Directed by
Jeffrey Reiner |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Darrell Fetty | ... | (written by) & |
Francis Delia | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Michael Madsen | ... | Harry Talbot | |
Patricia Arquette | ... | Kit Califano | |
Sal Jenco | ... | Danny | |
Darren Epton | ... | Raphael | |
Gregory Sporleder | ... | Irwin | |
Paul Ben-Victor | ... | Zand | |
Billy Bob Thornton | ... | Coldface | |
Rustam Branaman | ... | Ratman | |
Florence Stanley | ... | Grandma Martucci | |
Seymour Cassel | ... | Santino | |
Patrick Cupo | ... | Rico / Emcee | |
Monty Hoffman | ... | Fat Player | |
Billy Bastiani | ... | Pock Marked | |
Vincent Guastaferro | ... | Gordo | |
Deryl Hayes | ... | Soldier (as Daryl Hayes) | |
Mark Pellegrino | ... | Deputy Roy | |
Carl Ciarfalio | ... | Ted | |
Everett Greenbaum | ... | Old Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Scott Atkins | ... | Airline Passenger (uncredited) | |
Bill Cook | ... | Airline Passenger (uncredited) | |
Mary Kircher | ... | Cowgirl Callie (uncredited) | |
Ginger Lynn | ... | Girl in Porn Movie on TV (uncredited) | |
Paul Thomas | ... | Man in Porn Movie on TV (uncredited) | |
Nicole Vasilopoulos | ... | Girl at tables (uncredited) |
Produced by
Francis Delia | ... | co-producer |
W.M. Christopher Gorog | ... | executive producer |
Tom Kuhn | ... | producer |
Andrew G. La Marca | ... | co-producer |
Fred Weintraub | ... | producer |
Music by
Vinny Golia |
Cinematography by
Janusz Kaminski |
Editing by
Neil Grieve |
Casting By
Mike Fenton | ||
Jory Weitz |
Production Design by
Richard Sherman |
Set Decoration by
Michael Warga |
Costume Design by
Merrie Lawson |
Makeup Department
Janna Denny | ... | hair stylist: additional photography |
Elaine Kandel | ... | hair stylist: additional photography (as Elaine Thomas) / makeup artist: additional photography (as Elaine Thomas) |
Michael White | ... | key hair stylist |
Cinzia Zanetti | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Linda A. Borgeson | ... | director of post-production |
Andrew G. La Marca | ... | unit production manager (as Andy La Marca) |
Guy J. Louthan | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ty Arnold | ... | second second assistant director |
Andrea Kampic | ... | second unit director |
Bob Kay | ... | second assistant director |
Jeannie H. Kelly | ... | second second assistant director |
Jacqueline Kiang | ... | second second assistant director |
Ian McVey | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Myles Reed | ... | second second assistant director |
Rod Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Zachary Weintraub | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Angel Acosta | ... | assistant property master |
Tony Bonaventura | ... | property master |
David A. Davidson | ... | on-set dresser (as David Davidson) |
Steve Grodt | ... | swing gang |
Candi Guterres | ... | assistant property master |
Duncan Rouleau | ... | storyboard artist |
Lauren Sharfman | ... | lead man |
Lou A. Trabbie III | ... | swing gang |
Sound Department
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kelly Cabral | ... | sound editor |
Patrick Cabral | ... | foley artist |
Giovanni Di Simone | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Ettel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dylan A. Flores | ... | adr recordist (as Diana Flores) |
Phil Haberman | ... | sound editor |
Peter Halbert | ... | boom operator |
Stephen Halbert | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Hollenbeck | ... | foley mixer |
Terry Honore | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jon Hussein | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Kubota | ... | boom operator |
Jennifer L. Mann | ... | sound editor (as Jennifer Mann) |
Kenneth C. Mantlo | ... | boom operator: additional photography (as Ken Mantlo) |
Diane Marshall | ... | foley artist |
T.A. Moore Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter D. Saphier | ... | foley artist |
Norto Sepulveda | ... | sound editor |
Brian Slack | ... | sound consultant: Ultra Stereo |
Ed White | ... | sound mixer: additional photography |
Special Effects by
Larry Fioritto | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steve Galich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Jim Alquist | ... | stunts |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunts |
Alex Brown | ... | stunts |
Eric Brown | ... | stunts |
Carl Ciarfalio | ... | stunts |
Christopher Doyle | ... | stunts (as Chris Doyle) |
Tony Epper | ... | stunts |
Rawn Hutchinson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Terry James | ... | stunts |
Kim Robert Koscki | ... | stunts |
William T. Lane | ... | stunts (as Bill Lane) |
James Logan | ... | stunts |
Jim Lovelett | ... | stunts |
Chris Nielsen | ... | stunts |
Tom Oldberg | ... | stunts |
Wally Rose | ... | stunts |
Lori Lynn Ross | ... | stunts |
Rick Seaman | ... | stunts |
Brandon Sebek | ... | stunts |
Michelle Sebek | ... | stunts |
Russell Towery | ... | stunt coordinator: additional photography / stunts |
T.J. White | ... | stunts |
Jim Wilkey | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marsha Blackburn | ... | still photographer |
Marek Bojsza | ... | electrician |
Darwin Montana Browne | ... | best boy grip: additional photography (as Darwyn Browne) |
Jim Carroll | ... | best boy grip |
Sergio Coro | ... | first assistant camera |
Mauro Fiore | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Jarek Gorczycki | ... | best boy electric |
Amy Hergoth | ... | camera loader (as Amy Herguth) |
David Holt Jr. | ... | dolly grip |
Bill Johnson Jr. | ... | rigger |
William Johnson Sr. | ... | rigger |
Keith Jordan | ... | grip / key grip: additional photography |
Jan Kiesser | ... | additional photographer |
Marsha La Marca | ... | still photographer |
Rob Lewbel | ... | electrician |
Matt Mania | ... | key grip |
Jerry L. Marshall | ... | grip: additional photography (as Jerry Marshall) |
Steven Meizler | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera |
Terry O'Brien | ... | dolly grip: additional photography |
Mark O'Kane | ... | steadicam operator |
Kenneth Stipe | ... | additional dolly grip (as Ken Stipe) |
Michael G. Wojciechowski | ... | gaffer |
William D. Wynn | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Eyde Belasco | ... | casting assistant |
Veronica Valles | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarit | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jeff Gottlieb | ... | first assistant editor (as Jeffrey Gottlieb) |
David Rennie | ... | assistant editor |
Ron Wengler | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Robert Foulkes | ... | location manager |
Michael McGinn | ... | location manager: second unit |
Robert Brooks Mendel | ... | location scout (as Robert Mendel) |
Music Department
Robert Carranza | ... | music recordist |
Alex Cline | ... | musician: drums and percussion |
Nels Cline | ... | musician: guitar |
Gary Denton | ... | music recordist |
Ken Filiano | ... | musician: acoustic bass |
John Fumo | ... | musician: flugelhorn and trumpet |
Vinny Golia | ... | musician: woodwinds |
Wayne Peet | ... | musician: piano and organ |
G.E. Stinson | ... | musician: guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Sylvie Chesneau | ... | script supervisor |
Hilary Momberger-Powers | ... | script supervisor: additional photography (as Hilary Momberger) |
Transportation Department
Darryl Hayes | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kevin Hudis | ... | driver |
Stephen R. Hudis | ... | driver: insert car |
Chuck Kingos | ... | transportation captain |
Jim Morange | ... | transportation coordinator (as James C. Morange) |
Additional Crew
Emile Gladstone | ... | production coordinator |
Abraham Gordon | ... | assistant accountant |
Tom Gray | ... | unit publicist |
Meredith Hight | ... | production accountant |
Stacy Kramer | ... | development executive |
Gloria Lundvall | ... | craft service |
Julie Lyne | ... | craft service |
Charles Mcdonald | ... | title designer |
Jennifer Owensby | ... | production assistant |
Davin Palmer | ... | production assistant |
Judy Race | ... | production coordinator |
Frank Ramey | ... | production assistant (as Francis P.J. Ramey III) |
Nancy Ramey | ... | production accountant |
Susan Saunders | ... | assistant accountant |
Burton Sharp | ... | adr group coordinator |
Scott Shiffman | ... | supervising auditor |
Kristin Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Woodford | ... | office production assistant: second unit |
Michael Parkhurst | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |