Directed by
Rick Bota | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Clive Barker | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Neal Marshall Stevens | ... | (written by) and |
Tim Day | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David S. Greathouse | ... | co-producer (as David Greathouse) |
Vlad Paunescu | ... | executive producer: Romania |
Nick Phillips | ... | executive producer |
Ron Schmidt | ... | producer |
Stan Winston | ... | producer |
Music by
Henning Lohner | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Vivi Dragan Vasile | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Adler | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Karen Meisels | ... | (casting by) |
Adrienne Stern | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Christian Niculescu | ... | (as Cristian Niculescu) |
Art Direction by
Serban Porupca |
Set Decoration by
Dan Toader |
Costume Design by
Oana Paunescu |
Makeup Department
Daniela Busoiu | ... | key makeup artist (as Dana Busoiu) |
Ramona Geaman | ... | assistant hair (as Ramona Geamanu) |
Letitia Ghenea | ... | key hair stylist |
Viorel Militaru | ... | prosthetics effects assistant: Two Hours in the Dark |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | special makeup designer |
Claire Jane Vranian | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Linda A. Borgeson | ... | executive in charge of post-production: Dimension Films (as Linda Borgeson) |
Cristian Bostanescu | ... | production executive: Castel Film (as Cristi Bostanescu) |
Kirk M. Morri | ... | post-production supervisor (as Kirk Morri) |
Jason Mundy | ... | production supervisor |
Jake Myers | ... | executive in charge of production |
Lucia Pavlovschi | ... | unit production manager |
Leslie Rodier | ... | post-production executive: Dimension Films |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adrian Conerth | ... | first assistant director |
Adrian Conerth | ... | first assistant director (as Adi Conerth) |
Tudor Cotovelea | ... | third assistant director |
Simona Dascalu | ... | second assistant director |
Corina Pana | ... | third assistant director (as Corina Pan) |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | second unit director |
Irina Bryson | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Anatol Reghintovschi | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Eugen Cerneanu | ... | buyer |
Alexandru Constantinescu | ... | construction foreman (as Alex Constantinescu) |
Cosmin Cornisor | ... | on-set dresser |
Costin Dragan | ... | assistant property master |
Emil Enache | ... | draftsman |
Viorel Ghenea | ... | property master |
Adriana Iurascu | ... | second storyboard artist |
Eugen Marinescu | ... | swing gang |
Steve Martinez | ... | first storyboard artist |
Iasar Memedali | ... | leadman |
Dan Militaru | ... | swing gang |
Ciprian Oprea | ... | on-set carpenter |
Sorin Popescu | ... | construction coordinator |
Olivia Postolache | ... | assistant art director |
Marius Predescu | ... | swing gang |
Victorita Rusu | ... | set painter |
Christian Simion | ... | construction foreman (as Cristi Simion) |
George Stanciu | ... | set painter |
Mihai Stanciu | ... | set painter |
Gina Stancu | ... | lead painter |
Zoli Szabo | ... | draftsman |
Sound Department
Steven Avila | ... | sound effects designer |
James Bailey | ... | foley walker |
Tiberiu Borcoman | ... | production sound mixer (as Tibi Borcoman) |
Trip Brock | ... | supervising sound editor |
Elena Dascalu | ... | utility sound/cable |
Michael J. Fox | ... | adr mixer (as Mike Fox) / adr supervisor (as Mike Fox) |
George R. Groves Jr. | ... | adr mixer (as George Groves) |
Marti D. Humphrey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter D. Lago | ... | assistant sound editor (as Peter Lago) |
Stewart Nelsen | ... | dialogue editor (as Stuart Nelsen) |
Nicu Perianu | ... | boom operator |
Jackie Rodman | ... | dialogue editor (as Jackie Oster) |
Elana Saviolis | ... | post sound coordinator |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer |
Trevor Sperry | ... | adr mixer |
Kurt Thum | ... | sound effects designer |
Kelly Vandever | ... | re-recording mixer |
Skip Williams | ... | foley editor |
Nick Foley | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Dragos Stanomir | ... | sound engineer: post-production (uncredited) |
Ted Swanscott | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mitchell J. Coughlin | ... | sculptor: Two Hours in the Dark (as Micthell Coughlin) |
Emma Deacon | ... | administration: Two Hours in the Dark |
Jeff L. Deist | ... | mold maker: Two Hours in the Dark (as Jeff Deist) |
Robert Freitas | ... | mold maker: Two Hours in the Dark (as Rob Freitas) |
Christopher K. Grap | ... | administration: Two Hours in the Dark (as Christopher Grap) |
Snowy Highfield | ... | sculptor: Two Hours in the Dark |
Steven Lawrence | ... | painter: Two Hours in the Dark (as Steve 'Boogie Time' Lawrence) |
Richard Maybery | ... | painter: Two Hours in the Dark (as Richard Mayberry) |
Mike Measimer | ... | sculptor: Two Hours in the Dark |
Daniel Parvulescu | ... | special effects foreman: Two Hours in the Dark |
Ionel Popa | ... | prosthetics effects assistant: Two Hours in the Dark |
Mike J. Regan | ... | sculptor: Two Hours in the Dark (as Michael 'Zoom' Regan) |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | creature special effects designer: Two Hours in the Dark |
Claire Jane Vranian | ... | administration: Two Hours in the Dark (as Claire Jane Deacon) |
Jeff Yagher | ... | sculptor: Two Hours in the Dark |
Kevin Carter | ... | special effects contact lenses (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chad Goei | ... | compositor: Neo Digital Imaging |
Jamison Goei | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Jamison Scott Goei) |
Sookie Park | ... | lead compositor: Neo Digital Imaging |
Chris Wallace | ... | HD colourist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Anne-Marie Caragea | ... | stunt player (as Ana Maria Caragea) |
Adrian Pavlovschi | ... | stunt coordinator (as Adi Pavloschi) |
Dumitru Stancu Petre | ... | stunt player |
Ion Carangea | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Doru Dumitrescu | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raduta Adi | ... | generator operator (as Adi Raduta) |
Cos Aelenei | ... | still photographer |
Nicolae Alexandru | ... | electrician (as Alexandru Nicolae) |
Ion Cofaru | ... | generator operator |
Calin Constantin | ... | gaffer |
Alex Cosma | ... | electrician |
Marian Duca | ... | grip: second unit |
Gigi Dumitrescu | ... | focus puller (as Gigel Dumitrescu) |
Cristi Epure | ... | key grip |
Florica George | ... | electrician (as George Florica) |
Cristi Grosu | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Bogdan Holbura | ... | video assist |
Marcu Ion | ... | electrician |
Dan Lita | ... | electrician: second unit (as Dan Lit) |
Ionut Lupulescu | ... | clapper |
Laurentiu Marcu | ... | film loader |
Gabi Marin | ... | grip |
Toni Pal | ... | clapper |
Vali Pal | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Ionut Perianu | ... | film loader |
Sandu Polu | ... | best boy grip |
Gabi Postasu | ... | grip: second unit |
Alexandru Solomon | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
George Stan | ... | electrician: second unit |
Petre Surugiu | ... | generator operator (as Bebe Surugiu) |
Gheorghe Ursescu | ... | best boy electric (as George Ursescu) |
Peter Velciov | ... | steadicam operator |
Catalin Kislinger | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claudiu Bolchis | ... | casting director: Romania |
Carrie Hilton | ... | casting director: UK |
Lilia Trapani | ... | casting director: Italy |
Katrina Wolfe | ... | executive in charge of casting: Dimension Films |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carmen Cristea | ... | costumer |
Ana Maria Cucu | ... | assistant costume designer (as Ana-Maria Cucu) |
Elena Fratila | ... | costume supervisor |
Aurelia Ivascu | ... | costumer (as Aurelia Ivaacu) |
Editorial Department
Alyssa Clark | ... | assistant editor |
Chad Goei | ... | post-production assistant |
Mike Murphy | ... | assistant editor |
Lisa Willinger | ... | assistant editor |
Diana Sini | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Razvan Comeaga | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lorne Balfe | ... | composer: additional music |
Alberto Caruso | ... | music assistant |
Rachel Levy | ... | music coordinator: Dimension Films |
Melanie Miller | ... | music supervisor |
Trey Shelton | ... | music coordinator |
Martin Tillman | ... | solo cello |
Charles A. Wolschon | ... | composer: additional music / trumpet solos (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cornelia Stefan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Vasile Alexandru | ... | driver (as Alexandru Vasile) |
Vali Anton | ... | driver |
Nicolae Babancu | ... | driver |
Florin Badea | ... | driver |
Marius Badea | ... | driver |
Dan Brezeanu | ... | driver (as Dan Berzeanu) |
Virgil Carnu | ... | driver |
Nicu Chirea | ... | driver |
Stelian Cretu | ... | driver |
Andrei Dumitrescu | ... | driver |
Eugen Dumitru | ... | driver |
Dorin Eftimie | ... | driver |
Ion Eremia | ... | driver |
Constantin Ghorghe | ... | driver (as George Constantin) |
Marius Grivescu | ... | driver |
Florin Ilinca | ... | driver |
Nae Ioana | ... | driver |
Gheorghe Ionel | ... | driver |
Ionel Lopatica | ... | driver (as Ionel Lopatic) |
Marian Manolescu | ... | driver |
Alberto Mardale | ... | driver |
Dorin Mihai | ... | driver |
Vasile Olaru | ... | driver |
Dan Radulescu | ... | driver |
Mircea Stanescu | ... | driver |
Ion Stefan | ... | driver (as Stefan Ion) |
Marin Traian | ... | driver |
Dan Trica | ... | driver |
Mircea Tudor | ... | transportation coordinator |
Claudiu Zaharia | ... | driver |
Sarmis Stamatescu | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cristian Andrie | ... | craft service |
Florin Anton | ... | daily worker |
Marcel Badea | ... | daily worker (as Marcel Bardea) |
Madalina Bland | ... | assistant: Ron Schmidt (as Madalina Simionescu) |
Irina Bryson | ... | set production assistant (as Irina Niculin) |
Alexandra Budarescu | ... | assistant cook |
Nawana Davis | ... | office manager |
Simone De Camargo | ... | controller: NEO / post-production accountant |
Stefan Dumitru | ... | facility crew |
Liviu Gagu | ... | assistant cook |
Ruxandra Geamanu | ... | production coordinator: Romania |
Clara Gheorghiu | ... | production secretary |
M.K. Gleason | ... | production accountant |
Cristina Grigoras | ... | office secretary |
Mircea Hategan | ... | extras coordinator |
Michelle C. Huanh | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Ahmed Kamila | ... | chef |
Alexandra Margarit | ... | facility crew |
Dorin Mercea | ... | customs liaison (as Dori Mercea) |
Maria Nita | ... | assistant: Rick Bota (as Maria Nit) |
Alina Petrini | ... | interpreter |
Ruxandra Popescu | ... | production accountant: Romania |
Bogdan Saulea | ... | set production assistant |
Angie Schmidt | ... | assistant production accountant |
Cristi Serban | ... | office production assistant |
Paul Serbanescu | ... | hotel production assistant |
Octavian Sotir | ... | set production assistant |
Florin Tudorache | ... | assistant cook |
Paul Velcea | ... | supplier |
Sica Vlad | ... | craft service |
Clay Duncan | ... | source cues (uncredited) |
Julie Landholt | ... | title graphics (uncredited) |
Thanks
Clive Barker | ... | special thanks |
W.K. Border | ... | special thanks |