Abschnitt 40 (TV Series)
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Udo Witte |
Writing Credits
Christoph Darnstädt | ... | (written by) and |
Gabriele Kosack | ... | (written by) & |
Günter Overmann | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Melanie Brozeit | ... | television producer |
Marc Conrad | ... | producer |
Torsten Götz | ... | commissioning editor |
Ulrike Leibfried | ... | producer |
Tilman Taube | ... | producer |
Friedrich Wildfeuer | ... | producer |
Music by
Jo Barnikel | ||
Stefan Wildfeuer |
Cinematography by
Dieter Krug |
Editing by
Trevor Holland |
Casting By
Silke Fintelmann |
Production Design by
Jörg Baumgarten | ||
Maja Zogg |
Set Decoration by
Maja Zogg |
Costume Design by
Astrid Reinhard | ... | (as Astrid Reinhardt) |
Makeup Department
Ute Schmitz-Wortmann | ... | make-up and hair |
Alexandra Matschke | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Katherina Pleth | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Rolf Klaussner | ... | production manager (as Rolf Klaußner) |
Jutta Schiek | ... | unit manager |
Sebastian Stürmer | ... | set unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Florian Kern | ... | first assistant director |
André Bergelt | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Andreas Pfeiffenberger | ... | property master |
Christoph Bergmann | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Wolfgang Piefel | ... | building stage (uncredited) |
Stefan Schneider | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Frank Tauchmann | ... | building stage (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thomas Landgraeber | ... | sound (as Thomas Landgräber) |
Thomas Neumann | ... | sound designer |
Mirko Höpfner | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Bouterweck | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alister Mazzotti | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Haberland | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Frank | ... | gaffer |
Oliver Kühne | ... | best boy |
Holger Lehnau | ... | electrician |
Frank Musiol | ... | assistant electrician |
Joern Christian Novotny | ... | electrician |
Christof Wahl | ... | second camera |
Anja Knoblauch | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Andreas Mainzer | ... | camera stage assistant (uncredited) |
Gordon Muehle | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Frank Müller | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gabriele Hans | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Marlene Iffland | ... | dresser (uncredited) |
Heike Schenck-Wuttke | ... | dresser (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Charlie Lézin | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Silke Wolter | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christian Thébaud | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Andreas Albert | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Ender Firat | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Carmelo Garcia Ramos | ... | property driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Peter Glaser | ... | consultant |
Wolfgang Rhaden | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |