Directed by
Ciaran Donnelly |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris McHallem |
Cast (in credits order)
James Nesbitt | ... | Ray | |
Pearce Quigley | ... | Perry | |
Tom Lloyd-Roberts | ... | Grey Haired Man (as Tom Lloyd Roberts) | |
Lisa Millett | ... | Rose | |
Ralph Brown | ... | Dave | |
Steve Money | ... | Victor | |
Martin Herdman | ... | Stefan | |
Kevin Doyle | ... | Norman | |
Declan Wilson | ... | Wirey Waiter 1 | |
Ian Kilgannon | ... | Wirey Waiter 2 | |
Benedict Sandiford | ... | Tony Telegraph | |
June Broughton | ... | Mrs. Telegraph | |
Joe Gilgun | ... | Carl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Allan Gentleman | ... | Ferry Passenger | |
Robert Stone | ... | Man | |
Nicolas Wall | ... | Driver | |
Daragh Wickham | ... | Ferry Passenger | |
Marie Higham | ... | Anita (uncredited) |
Produced by
Matthew Bird | ... | producer |
Nicola Shindler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Thomas |
Cinematography by
Tim Palmer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Frank Webb |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh |
Production Design by
Melanie Allen |
Art Direction by
Rachel Pierce |
Costume Design by
Diana Moseley | ... | (as Diane Moseley) |
Makeup Department
Lesley Brennan | ... | makeup artist |
Suzanne Bennett Harrison | ... | makeup supervisor (as Suzanne Bennett) |
Janet Horsfield | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
David Boyle | ... | post-production supervisor |
Stephen Cheers | ... | production manager |
Chris Clarkson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Aherne | ... | first assistant director |
Ann Iveson | ... | third assistant director |
Simon Noone | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andy Armstrong | ... | stand-by painter |
Tommy Aslanian | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Mike Hurst | ... | dressing props |
Gavin Lewis | ... | art department assistant |
Cathy McReadie | ... | stand-by art director |
Rory O'Connor | ... | stand-by props |
Tony O'Hara | ... | construction manager (as Anthony O'Hara) |
John Robson | ... | dressing props |
Jonathan Robson | ... | set dresser |
Lucinda Sturgis | ... | production buyer |
Colin Taylor | ... | stand-by props |
Tim Upton | ... | props master |
Sound Department
Daniel Birch | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Briscoe | ... | dubbing mixer |
Ben Brookes | ... | boom operator |
Paul Horsfall | ... | sound effects editor |
Clare Howarth | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Peter Bach | ... | head of film: Clear |
Melissa Butler Adams | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Gascoyne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simon Hughes | ... | digital compositor |
David J. Zimmerman | ... | data operator: CLEAR |
Stunts
Andy Bradford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robin Earle | ... | stunt rigger |
Rob Hayns | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Bell | ... | focus puller |
Steve Blake | ... | gaffer |
Steve McClean | ... | electrician (as Steve McLean) |
Christopher McDonough | ... | grip |
Tom McGinley | ... | best boy |
Joe McLean | ... | electrician |
Matt Rearden | ... | clapper loader |
Anthony Ward | ... | assistant grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jan Simpson | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Marc McDermott | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ian Hogan | ... | assistant location manager |
Andy Holt | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Collins | ... | music scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Hollick | ... | script editor |
Mandy Mason | ... | script supervisor |
Noelle Morris | ... | script executive |
Additional Crew
Louise Adamson | ... | production coordinator |
Joanne Bendon | ... | production accountant (as Joanne N Bendon) |
Nina Boardman | ... | production secretary |
Peter Mares | ... | unit publicist |
Tracey Whitton | ... | picture publicist |