Directed by
Mark Herman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Herman | ... | (screenplay) |
Charles Webb | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Colin Firth | ... | Colin Ware | |
Heather Graham | ... | Mandy | |
Minnie Driver | ... | Vera Edwards | |
Mary Steenburgen | ... | Joanie Fisher | |
Frank Collison | ... | Mr. Fisher | |
Oliver Platt | ... | Doug Reed | |
Mary Black | ... | Mrs. Peterson | |
Ken Kramer | ... | Harold Peterson | |
Chad Faust | ... | Rob | |
Tony Alcantar | ... | Webster | |
Bethoe Shirkoff | ... | Martha | |
Alan Giles | ... | Mr. West | |
Dolores Drake | ... | Waitress | |
Howard Storey | ... | Mr. Golfer | |
June B. Wilde | ... | Mrs. Golfer | |
Susan Bonham | ... | Ivy Hotel Waitress | |
Kathryn Kirkpatrick | ... | Tina the Cleaner | |
Andrew Keilty | ... | Yoga Instructor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
William Joseph Firth | ... | Boy on Airplane (uncredited) |
Produced by
Uri Fruchtmann | ... | producer |
Grace Gilroy | ... | co-producer |
Barnaby Thompson | ... | producer |
Music by
John Altman |
Cinematography by
Ashley Rowe |
Editing by
Michael Ellis |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Tricia Wood |
Production Design by
Don Taylor |
Art Direction by
Kelvin Humenny |
Set Decoration by
Johanne Hubert |
Costume Design by
Trish Keating |
Makeup Department
Rita Ciccozzi | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Victoria Down | ... | key makeup artist |
Jamal Hammadi | ... | hair stylist: Heather Graham |
Sherry Linder-Gygli | ... | hair stylist |
Sandy Monesmith | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Tania Blunden | ... | post-production supervisor (as Tania Windsor Blunden) |
Grace Gilroy | ... | unit production manager |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonathan Benson | ... | first assistant director |
Misha Bukowski | ... | third assistant director: daycall |
Paul Burger | ... | dgc trainee |
Silver Butler | ... | third assistant director |
David Klohn | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Vaughan V. Baker | ... | paint coordinator |
Jeff Bender | ... | scenic artist |
Ea Birkett | ... | assistant property master |
Brent Boates | ... | illustrator |
Craig Brisker | ... | construction foreman |
Noel Burke-Gaffney | ... | paint foreman |
Chad Calder | ... | laborer |
Loree Cameron | ... | graphic designer (as Loree Wershler) |
Jean-Paul Costaz | ... | scenic artist |
Susie Cowley | ... | sign fabricator |
Michael Dundas | ... | lead painter |
JoAnn Ellis | ... | assistant art director |
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn | ... | property master (as Luther Fairbairn) |
Julie Fontaine | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Mark Francis | ... | props buyer |
Jerry Frigault | ... | lead carpenter |
Erin Gilmore | ... | painter |
Al Gunn | ... | stand-by carpenter (as Allen Gunn) |
Mark Haddad | ... | head greensman |
Todd Handel | ... | lead hand carpenter |
Anu Kiviloo | ... | set decoration buyer |
Andy Koessler | ... | on-set dresser |
J. Todd Lawley | ... | set dresser (as Todd Lawley) |
Franklin Leibel | ... | scenic artist |
Laurie Marsh | ... | set dresser |
Scott Mathers | ... | construction buyer |
Steve Miller | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | scenic painter |
Bryan Pederson | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Alessandra Piovera | ... | draftsperson |
David Pirrie | ... | scenic artist |
Doug Poetker | ... | carpenter helper |
Jim Ramsay | ... | assistant art director |
Marlee Siemens | ... | painter |
Martin Sigmund | ... | lead carpenter |
Jennifer Silvertand | ... | assistant set decorator |
Camal Sterling | ... | sign painter |
Spencer Stevenson | ... | scenic carpenter |
Sharon Thompson | ... | art department assistant |
Bill Thumm | ... | props buyer |
Roger Vermbulen | ... | scenic painter |
David Webber | ... | scenic carpenter |
Colin White | ... | lead hand carpenter |
Debbie Wilson | ... | lead dresser |
Glenn Woodruff | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Eric Batut | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist (as Andi Derrick) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Howard Eaves | ... | foley editor |
Joe Gallagher | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer |
Rodney Glenn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Glyn-Jones | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Gough | ... | co-sound mixer |
Mike Prestwood Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adrian Rhodes | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Naan Spiess | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Gord Davis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steve Knight | ... | special effects assistant |
Mark l'Arrivee | ... | special effects assistant |
Mike Larivee | ... | special effects technician |
Jim Davey | ... | digital film recording (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stuart Pitcher | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Yves Cameron | ... | stunt driver |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Colin |
Corry Glass | ... | stunt double: Mandy |
David Jacox | ... | stunt driver |
Ken Kirzinger | ... | stunt driver |
Michael Langlois | ... | stunt driver (as Mike Langlois) |
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunt driver |
Fred Perron | ... | stunt driver |
Mike Vézina | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Barrett | ... | lamp operator (as Dave Barritt) |
Greg Beaton | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Dillard Brinson | ... | key grip |
Andreas Carmona | ... | rigging grip |
John Clothier | ... | camera operator |
Dean Collins | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael Cox | ... | grip |
Drew Davidson | ... | chief lighting technician |
Dwight Durham | ... | camera trainee |
Douglas R. Field | ... | camera operator: second camera (as Doug Field) |
Bob Findlay | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Gil Forrester | ... | dolly grip |
David Goyer | ... | generator operator |
Tom Gregg | ... | best boy grip |
Doane Gregory | ... | still photographer |
Andy Guichon | ... | lamp operator |
Tim Heller | ... | lamp operator |
Elizabeth House | ... | first assistant camera: aerial unit |
James Kantola | ... | grip |
Jiri Kucera | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Richard Lang | ... | grip |
Doug Lavender | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Rod Mawson | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Elvina Meret | ... | camera trainee |
Steven Miko | ... | best boy rigger (as Steve Miko) |
Lee Miller | ... | lamp operator |
Randal W. Morton | ... | second assistant camera (as Randy Morton) |
Cam North | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeff O'Brien | ... | lamp operator |
Chooch Paglaro | ... | 24 frame playback coordinator |
Clint Paglaro | ... | video assist operator |
Ron Precious | ... | director of photography: aerial unit (as Ronald Precious) |
Chris Rothfelder | ... | second assistant camera: second camera |
Aki Shigematsu | ... | second assistant camera: second camera |
Scott Simpson | ... | second assistant camera: second camera |
Trig Singer | ... | camera operator: second camera |
Chris Skubisz | ... | lamp operator |
Ron Stannett | ... | camera operator: second camera |
Steve Vincent | ... | best boy electric |
Daniel Volonino | ... | second assistant camera: second camera |
Nick Watson | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Carrie Wilson | ... | second assistant camera: second camera |
R. Brock Woodman | ... | grip (as Brock Woodman) |
Keith Woods | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jack Wright | ... | lamp operator |
Casting Department
Stuart Aikins | ... | casting: Canada |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting associate |
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting |
Sonia Gilmore | ... | extras casting assistant (as Sonia Henkel) |
Annette McCaffrey | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer L. Smith | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gail Barrett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alicia Kafka | ... | costumer |
Grace Keating | ... | costume supervisor (as Grace Anderson) |
Clare McLaren | ... | truck costumer |
Thomas L. Pankiewich | ... | costume supervisor (as Thomas Pankiewich) |
Cindy L. Russell | ... | prop costumer |
Lily Yuen | ... | key breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
William Blunden | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Jason Dale | ... | first assistant editor: Canada |
Aggela Despotidou | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Hunt | ... | color timer |
Lionel Johnson | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Klassen | ... | second assistant editor: Canada |
Amy Quince | ... | first assistant editor |
Michael Smith | ... | first assistant editor: Canada |
Location Management
Michael Cates | ... | location manager (as Mike Cates) |
Rico Mielnicki | ... | assistant location manager |
Janice Tetlock | ... | location scout |
Linda Yip | ... | assistant location manager |
Peter Munro | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Altman | ... | conductor |
Geoff Foster | ... | music engineer |
Yann McCullough | ... | assistant music engineer |
Ion Metsovitis | ... | assistant music engineer |
Nigel Stone | ... | music editor |
Rob Sutcliffe | ... | music supervisor |
Don Welty | ... | music business and legal affairs |
Nick Wollage | ... | music engineer |
Geoff Foster | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
John Wilson | ... | composer: trailer music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Libbie Barr | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jake Callihoo | ... | transportation coordinator |
M. Walter Moroz | ... | transportation co-captain (as Walter Moroz) |
Dean Rama | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Anthony Alvaro | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Lori Banko | ... | production assistant |
Ruaidri W. Bennett | ... | production assistant |
Jake Bogert | ... | assistant to producer |
Rich Brown | ... | payroll accountant |
Pru Bryant-Fenn | ... | title designer |
Lisa M. Cairns | ... | production assistant |
Charlene Callihoo | ... | assistant accountant |
Aaron Campbell | ... | production counsel |
Derek Carlson | ... | background performer |
Jason Crosby | ... | marine coordinator |
Brett Davies | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Debbie Geaghan | ... | set supervisor |
Tarn Harper | ... | post-production accountant |
Georgina Kay | ... | craft service |
Maggie Laird | ... | production assistant |
Jeanie Lamb | ... | production coordinator |
Wendy Lewis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Wayne Lloyd | ... | production assistant |
Michele Lyons | ... | assistant to director (as Michele Spicer) |
Monica Mackenzie | ... | craft service (as Monica McKenzie) |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | accounting clerk |
Nichola Martin | ... | assistant: Barnaby Thompson |
Gordon McIntosh | ... | production assistant |
Susan Messent | ... | assistant: Grace Gilroy |
Lee Anne Muldoon | ... | unit publicist |
Jane Pearson | ... | accounting clerk / assistant accountant |
Dixie Plaxton | ... | production assistant |
Jo Rogers | ... | head of development |
Jay Spencer | ... | production assistant |
Karen Tolson | ... | assistant: Heather Graham (as Karin Tolson) |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | clearance administrator (as Connie Wang) |
Jacqueline Wechselberger | ... | production accountant (as Jacquie Wechselberger) |
Polly Wilby | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Thanks
Kristin Jones | ... | thanks |