Series Directed by
Karl Beattie | ... | (217 episodes, 2002-2019) |
Gary Brooks | ... | (17 episodes, 2003-2008) |
Bev Parr | ... | (13 episodes, 2002) |
James Ditchfield | ... | (3 episodes, 2002-2003) |
John L. Spencer | ... | (2 episodes, 2003) |
Derek Hallworth | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Karl Beattie | ... | producer / executive producer / series producer / series produced by / location producer / producer / executive producer: for Antix Productions / producer: for Antix Productions (252 episodes, 2002-2019) |
Yvette Fielding | ... | executive producer / executive producer: for Antix Productions / producer: for Antix Productions (183 episodes, 2002-2010) |
Clare Hollywood | ... | executive producer: LIVINGtv (77 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Paul Turley | ... | assistant producer / programme producer / series producer / location producer (70 episodes, 2002-2007) |
Stuart Harrison | ... | location producer (39 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Mike Morrissey | ... | programme producer / edit producer / producer (34 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Jane Millichip | ... | executive producer: LIVINGtv / executive producer (32 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Neil Bailey | ... | senior associate producer (23 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Elizabeth Newman | ... | assistant producer (22 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Lynn Pickett | ... | assistant producer (22 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Louise Jones | ... | producer / assistant producer (21 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Mark Sammon | ... | executive producer: LIVINGtv (20 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Richard Woolfe | ... | executive producer: LIVINGtv / executive producer (19 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Amanda Pollock | ... | location producer (15 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jo Whitestone | ... | location producer (13 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Olivia Mackinder | ... | interactive producer (12 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Ross Heywood | ... | producer / assistant producer (11 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Will Hanrahan | ... | producer / executive producer (10 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Steven Regan | ... | executive producer: LIVINGtv (8 episodes, 2006) |
Liz Simpson | ... | head of production (8 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Manus Wynne | ... | edit producer (8 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Louise Cowmeadow | ... | location producer / producer (7 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Tim Usborne | ... | producer (7 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Rob Hodson | ... | location producer (7 episodes, 2010) |
Stuart Headlam | ... | interactive producer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Mikala Folb | ... | interactive producer (4 episodes, 2004) |
Steve Jones | ... | executive producer: LIVINGtv (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Sue Norton | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jenny Bryant | ... | location producer (3 episodes, 2017) |
Catherine O'Riordan | ... | vt producer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Mary Maeda | ... | location producer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Mark Bos | ... | event producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Louise Satchwell | ... | event producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Anna Laura Malagò | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Lori Rothschild Ansaldi | ... | executive producer for travel channel (1 episode, 2009) |
Arch Dyson | ... | producer (1 episode, 2015) |
Helen Nightingale | ... | executive producer: uktv (1 episode, 2015) |
Adam Prendergast | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2015) |
Katie Wagner-Lyons | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2015) |
Royston Mayoh | ... | producer: Most Haunted Live (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Alan Clark | ... | (213 episodes, 2002-2019) |
Series Cinematography by
Jon Dibley | ... | (75 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Gregg Smith | ... | (27 episodes, 2015-2019) |
Geoff Adams | ... | (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Chris Burton | ... | (9 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Andy MacDonald | ... | (2 episodes, 2003) |
Derek Pennell | ... | (2 episodes, 2003) |
Stuart Torevell | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Karl Beattie | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Gary W. Scott | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Scott Garton | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Editing by
Gareth Metcalf | ... | (41 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Neil Haggerty | ... | (38 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Stefan Petecki | ... | (22 episodes, 2004-2007) |
Ollie Hulbert | ... | (20 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Paul McIntyre | ... | (18 episodes, 2007-2010) |
Scott Price | ... | (17 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Matt Bower | ... | (16 episodes, 2004-2010) |
Catherine O'Riordan | ... | (10 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Warren Baxter | ... | (9 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Ralph Tittley | ... | (4 episodes, 2003) |
Nick Bryan | ... | (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Matt Tidmarsh | ... | (3 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Gordon Burton | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Will Hanrahan | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Taig McNab | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Dave Depares | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Production Design by
Richard Thorne | ... | (5 episodes, 2008) |
Chris Stephenson | ... | (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Eric Hunsaker | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Art Direction by
Krista Gall | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Glyn Bowen | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Makeup Department
Catherine Howe | ... | hair & make up / make-up / make up / hair & make up: o.b. team (153 episodes, 2003-2010) |
Lucius Amarny | ... | make up / make-up (33 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Sherrie Warwick | ... | makeup artist / make up / hub makeup artist / makeup designer (27 episodes, 2004-2007) |
Marcelle Lipman | ... | make-up (11 episodes, 2002) |
Leah Walton | ... | hair & make-up (9 episodes, 2015) |
Sue Mainstone | ... | make-up / make up (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Mel Crump | ... | ms. fieldings make-up (7 episodes, 2014) |
Justine Wade | ... | make up (3 episodes, 2008) |
Debbie Sutton | ... | hair & make up (1 episode, 2009) |
Kim Crump | ... | ms. fieldings make-up (1 episode, 2014) |
Debbie Storey | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Production Management
Liz Simpson | ... | production manager (98 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Matt Bower | ... | post-production supervisor (70 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Victoria Lysaght | ... | production manager (43 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Micheala Coy | ... | post-production manager (35 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Stephen Taylor Woodrow | ... | production executive (13 episodes, 2002) |
Gillian Carter | ... | production manager / production team / unit manager (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Denise Hill | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Julie Corcoran | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Duncan Nichol | ... | production manager (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Louise Satchwell | ... | production manager / production team (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Adam Berger | ... | unit manager (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Louise Devanny | ... | production associate (5 episodes, 2004) |
Bill Morris | ... | unit manager (4 episodes, 2004) |
Nick Dyer | ... | unit manager / unit manager for ctv (4 episodes, 2005-2015) |
Mark Bos | ... | event manager / production (3 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jackie McKinney | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2008) |
Will Edwards | ... | event team / floor manager (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Tracie Wright | ... | production team (2 episodes, 2004) |
Holly Elson | ... | production (1 episode, 2002) |
Paul Flexton | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 2002) |
Rachel Lafferty | ... | production (1 episode, 2002) |
Mark Oakley | ... | event team (1 episode, 2003) |
Helen Orton | ... | production team (1 episode, 2003) |
Kieran Smith | ... | production team (1 episode, 2003) |
Ann Marie Curran-Taylor | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2004) |
Denise O'Doherty | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2015) |
Elizabeth Newman | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steven Day | ... | vt director (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Art Department
Graham Van-Norton | ... | graphics (9 episodes, 2015) |
Matt Hausmann | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2007) |
Jefry Shebroe | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2007) |
Clare Thornthwaite | ... | graphics operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Sound Department
Jon Gilbert | ... | sound (63 episodes, 2004-2007) |
Paul Harrison | ... | audio post (60 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Darren Hutchinson | ... | sound (55 episodes, 2015-2019) |
Lindsey Greensmith | ... | post audio / sound mixer (51 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Tom O'Carroll | ... | sound / soundman (43 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Emily Nuttall | ... | post audio (30 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Matt Chance | ... | sound (19 episodes, 2009-2014) |
Martin Huntley | ... | soundman / technical director (16 episodes, 2002) |
Roger Lucas | ... | sound (13 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Tony Williams | ... | sound mixer/supervisor / sound (11 episodes, 2004-2015) |
Daniel Piggott | ... | post audio (10 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Ashley Jane Armstrong | ... | post audio (8 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Michael Solomon | ... | sound recordist (8 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Chris Ryan | ... | re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2014) |
Tony Greenwood | ... | post audio (5 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Vaughan Smith | ... | o.b. sound / sound (4 episodes, 2008-2015) |
Richard Lee | ... | post audio (3 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Gary Bainbridge | ... | o.b. sound (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Mike Mullen | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2008) |
Chris Ryan | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2014) |
Andy Rouse | ... | sound supervisor (1 episode, 2004) |
Simon Quinn | ... | sound (1 episode, 2008) |
Stan Tramley | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
George Russell | ... | sound (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Visual Effects by
Glen Bonner | ... | live graphics (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Torevell | ... | camera operator / rigger / lighting rigger / camera / cameras (193 episodes, 2002-2016) |
Iain Cash | ... | camera operator / camera assistant (69 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Rick Fielding | ... | camera operator / cameraman / camera assistant (43 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Chris Burton | ... | camera operator / camera (36 episodes, 2008-2014) |
Gregg Smith | ... | camera / cameras (29 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Craig Harman | ... | steadicam operator (22 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Mark Ellison | ... | steadicam operator (16 episodes, 2002) |
Ian French | ... | lighting cameraman / cameraman (16 episodes, 2002) |
Jon Budd | ... | jib operator / jimmy jib operator (12 episodes, 2003-2008) |
Vince Martin | ... | rigger / camera assistant (11 episodes, 2004-2005) |
David Oliver | ... | jib operator (11 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Jon Dibley | ... | camera operator (10 episodes, 2006) |
Tim Langton | ... | rigger (7 episodes, 2003) |
Simon Lucas | ... | camera operator (7 episodes, 2010) |
Alwyn Davies | ... | jib operator / jimmy jib operator (6 episodes, 2004-2007) |
Carl Wilson | ... | jib operator (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Matt Conyngham | ... | assistant camera (5 episodes, 2007) |
Warren Hodge | ... | lighting director (5 episodes, 2008) |
Paul Maddocks | ... | lighting director (4 episodes, 2004) |
Scott Garton | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2008) |
Bill Ashworth | ... | o.b. camera operator (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Keith Hunter | ... | o.b. camera operator (3 episodes, 2008) |
Jeremy Mason | ... | o.b. camera operator (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Alistair Miller | ... | camera operator / o.b. camera operator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Simon Williams | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Steve Little | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Richard Stevenson | ... | jib operator (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Derek Pennell | ... | camera supervisor (1 episode, 2002) |
Wayne Ratcliffe | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 2003) |
Mike Thewlis | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2003) |
Mauro Dellapina | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2004) |
Charlie Bryan | ... | o.b. camera operator (1 episode, 2005) |
Sean Appleby | ... | jib operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Rob Ballantyne | ... | jib operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Dave Brice | ... | jib operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Pat Duffy | ... | jib operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Simon Makin | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Dan Shaw | ... | jib operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Owen Roberts | ... | jib assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Steve Vale | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2007) |
Craig Copple | ... | jib operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Mike Henry | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2008) |
Jim Hollenbaugh | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2008) |
Lammo | ... | jib operator (1 episode, 2009) |
Darren Hutchinson | ... | camera (1 episode, 2014) |
Richard Bacon | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2015) |
Matt Speddings | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2015) |
Max Tipple | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2015) |
Kelsey Kronenberg | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019) |
Series Editorial Department
Micheala Coy | ... | edit assistant (59 episodes, 2005-2007) |
John Baldwin | ... | on-line editor (43 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Langdon Marshall | ... | edit supervisor (43 episodes, 2015-2019) |
Nick Bryan | ... | on-line editor (37 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Jon Chappell | ... | it supervisor (37 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Ian Denno | ... | edit assistant / edit assist (33 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Mark Stokes | ... | on-line editor (21 episodes, 2015) |
Stefan Petecki | ... | on-line editor (20 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Ajay Bhadresa | ... | on-line editor (14 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Paul McIntyre | ... | on-line editor (8 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Paul Ribi | ... | vision mixer (7 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Jez Nicholson | ... | vision mixer (7 episodes, 2004-2008) |
Taig McNab | ... | on-line editor (7 episodes, 2005) |
Gareth Metcalf | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2010) |
Clare Hollywood | ... | commissioning editor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Steve Jones | ... | commissioning editor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Dave Smith | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Carol Abbott | ... | vision mixer (1 episode, 2003) |
Catherine O'Riordan | ... | vt editor (1 episode, 2003) |
Andy Wilson | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Ian Brown | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Graham Marsh | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2009) |
Heidi Ahsmann | ... | vision mixer (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Location Management
Jenny Bryant | ... | location manager (28 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Alex Lysaght | ... | location manager (24 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Abraham Applew | ... | location manager (10 episodes, 2015) |
Jo Whitestone | ... | location manager (9 episodes, 2005) |
Sarah Hunt | ... | location manager: usa (6 episodes, 2005) |
Wendy James | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 2004) |
Jasen Grindrod | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2015) |
Kiran Nembang | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Music Department
Alan Clark | ... | music supervisor (3 episodes, 2008) |
Lorne Balfe | ... | composer: additional music (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Phillips | ... | script supervisor (52 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Suzanne Ryan | ... | script supervisor (21 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Joy Monks | ... | script supervisor (5 episodes, 2008-2015) |
Annie McDougall | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Additional Crew
Spencer Brown | ... | satellite engineer (72 episodes, 2004-2009) |
Doug Maulden-Locke | ... | production staff (37 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Laura McCombie | ... | production co-ordinator (33 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Martin Connery | ... | researcher / production team (22 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Jo Whitestone | ... | researcher (20 episodes, 2005) |
Victoria Willis | ... | animal welfare officer: on set - Watson (20 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Dawn Lampart | ... | production assistant (18 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Lucy Taylor | ... | research (18 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Michael Barrett | ... | researcher (17 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Debbie Pilkington | ... | production co-ordinator / production coordinator (14 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Micheala Coy | ... | technical co-ordinator / production assistant (13 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Steven Cass | ... | floor manager / floor manager: outside broadcast (11 episodes, 2003-2015) |
Saldiman Petrowsky | ... | caterer (11 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Lynn Pickett | ... | senior researcher (11 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Donna Tait | ... | floor manager / floor manager: outside broadcast / o.b. floor manager (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Stuart Cheetham | ... | researcher / runner (10 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jane Goodpenny | ... | research (9 episodes, 2014) |
Abraham Applew | ... | research (9 episodes, 2015) |
Elizabeth Brumpton | ... | library (9 episodes, 2015) |
Harry Tismond | ... | research assistant (9 episodes, 2015) |
Suzanne Ryan | ... | production assistant (8 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Max Schofield | ... | researcher (8 episodes, 2002) |
Sally Matthews | ... | floor manager: outside broadcast / floor manager (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Kelly Sillery | ... | production coordinator (7 episodes, 2010) |
Mike Riches | ... | production team / production assistant (6 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Louise Mansfield | ... | assistant floor manager / floor manager / o.b. floor manager (5 episodes, 2004-2008) |
Andy Lynch | ... | security advisor / security consultant (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Laura Ellis | ... | production team (4 episodes, 2004) |
Jonathan Rollison | ... | autoscript (4 episodes, 2004) |
Tracie Wright | ... | production coordinator / production co-ordinator (4 episodes, 2004) |
Sarah Carless | ... | assistant floor manager / floor manager: outside broadcast (4 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Rebecca Turner | ... | autocue (4 episodes, 2007) |
Ian Denno | ... | production co-ordinator (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Helen McGrath | ... | production team (4 episodes, 2008) |
Joanne Schofield | ... | production team (4 episodes, 2008) |
Andrea Leach | ... | caterer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Liz Rowlands | ... | compliance / compliance executive / production team (3 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Gemma Sharvell | ... | production team (3 episodes, 2003) |
Nicola Houghton | ... | production team (3 episodes, 2004) |
Mano Minviela | ... | production team (3 episodes, 2004) |
Rick Fielding | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2002) |
Stephen Taylor Woodrow | ... | production executive (2 episodes, 2002) |
Rachel Clark | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Alex Caley | ... | production team (2 episodes, 2003) |
Steve Pierson | ... | floor manager (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jessica Spencer | ... | junior researcher (2 episodes, 2004) |
Kelly Ryan-Day | ... | production co-ordinator (2 episodes, 2005) |
Susie Bell | ... | production co-ordinator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Snita Bharth | ... | interactive crew (2 episodes, 2008) |
Mark Bos | ... | production (1 episode, 2002) |
Holly Elson | ... | production (1 episode, 2002) |
Jacqui Kennedy | ... | production (1 episode, 2002) |
Rachel Lafferty | ... | production (1 episode, 2002) |
Leo O'Neill | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 2002) |
Steve Barber | ... | ob team (1 episode, 2003) |
Andrea Colomb | ... | production team (1 episode, 2003) |
Louise Devanny | ... | production team (1 episode, 2003) |
James Evans | ... | production team (1 episode, 2003) |
Amy Hughes | ... | production team (1 episode, 2003) |
Rachel Hussey | ... | production team (1 episode, 2003) |
Craig Matthews | ... | ob team (1 episode, 2003) |
Mark Oakley | ... | production team (1 episode, 2003) |
Lisa Soames | ... | production team (1 episode, 2003) |
Bob Young | ... | ob team (1 episode, 2003) |
Claire Elphick | ... | compliance (1 episode, 2004) |
Lauren Henshaw | ... | production team (1 episode, 2004) |
Louise Satchwell | ... | production co-ordinator (1 episode, 2004) |
Sarah Wilkens | ... | floor manager (1 episode, 2004) |
Martin Brown | ... | ob unit manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Stephen Davies | ... | runner (1 episode, 2005) |
Joy Monks | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Brad Beedle | ... | Set Medic / production medic (1 episode, 2007) |
Steven L. Lynn | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Christine Lisa Racinez | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Leonard J. Specht Jr. | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Damian Salsarola | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
Renee Deluca | ... | production coordinator for travel channel (1 episode, 2009) |
Sally Hirshman | ... | production team (1 episode, 2015) |
Kiran Nembang | ... | production team (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Thanks
Jason James | ... | with special thanks to (2 episodes, 2014) |
Michael Paget | ... | with special thanks to (2 episodes, 2014) |
Michael Thomas | ... | with special thanks to (2 episodes, 2014) |
Matthew Tuck | ... | with special thanks to (2 episodes, 2014) |
Andrea Cooke | ... | special thanks to (1 episode, 2002) |
Patrick Cooke | ... | special thanks to (1 episode, 2002) |
Richard Felix | ... | special thanks to (1 episode, 2002) |
Alan McNamara | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
Anthony Whelan | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
S.J. Evans | ... | additional thanks (1 episode, 2007) |
Sousila Pillay | ... | additional thanks (1 episode, 2007) |
Stanley Beattie | ... | dedicated to: thanks for everything (1 episode, 2017) |