Series Directed by
Sarah Pia Anderson | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Writing Credits
Robin Mukherjee | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Sally Head | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Marcus | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Maureen Murray | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Music by
Michael Gibbs | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Cinematography by
Nic Morris | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Editing by
Chris Wimble | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Casting By
Doreen Jones | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Production Design by
Roger Cann | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Art Direction by
Sarah Hauldren | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Costume Design by
Mike O'Neill | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Makeup Department
Helen Johnson | ... | make-up artiste (2 episodes, 1999) |
Elaine Smith | ... | makeup designer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Production Management
Dena Vincent | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Hazell | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Sykes | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
John P. Watson | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Art Department
Mark Collisson | ... | construction manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Gill Farr | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Barry Lawrence | ... | carpenter (2 episodes, 1999) |
Madelaine Leech | ... | stand-by art director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Chris McMillan | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Campbell Mitchell | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mike Power | ... | prop master (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Sound Department
Terry Elms | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Richard Jupp | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Stunts
Steve Whyment | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Buckley | ... | grip (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jonathan Earp | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1999) |
Sam Kite | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Micky Reeves | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Neil Robertson | ... | clapper loader (2 episodes, 1999) |
Wayne Rowe | ... | grip: dailies (2 episodes, 1999) |
Andy Weller | ... | rigger (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Casting Department
Sooki McShane | ... | casting assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tony Allen | ... | wardrobe master (2 episodes, 1999) |
Michele Carragher | ... | wardrobe mistress (2 episodes, 1999) |
Samantha Horn | ... | costume design assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Location Management
Fiona Elrington | ... | unit location manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Nikki Robinson | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Gwenda Bagshaw | ... | script executive (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Transportation Department
Harry Taylor | ... | driver: Paul Marcus (2 episodes, 1999) |
Terry Wilde | ... | driver (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Additional Crew
Nigel Carver | ... | medical adviser (2 episodes, 1999) |
Richard Hyland | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Sally McCormack | ... | stand-in: Frances Barber (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999) |
John Westwood | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999) |