Directed by
Shu Lea Cheang |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jessica Hagedorn |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Shu Lea Cheang | ... | producer |
Jennifer Fong | ... | co-producer |
Shari Frilot | ... | associate producer |
Yu-Shan Huang | ... | unit producer: second unit, Black and White Studio (as Yu Shan Huang) |
Music by
Vernon Reid |
Cinematography by
Jane Castle |
Editing by
Lauren Zuckerman |
Casting By
Caroline Sinclair |
Production Design by
Nancy Deren |
Art Direction by
Michael Nino | ... | (as Mike Nino) |
Set Decoration by
Amy Tapper |
Costume Design by
Candice Donnelly |
Makeup Department
Marilyn Amaral | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Nancy Tong | ... | hair stylist (as Nanxy Tong) / makeup artist (as Nanxy Tong) |
Production Management
Winter Chiang | ... | production manager: second unit, Taiwan |
Jennifer Fong | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Chang | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Jody O'Neill | ... | first assistant director (as Jody O'Neil) |
Annie Tan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Geoffrey Allen | ... | carpenter |
Dan Appel | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Baime | ... | property master |
Drew Ballentine | ... | set dresser |
Ariella Ben-Dov | ... | set dresser |
Stephanie Brooks | ... | art department assistant |
Andrew Castrucci | ... | posters |
Paul Castrucci | ... | sculptor: Tent City |
Nell Dickerson | ... | model construction: Naga Saki (as Neil Dickerson) |
Sandi Simcha Dubowski | ... | assistant set decorator (as Sandi Dubowski) |
Mary Feaster | ... | graphic designer |
Shari Frilot | ... | art department coordinator |
Denise Gilman | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Helmuth | ... | construction coordinator |
Karen Joslin | ... | art department assistant |
Laura Kahn | ... | graphic designer |
Diane Keane | ... | sculptor: fish |
Hope Litoff | ... | assistant property master (as Hope Litkoff) |
Dominiq McGill | ... | designer: growing cactus |
Chris Muller | ... | graphic designer |
Patrick Nagatani | ... | design consultant / set designer: Naga Saki |
Lady Pink | ... | artist: Shareen's truck |
Meghan Stein | ... | set dresser |
Andree Tracey | ... | sculptor: fish |
Ruben Vargas | ... | art department assistant |
Steev Westbrook | ... | graphic designer |
Grace Williams | ... | designer: condom dolls |
Roger Woo | ... | design consultant / graphic designer |
Sound Department
Robert Cardelli | ... | sound editor |
Margaret Crimmins | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rick Dior | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Freedman | ... | sound editor |
Bradford L. Hohle | ... | dolby stereo consultant |
Wen Bin Liu | ... | sound recordist: second unit, Taiwan |
Benny Mouthon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Guntis Sics | ... | sound recordist |
Kira Smith | ... | boom operator |
Mark Weingarten | ... | sound recordist (as Mark Deren) |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Lofton | ... | optical effects animator |
Don Nolan | ... | optical effects: The Effects House |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jane Castle | ... | camera operator |
Jeffrey A. Danielson | ... | swing (as Jeff Danielson) |
Sally Eccleston | ... | additional video camera / first assistant camera |
James J. Ferris | ... | third grip (as Jim Ferris) |
Lona Foote | ... | still photographer |
Donna Golden | ... | additional video camera |
Arthur Jafa | ... | director of photography: second unit, Taiwan |
Pamela Jennings | ... | additional video camera |
Jonathan Kovel | ... | second grip |
Chien Shiang Lin | ... | camera assistant: second unit, Taiwan |
Ben McCullough | ... | third electric |
Lee Montgomery | ... | video playback |
Dave Samuel | ... | gaffer (as Dave Samuels) |
Sean Sheridan | ... | second electric |
David Shulman | ... | additional video camera |
George Sosa | ... | additional video camera |
Ellen Spiro | ... | additional video camera |
Danielle Surrette | ... | loader |
Sikay Tang | ... | second assistant camera |
Jocelyn Taylor | ... | additional video camera |
Ben Wolf | ... | key grip |
Animation Department
John Donnelly | ... | animation camera |
Lys Flowerday | ... | assistant animator |
Michael Graziolo | ... | computer graphics |
Jean-Pierre Jacquet | ... | animator: Sea Wonder |
Tim Lacy | ... | computer graphics |
Robert Niosi | ... | animator: EcoCat (as Rob Niosi) |
Casting Department
Dedra Glasser | ... | extras casting (as Deidra Glasser) |
Lydia Ramirez | ... | casting assistant |
Lin Saunders | ... | extras casting (as Tswana Lin Saunders) |
Micah Valdes | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charles La Pointe | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Brenda Rousseau | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Onome Ekeh | ... | post-production assistant |
Karen Henson | ... | editor: video |
Joel Katz | ... | editor: video |
Tom Salvatore | ... | color timer (as Tom Savatore) |
Richard Skeete | ... | lab production manager |
Sikay Tang | ... | assistant editor / post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Gary Bartel | ... | location provider: Staten Island Community TV |
Jay Caseley | ... | location provider: Newmark & Company |
Alice Harary | ... | assistant location manager |
Syman Rapongan | ... | location coordinator: Orchid Island |
Grant Harper Reid | ... | location scout (as Grant Reid) |
Mai Loan Tran | ... | location scout |
Wynette Yao | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kweyao Agyapon | ... | musician: percussion |
Don Byron | ... | musician: clarinet |
Roger Cramer | ... | associate music producer |
Chris Cushman | ... | musician: saxophone |
Mark Epstein | ... | music programmer / musician: bass |
Carl Farruggia | ... | music mixer |
James P. Lee | ... | musician: guitar |
Jay Logic | ... | musician: D.J. |
John Sherman | ... | musician: accordion, kloppbox |
Philip Woo | ... | composer: cat food commercial music |
Script and Continuity Department
Cynthia Balfour | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Marlin Adams | ... | production legal counsel |
Kelly Anderson | ... | story researcher |
Cheryl Baker | ... | assistant auditor |
Tracy Bauer | ... | production assistant (as Tracey Bauer) |
Maggie Carino | ... | production office coordinator |
Hsiao Fong Chang | ... | production coordinator: second unit, Taiwan |
Shu Lea Cheang | ... | story development |
Brian Chung | ... | production assistant |
Jean-Paul Cummings | ... | production assistant (as Jean Paul Cummings) |
Walter Dunn | ... | production office coordinator |
Lyn Elliot | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Enche | ... | production assistant |
Mary Feaster | ... | story development |
Dee Dee Halleck | ... | story development |
Lisa Harp | ... | production auditor |
Hope Hathaway | ... | production assistant |
Jamal Ince | ... | production assistant |
Benson Martin | ... | production assistant |
Hoi Ngo | ... | production assistant |
Mike Nickson | ... | production assistant |
Kelvin Z. Phillips | ... | logger |
Carla Schewerin | ... | production assistant |
Sharah Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Tiger | ... | production assistant |
John Woo | ... | title designer: PNB Nation |
Thanks
Tony Avalos | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Callahan | ... | support provided by |
Lawrence Chua | ... | special thanks |
Thulani Davis | ... | special thanks |
Paul Derinzio | ... | support provided by |
Linda Earle | ... | special thanks |
Cheryl Fallick | ... | support provided by: Screen Actors Guild |
Camelia Frieberg | ... | special thanks |
Dee Dee Halleck | ... | special thanks |
John G. Hanhardt | ... | special thanks (as John Hanhardt) |
Joseph C. Hansen | ... | support provided by |
Gena Harrel | ... | special thanks |
Tony Hayes | ... | support provided by |
Kathy High | ... | special thanks |
Karen Hirsch | ... | support provided by: Greenpeace |
Mi Ling Hsui | ... | special thanks |
Ken Hurwitz | ... | special thanks |
Chris Jaehnig | ... | support provided by |
Joel Katz | ... | special thanks |
Jessica Lanier | ... | support provided by |
Ernie Larson | ... | special thanks |
Kate Lehmann | ... | special thanks |
Nicole Ma | ... | special thanks |
John MacNeil | ... | support provided by |
Peter Marcucci | ... | support provided by |
Bob Mastronardi | ... | support provided by |
Beni Matias | ... | special thanks |
Ann Matthews | ... | support provided by |
Cara Mertes | ... | special thanks |
Max Miller | ... | support provided by |
Conrad Mulister | ... | support provided by |
Philiss Mulister | ... | support provided by |
Rick Prelinger | ... | special thanks |
Dan Rheinstein | ... | support provided by |
James Schamus | ... | special thanks |
Harold Schmidt | ... | special thanks |
David Shulman | ... | special thanks |
Janet Sternberg | ... | special thanks |
Rea Tajiri | ... | special thanks |
Ela Troyano | ... | special thanks |
Norman Wang | ... | special thanks |
Esther Gabrielle Woo | ... | special thanks |
John Woo | ... | special thanks |
Paloma Hagedorn Woo | ... | special thanks |
Linda Young | ... | special thanks |