Directed by
Ben Bolt |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Simon Nye | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Martin Clunes | ... | Tom | |
Sienna Guillory | ... | Cathy | |
Peter Vaughan | ... | Mr Robbins | |
Cristian Solimeno | ... | Ryan | |
Sam Kelly | ... | Bernard | |
Gwenllian Davies | ... | Mrs Robbins | |
Cornelius Booth | ... | Steve |
Produced by
Tim Firth | ... | executive producer |
Margot Gavan Duffy | ... | producer |
Kathy Nettleship | ... | line producer |
Music by
Simon Lacey |
Cinematography by
Chris Howard | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Frances Parker |
Casting By
John Connor | ||
Jane Davies |
Production Design by
Stevie Herbert |
Art Direction by
Claire Rudkin |
Costume Design by
Lindsey McLean |
Makeup Department
David Myers | ... | makeup designer / prosthetic makeup artist |
Sharon O'Brien | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Lisa Parkinson | ... | trainee |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Mason | ... | third assistant director |
Peter Nightingale | ... | second assistant director |
Stephen Woolfenden | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sally Dray | ... | portrait artist |
Chris Eytle | ... | props master |
Sara Grimshaw | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Kevin Brazier | ... | dubbing editor |
Robert Brazier | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Hayter | ... | sound recordist |
James Hynes | ... | dubbing mixer |
Gareth John | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Nick P. Phillips | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ed Smith | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Paul Heasman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Micky Brown | ... | best boy |
Jonathan Earp | ... | focus puller |
Jamie Harcourt | ... | camera operator |
Terence Montague | ... | gaffer (as Terry Montague) |
Terry Pate | ... | grip |
Wayne Rowe | ... | grip: dailies |
Penny Shipton | ... | clapper loader |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Wells | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Rob Cooper | ... | on-line editor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist (as Vince Narduzzo) |
Location Management
Stan Fus | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Elaine Matthews | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Debbie Fifield | ... | production accountant |
Matthew Mulot | ... | production runner |
Sacha Patterson | ... | key floor runner (as Sacha Steadman) |
Gerald Scarfe | ... | original title designer |
Karen Taylor | ... | production coordinator |