Directed by
Steven Robman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Darrah Cloud | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Roma Downey | ... | Helen Radke | |
George Newbern | ... | Jimmy Adams | |
Scott Terra | ... | Wylie Armstrong | |
Cathy Lee Crosby | ... | Mary | |
Doris Roberts | ... | Margie | |
Adam Schurman | ... | Benny | |
Mathew Peart | ... | Howard | |
Kit Weyman | ... | Evan | |
Austin Di Iulio | ... | Alex | |
Kyle Kass | ... | Miguel (as Kyle Kassardjian) | |
Dylan Rosenthal | ... | Victor | |
Jack Jessop | ... | Floyd | |
Nigel Hamer | ... | New Yorker #1 | |
Reuben Thompson | ... | New Yorker #2 | |
Stephanie Belding | ... | Alice | |
Steve Jackson | ... | Leo | |
Casey | ... | Buddy the Dog | |
Claudette Williams | ... | Benita | |
Angela Maiorano | ... | Dismayed Clerk | |
Quancetia Hamilton | ... | Sales Clerk | |
Michelle Moffat | ... | Teacher | |
John Connolly | ... | Mr. Oulendorf | |
Anna Starnino | ... | Mrs. Peterson | |
Sarah Rosen Fruitman | ... | Her Daughter (as Sarah Rosen) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patrick Salvagna | ... | Young Jimmy Adams (uncredited) |
Produced by
Howard Braunstein | ... | executive producer |
Darrah Cloud | ... | executive producer |
Roma Downey | ... | executive producer |
Michael Jaffe | ... | executive producer |
Randi Richmond | ... | producer |
Tom Todoroff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lawrence Shragge |
Cinematography by
Derick V. Underschultz | ... | (as Derik Undershultz) |
Editing by
Ron Spang |
Casting By
Shana Landsburg |
Production Design by
Anthony Cowley |
Art Direction by
Susan Medland | ... | (as Sue Medland) |
Set Decoration by
Steven Essam |
Costume Design by
Eydi Caines-Floyd |
Makeup Department
Kelly Brennan | ... | key hair stylist |
Ken Johnson | ... | personal makeup artist |
Marilyn Terry | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Shauna Jamison | ... | production manager |
Nancy E. Mullins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Steve Solomos | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonnie Katz | ... | second assistant director |
Jill Campbell Samson | ... | assistant director (as Jill Samson) |
Art Department
Ross Fraser | ... | construction coordinator |
Matthew Hallett | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Victoria Hamilton | ... | scenic painter |
Alan MacMinn | ... | property master |
Matthew Toth | ... | assistant property master |
Rob Valeriote | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
David Appleby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christian Carruthers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pat Cassin | ... | boom operator |
Stuart French | ... | production sound mixer |
Ian Hopkins | ... | dialogue editor |
Jim Hopkins | ... | sound effects editor |
Cathy Hutton | ... | dialogue editor |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Brad Thornton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Daniel White | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Carella | ... | camera: b |
Roger Durhanto | ... | Lighting |
Roy Elliston | ... | key grip |
Philip Esteves | ... | lighting technician |
David Fisher | ... | gaffer |
Tony Guerin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Stephen Sebert | ... | focus puller |
Dean Stinchcombe | ... | first assistant camera |
James Henderson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Megan Conacher | ... | extras casting |
Juli-Ann Kay | ... | casting: Toronto |
Crystal Kramer | ... | casting assistant (as Crystal Olsen) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Aplin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Joan Boyko | ... | set costumer |
Gayle Franklin | ... | costume supervisor: truck |
Editorial Department
Anthony Brooks Ashley | ... | assistant editor |
David Crozier | ... | assistant editor |
Erika Goldthwaite | ... | negative cutter (as Erika Wolff) |
Arthur Montreuil | ... | color timer |
Ernest Mordak | ... | conforming editor |
Allan O'Hara | ... | conforming editor |
Location Management
Peter Boboras | ... | location manager |
Ron Gwynne | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Martin | ... | assistant location manager |
Jym Morton | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Sonia Wisgo | ... | music editor |
Jeff Wolpert | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Catherine Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jazz Helie | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gayle Franklin | ... | assistant set supervisor |
Robert Gardiner | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lynn Josephson Delaney | ... | executive assistant to producer |
Jules Pereira | ... | production coordinator (as Julie Pereira) |
Bryan Renfro | ... | dog trainer |
Teri Spasov | ... | production accountant |