Directed by
Don McBrearty |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Barbara Samuels | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Paul Ackerley | ... | producer |
Tom Cox | ... | executive producer |
Noreen Halpern | ... | executive producer |
John Morayniss | ... | executive producer |
Judy Ranan | ... | executive producer |
Jordy Randall | ... | producer |
Music by
Jonathan Goldsmith |
Cinematography by
Rhett Morita | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeff Warren |
Casting By
Candice Elzinga | ||
Rhonda Fisekci | ||
Sharon Forrest | ||
Susan Forrest | ||
Molly Lopata |
Production Design by
Louise Middleton |
Art Direction by
Doug Byggdin |
Set Decoration by
Linda Williams |
Costume Design by
Christine Thomson |
Makeup Department
Laura Demoissac | ... | hair stylist (as Lauda deMoissac) |
Donna Fuller | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Chris Harrison | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Samantha J. Rumball | ... | makeup artist (as Samantha Rumball) |
Production Management
Lorenz Augustin | ... | production manager |
Jennifer Macleod | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jennifer MacLeod) |
Rosalie Muskatt | ... | executive in charge of production: Court TV |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Warren Cronin | ... | third assistant director |
Brad Moerke | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Price | ... | first assistant director (as Andy Price) |
Janet Stephen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Alfred A. Arndt | ... | construction coordinator (as Alf Arndt) |
Rob Arndt | ... | construction foreman |
Leonard Ayotte | ... | head carpenter |
Jackie Bagley | ... | assistant art director |
Pierre Bartlette | ... | carpenter |
Richard Brouillet | ... | carpenter |
Jason Coxworthy | ... | scenic painter |
Tom Edwards | ... | set dresser |
Amber Humphries | ... | set decoration buyer |
Johnny Jones | ... | property master |
Michelle Kearns | ... | set dresser |
Gerry Lazar | ... | paint coordinator |
Christine McDonald | ... | painter (as Christine MacDonald) |
Shelly Schwieder | ... | lead set dresser |
Christopher J.A. Smith | ... | on-set dresser (as Chris Smith) |
Lori Sobkowich | ... | head painter |
Cave Starling | ... | art department coordinator |
Jason Webster | ... | scenic painter |
James Weeks | ... | head greensperson (as Jim Weeks) |
Jordy Wihak | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Fred Brennan | ... | adr editor |
David Brown | ... | boom operator |
Roderick Deogrades | ... | sound effects editor (as Rod Deogrades) |
Janice Ierulli | ... | dialogue editor |
Martin Lee | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
John Palmieri | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Playfair | ... | sound mixer |
Ian Rankin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jane Tattersall | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Maurice Routly | ... | special effects coordinator (as Maurice Routley) |
Stunts
Sally Bishop | ... | stunt double: Layla Alizada / stunts |
Meghan Cooke | ... | stunts |
Tom Eirikson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bako | ... | still photographer |
Tim Dutchak | ... | best boy electric |
Derek Fyfe | ... | first assistant camera |
Grant Goodman | ... | camera trainee |
David Gordon | ... | second assistant camera |
Shane Head | ... | generator operator |
Mike Kolafa | ... | gaffer |
Todd Lapp | ... | lamp operator |
Tyler Mandrusiak | ... | grip |
Kevin McPartland | ... | lamp operator |
Damon Moreau | ... | camera operator |
Dale Nathan-Simons | ... | grip (as Dale Nathan Simmons) |
Rick D. Schmidt | ... | key grip (as Rick Schmidt) |
Clint Silzer | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Speers | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Alyson Lockwood | ... | extras casting |
Mara Stevens | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Devora Brown | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Colleen Bryant | ... | costume supervisor / extras costumer |
Kelly Fraser | ... | assistant costume designer |
Diane Routly | ... | on-set costume supervisor (as Diane Routley) |
Leslie Tufts | ... | costume department trainee (as Leslie Tuffs) |
Editorial Department
Paul Deakin | ... | on-line editor |
Lorraine Grant | ... | colorist |
Michelle Szemberg | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Chris Cinnamon | ... | trainee location manager |
Jim Gilfillan | ... | location production assistant |
Murray Ord | ... | location manager |
Ben Owens | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Banton-Jones | ... | music recordist: McClear Digital |
Dustin Harris | ... | assistant music mixer / assistant music recordist |
Hugh Marsh | ... | musician: baritone violin |
Dan Parr | ... | conductor / music preparation |
Maryem Tollar | ... | musician: singer |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Bédard | ... | script supervisor (as Karen Bedard) |
Transportation Department
Brian Aebly | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jim Baker | ... | driver: set decoration |
Kevin Brindley | ... | driver: cable truck |
Shelley Crooks | ... | driver: van |
Doss Griffiths | ... | driver: camera truck |
Bill Janssen | ... | driver: star trailer |
Tom Lloyd | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Gord 'Guido' Renger | ... | transportation captain (as Gord Renger) |
Jody Scott | ... | driver: van |
Dayle Simpson | ... | driver: van |
Doug Slupski | ... | driver: hair/make-up/wardrobe |
Additional Crew
Deborah Bernstein | ... | executive director: CBC Arts & Entertainment |
Chandra Deedman | ... | business and legal affairs |
Val Francis | ... | chef |
Antoinette Fulford | ... | accountant |
Connie House | ... | craft service / first aid |
Rainer Kahl | ... | stand-in |
Dianne King | ... | assistant to producers |
Jason Lee | ... | business and legal affairs |
Kara Lindquist | ... | assistant to producers |
Therese Ludlow | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeff Lynas | ... | business operations |
Elizabeth Madariaga | ... | assistant to producers |
Catherine McGovern | ... | trainee production coordinator |
Marilyn Moyer | ... | controller (as Marilyn Lucille Moyer) |
Jennifer Omoth | ... | payroll accountant |
Wullie Paterson | ... | sous chef (as Wullie Patterson) |
Diane Routley | ... | set supervisor |
John Scott | ... | animal wrangler |
Raluca Sheridan | ... | payroll |
Lisa Ungarian | ... | production coordinator |
Bill Walton | ... | security coordinator |
Michele Williams | ... | trainee production coordinator |
Kyla Wise | ... | stand-in (as Kyla Anderson) |
Thanks
Mary D. Silverman | ... | special thanks |