Directed by
Hartmut Schoen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hartmut Schoen |
Cast (in credits order)
Ulrich Tukur | ... | Jürgen Venske | |
Jörg Schüttauf | ... | Hans-Peter Laux | |
Barbara Auer | ... | Gertrud Venske | |
Henry Hübchen | ... | Klaus Kellermann | |
Thomas Thieme | ... | Max Glöckler | |
Isabell Gerschke | ... | Sylvia Matthes | |
Anja Kling | ... | Thea | |
Walter Schmidinger | |||
Renate Krößner | |||
Helen Vita | |||
Alexander May | |||
Martin Krahn | ... | Tim | |
Alexander Hörbe | |||
Johan Jakob Wurster | |||
Nicolas Rosat | |||
Heinz Gerhard Lück | ... | (as Heinz G. Lück) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hans Clarin | |||
Jean Maeser | ... | Hauptmann Köpke | |
Daniel Ris | ... | One-Night-Stand |
Produced by
Klaus Bassiner | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Dierks | ... | executive producer |
Alexander Ollig | ... | executive producer |
Dagmar Rosenbauer | ... | producer |
Thomas Schwetje | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Matthias Frey |
Cinematography by
Peter Döttling |
Editing by
Vessela Martschewski |
Production Design by
Eduard Krajewski |
Costume Design by
Inge Heer |
Makeup Department
Annette Löffler | ... | makeup artist |
Natalie von Brunn | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Neelesha Barthel | ... | assistant unit manager (as Neelesha BaVora) |
Jürgen Joppen | ... | production manager |
Conny Neetenbeek | ... | unit manager |
Jannis Skalieris | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ulrike Heller | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Sven Hausmann | ... | property master: outdoor |
Ulf Sturhann | ... | construction |
Tobias Frank | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rainer Haase | ... | sound |
Detlef Halaski | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Olaf Kutscher | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Alex Friedrich | ... | VFX Modelmaker |
Thomas Mandl | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Thomas Mulack | ... | digital effects producer |
Frank Schlegel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner | ... | video operator |
Holger Joos | ... | assistant camera |
Matthias Kasten | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Wander | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marlene Iffland | ... | wardrobe |
Katrin Schäfer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Location Management
Conny Neetenbeek | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Efimia Panidou | ... | production coordinator |