Directed by
John A. Davis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John A. Davis |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jonathan Winters | ... | Santa (voice) | |
Ben Stein | ... | 'Spunky' the Elf (voice) | |
Victoria Jackson | ... | Communication Elf (voice) | |
Don LaFontaine | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Mark DeCarlo | ... | Security Elf (voice) | |
David Floyd | ... | (voice) | |
Thomas Minter | ... | (voice) | |
Tony Gray | ... | (voice) | |
Alison G. Tramposh | ... | (voice) | |
Nicole Young | ... | (voice) | |
Jim Jackman | ... | (voice) | |
Gary Dimaggio | ... | (voice) | |
Doug Starks | ... | (voice) | |
Gabriel Nelson | ... | (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Toni Gray | ... | Little Girl / Elf (uncredited) |
Produced by
Keith Alcorn | ... | producer |
Kinsey Beck | ... | associate producer |
John A. Davis | ... | producer |
Heidi Fugeman | ... | associate producer |
Paul Marshal | ... | producer |
Steve Oedekerk | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Harvey Cohen | ... | (as Harvey R. Cohen) |
Editing by
Kinsey Beck |
Art Department
Dan Dudley | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Dan Shattuck | ... | sound supervisor |
Harrison Winter | ... | post-production sound |
Visual Effects by
Brian Thomas | ... | 3D visual effects animator / character animator / render farm technician |
Animation Department
Paul Allen | ... | animator |
David Scott Bradley | ... | animator |
Adam Chrystie | ... | animator |
Paul Claerhout | ... | character designer |
John A. Davis | ... | animation supervisor |
Debbe Dunning | ... | animator |
Debbie Dunning | ... | animator |
Deddie Dunning | ... | animator |
Bryon Hillestad | ... | animator |
Phil Lee | ... | animatics |
Kim Saxon | ... | animation supporter |
Roger Vetruba | ... | animator |
William Ward | ... | animator |
Keith Alcorn | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Ted Loo | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dean Chu | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Kristopher Carter | ... | synthesizer programming |
Michael Markman | ... | orchestra manager |
Eric Stonerook | ... | music preparation |
Andres Waterman | ... | score engineer |
Celia Weiner | ... | music editor |
Bruce Babcock | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tim Hatcher | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
David Scott Bradley | ... | production art |
Kristopher Carter | ... | synthesizer programmer |
Adam Chrystie | ... | assistant technical director |
John A. Davis | ... | technical director |
Dan Dudley | ... | production art |
Lori Lee Dudley | ... | production assistant |
Sue Oberman | ... | production associate |
Fori Owurowa | ... | plug-in programmer |
Joe Riley | ... | production art |
Susan Singer | ... | production art |
Debbe Dunning | ... | voice talent (uncredited) |
Tim Hatcher | ... | voice talent (uncredited) |