Directed by
Fred Gerber |
Writing Credits
Paul Haggis | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jean Desormeaux | ... | supervising producer |
Paul Haggis | ... | executive producer |
Jeff King | ... | producer |
Music by
Jack Lenz | ||
John McCarthy | ||
Jay Semko |
Cinematography by
Ron Stannett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Lawrence |
Casting By
John Buchan |
Art Direction by
Raymond Lorenz | ... | (as Ray Lorenz) |
Set Decoration by
Jeff Cutler |
Costume Design by
Suzette Daigle |
Makeup Department
Etheline Joseph | ... | hair stylist |
Lynda McCormack | ... | makeup artist |
Cheree Van Dyk | ... | make-up: second unit Yukon |
Production Management
Lena Cordina | ... | production manager |
Gregor Hutchison | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Crain | ... | second assistant director (as Mike Crain) |
Paul Haggis | ... | second unit director: Yukon |
Myron Hoffert | ... | first assistant director: second unit, Yukon |
Michael Johnson | ... | second assistant director: second unit, Yukon |
Laurie Mirsky | ... | first assistant director: second unit, Toronto |
Andrea Raffaghello | ... | second assistant director: second unit, Yukon |
T.J. Scott | ... | second unit director: Toronto |
David Warry-Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steven Essam | ... | set dresser |
Adrian Hardy | ... | assistant property master |
Gerry Holmes | ... | art director: second unit Yukon |
Nigel Hutchins | ... | set dresser: second unit Yukon |
Roderick Mayne | ... | assistant art director (as Roderik Mayne) |
Bob Sher | ... | construction coordinator |
Sven Thaysen | ... | head carpenter |
Daniel White | ... | property master (as Danny White) |
Stephen Stevie Paisley | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Craig Baker | ... | boom operator |
Allen Ormerod | ... | re-recording mixer (as Al Ormerod) |
Urmas Rosin | ... | sound mixer |
Yuri Gorbachow | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Rob Nokes | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Frank C. Carere | ... | special effects (as Frank Carere) |
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects |
Tim Good | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Michael Walls | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Nina Beveridge | ... | special visual effects |
John Gajdecki | ... | special visual effects |
Gudrun Heinze | ... | special visual effects (as Gudrun Heinz) |
Dave McGhie | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunts |
Marco Bianco | ... | stunts |
Randy Butcher | ... | stunts |
Tony Cordeiro | ... | stunts |
Paul Eves | ... | stunts |
Ted Hanlan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mic Jones | ... | stunts |
Dwayne McLean | ... | stunts (as Dwane McLean) |
Larry A. McLean | ... | stunts (as Larry McLean) |
Edward A. Queffelec | ... | Stunt Double: David Marciano |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunts |
Kevin Rushton | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Sr. | ... | stunts |
Ron Van Hart | ... | stunts |
John Stead | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Dyer | ... | director of photography: second unit Toronto |
Brian Gedge | ... | second camera operator: second unit Yukon |
Bert Gouweleeuw | ... | key grip: second unit Toronto |
Marni Grossman | ... | still photographer |
Glen Hawkins | ... | dolly grip |
Mitch Holmes | ... | key grip |
Chris Howard | ... | gaffer (as Christopher J. Howard) |
Tenzin Lhalungpa | ... | first assistant camera: second unit Yukon (as Tenzen Lhalungpa) |
Ron Orieux | ... | director of photography: second unit Yukon |
David Owen | ... | gaffer: second unit Yukon |
Randal Platt | ... | first camera operator: second unit Yukon (as Randall Platt) |
Brian Potts | ... | key grip: second unit Yukon (as Brian Pots) |
Rob Sekersky | ... | camera trainee |
Michael Soos | ... | first assistant camera |
Alan Thatcher | ... | additional photography: Chicago (as Allan Thatcher) |
Craig Wright | ... | gaffer: second unit Torornto |
Pauline Heaton | ... | underwater cinematographer (uncredited) |
John Sztejnmiler | ... | generator operator: Yukon (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan MacLeod | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Sara Schilt | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Jana Stern | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ross Cole | ... | colorist |
Wendy Hallam Martin | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Melissa Pinkus | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sam Feldman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alissa Sullivan Haggis | ... | second unit script supervisor |
Alexandra La Roche | ... | script supervisor (as Alexandra Crépeau) |
Transportation Department
Glen Avigdor | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Russ Martin | ... | transportation captain |
Cotton Mather | ... | driver: motocam |
Jerry Skavinsky | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Carmen Arndt | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Felcan | ... | arms specialist |
Donna Gardon | ... | script supervisor: second unit Yukon |
Peter Harris | ... | assistant: Paul Haggis |
Laurie Kubian | ... | production secretary |
Nancy Markle | ... | script supervisor: second unit Toronto |
Caird Urquhart | ... | assistant: Jean Desormeaux |
Hubert Wells | ... | animal wrangler |