Clerow Wilson's Great Escape (1974 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Corny Cole |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Art Baer | ||
Ben Joelson |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Flip Wilson | ... | Clerow Wilson / Geraldine Jones / Ralph the Invisible Dog / Reverend Leroy / Herbie the Ice Cream Man / The Devil (voice) | |
Joey Greene | ... | (voice) | |
Richard Wyatt Jr. | ... | (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Margaret Avery | ... | (voice) | |
Colly Gibson | ... | (voice) | |
Bob Holt | ... | (voice) | |
Sam Laws | ... | (voice) | |
Walter Pittman | ... | (voice) | |
Marguerite Ray | ... | (voice) | |
James Turner | ... | (voice) | |
Candy Ward | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
David H. DePatie | ... | producer |
Friz Freleng | ... | producer |
Music by
Dean Elliott |
Editing by
Robert T. Gillis | ... | (as Bob Gillis) |
Joe Siracusa | ||
Rick Steward |
Art Direction by
Bill Davis | ||
Cathy Karol-Crowther | ... | (as Cathy Karol) |
Gary Lund |
Production Management
Lee Gunther | ... | in charge of production |
Art Department
Alphonso Bounds III | ... | graphic designer |
John Clark | ... | graphic designer |
Anthony Cox | ... | graphic designer |
Phil Mendez | ... | graphic designer |
Dick Ung | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Steve Orr | ... | production mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Burton Jr. | ... | camera operator |
Larry Hogan | ... | camera operator |
Ray Lee | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Brenda Banks | ... | animator (as Brenda Lee Banks) |
Bob Bemiller | ... | animator |
Dave Brain | ... | animator (as David Brain) |
Bob Bransford | ... | animator |
Bill Davis | ... | animator |
John Gibbs | ... | animator |
Bob Goe | ... | animator |
Jean-Pierre Jacquet | ... | animator (as Jean Pierre Jaquet) |
John Kimball | ... | animator |
Art Leonardi | ... | animator |
Bob Matz | ... | animator |
John McGuire | ... | animator |
Phil Mendez | ... | animator |
Kenneth Muse | ... | animator (as Ken Muse) |
Margaret Nichols | ... | animator |
Bob Richardson | ... | animator |
Mike Sanger | ... | animator |
Glenn Schmitz | ... | animator |
Joel Seibel | ... | animator |
Paul B. Strickland | ... | xerographer |
Dan Thompson | ... | animator |
Gertrude Timmins | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Ken Walker | ... | animator |
Jan Adams | ... | checker (uncredited) |
Barbara Donatelli | ... | checker (uncredited) / ink and paint (uncredited) |
Myrna Gibbs | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Maxine Markota | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Judy Mendel | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Kim Patterson | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Armand Shaw | ... | checker (uncredited) |
Kevin Shaw | ... | xerographic processor (uncredited) |
Martha Sigall | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Sheryl Ann Smith | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Britt Van der Nagel | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |