 2006) |
Ken Gladden | ... | sound supervisor (1 episode, 2006) |
Thomas J. Huth | ... | re-recording (1 episode, 2006) |
David Kirschner | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording (1 episode, 2008) |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording (1 episode, 2008) |
Craig Dollinger | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Dicken Berglund | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Tom Fox | ... | utility sound (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Special Effects by
Kevin Pike | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Visual Effects by
Annie Babin | ... | title designer (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Geoffrey Haley | ... | steadicam operator (7 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Ethan Phillips | ... | digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
David J. White II | ... | first camera assistant / camera assistant (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | first camera assistant: "B" Camera / assistant camera / camera assistant (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Richard Maxey | ... | dolly grip (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Glenn Swaim | ... | dolly grip (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Ryan Nguyen | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera / camera assistant (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Caleb H. Poynter | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2006) |
Frederick Iannone | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Jeff Levy | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2006) |
Joey Watts | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Yaron Levy | ... | rigging (unknown episodes) |
Paul Postal | ... | best boy electric (unknown episodes) |
Matthew Roseman | ... | camera utility (unknown episodes) |
Stefan Wilking | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Trace Schneider | ... | electrician (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Bob Snowdon | ... | grip (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Bruce Sharp | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008) |
Rafael 'Rafa' Castro | ... | video assist operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Karen Korn | ... | camera utility (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
James Stiritz | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Joe Waistell | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Casting Department
Lisa Ystrom | ... | casting associate (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Tammara Billik | ... | original casting / original casting by (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Justine Hempe | ... | casting associate (1 episode, 2006) |
Chad Darnell | ... | extras casting (unknown episodes) |
Allie C. Greene | ... | casting assistant (unknown episodes) |
Vanessa Portillo | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jamelle Flowers | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Vikki Barrett | ... | assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Deborah Hall | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Meagan McLaughlin | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Series Editorial Department
Michael Roberts | ... | post coordinator / post production coordinator (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Victoria Jensen | ... | assistant editor / assistant editor: avid (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Scott Hahn | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Mike Gaines | ... | post production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Scott Lerner | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Greg Faluszczak | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Series Location Management
Ed Lippman | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Lisa Hoover | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout (unknown episodes) |
Scott Trimble | ... | location scout (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008) |
Mandi Dillin | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor (7 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Jason Eldredge | ... | music coordinator (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Tracy Scott | ... | script supervisor (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Wayne Damore | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2006) |
Jason White | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Transportation Department
Ronald Hooker | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2006) |
Dan Brizendine | ... | transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
John Siedenburg | ... | driver (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Series Additional Crew
Dan Martin | ... | assistant: writers / assistant to writers (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Jean Nakahara | ... | production coordinator (7 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Jennifer Bergstrom | ... | technical consultant / technical supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Dan Murrell | ... | office production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Shane Sankey | ... | office production assistant / production assistant (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Becky Chin | ... | key set production assistant / set production assistant (1 episode, 2006-2008) |
Phil Baker | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Jamie Feldman | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2008) |
Jonathan I. Goldstein | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Todd Havern | ... | set production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Shawn Williamson | ... | set production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Michael Roberts | ... | post production coordinator (1 episode) |
Randolph Bookman | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Dan Lagana | ... | assistant to writer (unknown episodes) |
Wade Randolph | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Ben Shelton | ... | additional set production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Paul Wilson-Young | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Catherine Petra Villalobos | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Karen Barragan | ... | publicist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Andrew Davis | ... | digital utility (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Jason Hariton | ... | studio stage manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |
Conor O'Gorman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006) |