Directed by
Stu Segall |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Noel Hynd |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Stacey Dash | ... | Kari Truitt | |
Dan Gauthier | ... | Chris Morgan | |
Louis Giambalvo | ... | Lt. Cavanaugh | |
Trevor Goddard | ... | Mickey Fuller | |
Michael Durrell | ... | Michael Snyder | |
Sandra Dee Robinson | ... | Joanne (as Sandra Reinhardt) | |
David Groh | ... | Dist. Attorney Frank Jacobi | |
Michael Cavanaugh | ... | Lt. Lyle | |
Francis X. McCarthy | ... | Sterling Justice | |
Raye Birk | ... | Gary Dedmarch | |
Scott Kraft | ... | Syd | |
John Snyder | ... | Denny | |
Christopher Michael Moore | ... | Hearn | |
Scott Mosenson | ... | Aram Shassad | |
Kelli Johnson | ... | Karen | |
Tammy Parks | ... | Jennifer | |
Gina Ravera | ... | Alexis | |
Elizabeth Anne Allen | ... | Laurie | |
Esther Scott | ... | Records Clerk | |
Barbara Nickell | ... | Saleswoman | |
Roy Werner | ... | Det. Harris | |
Tracy Venner | ... | Beth | |
Wendy Wessberg | ... | Receptionist | |
Mario Roberts | ... | Assassin | |
David Schmoeller | ... | Priest |
Produced by
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | co-producer (as Lisa M. Cochran) |
Tom Francini | ... | associate producer |
Martin W. Greenwald | ... | executive producer |
Perry Husman | ... | line producer |
Stu Segall | ... | producer |
Music by
Stephen Edwards |
Cinematography by
Ernest Paul Roebuck |
Editing by
John W. Carr |
Casting By
Barbara Claman | ||
Scott Genkinger |
Production Design by
Anthony Brockliss |
Set Decoration by
Bruce Buehner |
Costume Design by
Debbie Shine |
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey | ... | key hair stylist (as Diana Acrey-Doyle) |
Toby Lamm | ... | key makeup artist |
Toni Riki | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | unit production manager |
Cory Morgan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terence J. Edwards | ... | first assistant director (as Terry Edwards) |
John Keefer | ... | second assistant director |
John Garvin Smith | ... | second second assistant director (as John 'Smitty' Smith) |
Russell Solberg | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Manuel Castillo | ... | set dresser |
Nigel Clinker | ... | property master |
Peter Perisic | ... | on-set dresser |
Stephen Runningen | ... | assistant property master (as Steve Runningen) |
Richard Ruskuski | ... | leadman (as Ricc Ruskuski) |
Sound Department
Dicken Berglund | ... | foley mixer |
Trevor Black | ... | sound mixer |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Craig Hunter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Hyde | ... | boom operator |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
David John West | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dave John West) |
Stunts
Trav Cadwell | ... | stunts |
Russell Solberg | ... | stunt coordinator |
R.L. Tolbert | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Anderson | ... | electrician (as Tony Anderson) |
Carlos Aranda | ... | grip |
Alan J. Asa-Dorian | ... | electrician (as Alan Asa-Dorian) |
Marcus 'Roo' Flower | ... | best boy grip |
Houman Forough | ... | assistant camera |
Jack Garrett | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Seth Greenwald | ... | grip |
Mark Karen | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Maxwell | ... | dolly grip (as Pat Maxwell) |
Robert Ogden | ... | best boy electric |
Steve Ruffing | ... | key grip |
Monica Schad | ... | second assistant camera (as Monica Carey) |
Tim Studley | ... | grip |
Brian 'Wheat' Villegas | ... | gaffer |
Cameron Thorburn | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shannon Monahan | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Beres | ... | key set costumer |
Arlene Castillo | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Mari Helgeson | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Nancy Perry | ... | assistant editor |
Shannon Tetreault | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
David Erdman | ... | location scout |
Eva M. Schroeder | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Benson | ... | music supervisor |
Mike Piccirillo | ... | music mastering / music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Weiss | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Gearhart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Marc Kunis | ... | production accountant |
Scott Levitta | ... | creative executive |
Michele Lilley | ... | production coordinator |
Trent Jon Miller | ... | stand in: body double |