Directed by
Whitney Ransick |
Writing Credits
Whitney Ransick | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Richard Abramowitz | ... | executive producer (as Richard Abromowitz) |
Mark Balsam | ... | executive producer |
Bob Gosse | ... | producer |
Mitchell Maxwell | ... | executive producer |
Victoria Maxwell | ... | executive producer |
Bill McCutchen | ... | associate producer |
Larry Meistrich | ... | executive producer / producer |
David Tuttle | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Douglas J. Cuomo | ... | (original music) |
Cinematography by
Michael Spiller | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom McArdle |
Casting By
Lina Todd |
Production Design by
Andras Kanegson |
Art Direction by
Catherine de Haan |
Set Decoration by
Christopher Tetens | ... | scenic decorator |
Costume Design by
Michelle McDonald |
Makeup Department
Rose Chatterton | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Evelyn Ortman | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Evelyn Ortmann) |
Production Management
Rose Chatterton | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Gosse | ... | assistant director |
Bill McCutchen | ... | second assistant director |
Larry Meistrich | ... | assistant director |
Laura Seymann | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Annie Ballard | ... | assistant props |
Margot Hughes | ... | assistant props |
Stephanie Keith | ... | scenic dresser |
Gary Levinson | ... | second carpenter |
Jennifer Lovelace | ... | scenic dresser |
Stuart Montgomery | ... | property master |
Marco North | ... | key carpenter |
Bill Peterson | ... | third carpenter |
Todd Seidman | ... | assistant props |
Amy Beth Silver | ... | set dresser (as Amy Silver) |
Alisa Simonel-Keegan | ... | scenic painter (as Alisa Simonel) |
Whiting Tennis | ... | set dresser |
Shirley Weinberg | ... | scenic dresser |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Jeanne Gilliland | ... | assistant sound / boom operator |
Michael Jordan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Kushner | ... | sound designer |
Stephen R. McLaughlin | ... | sound technician |
Jeff Pullman | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark Bellencula | ... | special effects assistant (as Mark Bellncula) |
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects (as Drew Jiratano) |
Greg Jiritano | ... | special effects assistant (as Greg Jiratano) |
Visual Effects by
John Weiner | ... | visual consultant |
Stunts
Norman Douglass | ... | stunts |
Jim Lovelett | ... | stunts |
Garry Pastore | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Bryant | ... | best boy electric (as Dave Bryant) |
Rick Carmona | ... | best boy grip |
Nicole Corre | ... | second electric |
Jean de Segonzac | ... | additional photography |
Luke Eder | ... | assistant camera (as Luke Edder) |
Edwin M. Figueroa | ... | key grip |
Doug Foote | ... | assistant camera (as Douglas Foote) |
Robert Gibson | ... | second grip |
Karsten Gopinath | ... | third grip (as Karsten 'Crash' Gopinath) |
Tracy Litwin | ... | assistant camera / camera operator: "b" camera |
Melanie St. James | ... | still photographer |
Wyche Stublefield | ... | gaffer (as W. Stubblefield) |
Rosie Vanek | ... | fourth grip |
Derek Wiesehahn | ... | assistant camera / camera operator: "b" camera |
Paul Williams | ... | swing |
Casting Department
Lila Mirochin | ... | casting assistant / extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Grace | ... | wardrobe |
Cynthia Lewin | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Hilary Schroeder | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
James Dougherty | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Richard Dama | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rio Dylan Hernandez | ... | production office coordinator (as Rio Hernandez) |
Santiago Navila | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Santiago Navilia) |
Thanks
Nick Gomez | ... | special thanks |
Parker Posey | ... | special thanks |
John C. Reilly | ... | special thanks |