Directed by
Ed Bianchi | ... | (as Edward Bianchi) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mitch Glazer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cyndi Lauper | ... | Cyd Morse | |
David Keith | ... | Jack Cornett | |
Johnny Pinto | ... | Pompey | |
David Thornton | ... | Reese | |
Richard Belzer | ... | Milt Zoloth | |
José Pérez | ... | J.W. (Woody) Vilela | |
Anita Morris | ... | Florence | |
Hazen Gifford | ... | John K. Sasser | |
Linda Hart | ... | Gina Pompelli | |
Tracy Roberts | ... | Patti | |
Dana Mark | ... | April | |
Heather Davis | ... | Loree | |
Sy Bondy | ... | Norman | |
Tony Jones | ... | Curtis Valentine | |
George Richards | ... | Auctioneer | |
Steven Reibel | ... | Bid Spotter | |
Mark Harris | ... | Shriner | |
Daniel L. Tasciotti | ... | Interviewer | |
Sydney Sandnes | ... | Desk Clerk | |
Jodi Lyn Brockton | ... | Hostess (as Jodi Wilson) | |
Gary Snow | ... | Yuppie Father | |
Nancy Duerr | ... | Yuppie Wife | |
Jonathan Dreyer | ... | Yuppie Boy | |
Nelson Oramas | ... | State Trooper | |
Joshua Spencer | ... | Kid #1 | |
Kelly Scarberry | ... | Little Girl | |
Tim Hawkins | ... | Banjo Man | |
Harold Bergman | ... | Sy | |
Mary Alvarez | ... | Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
E. Duke Vincent | ... | Vincent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bill Carraro | ... | producer |
Aaron Russo | ... | producer |
Music by
Mason Daring |
Cinematography by
Andrzej Bartkowiak | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rick Shaine |
Casting By
Julie Hughes | ||
Ellen Jacoby | ||
Barry Moss |
Production Design by
Maher Ahmad | ||
Nina Ramsey |
Costume Design by
Bobbie Read |
Makeup Department
Jay Cannistraci | ... | makeup artist |
Marie Del Russo | ... | makeup artist |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | head hair stylist |
Production Management
Lou Fusaro | ... | production manager |
Kerry Orent | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | second assistant director |
Ken Ornstein | ... | first assistant director |
Kevin Williams | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Balling | ... | scenic artist |
Curtis Carlin | ... | property assistant |
Harold Collins | ... | construction coordinator (as Harold Collins Jr.) |
Charles Guanci Jr. | ... | assistant property master (as Charles P. Guanci Jr.) |
Charles Guanci | ... | property master (as Charles Guanci Sr.) |
Alan S. Reynolds | ... | lead scenic artist |
Fred Schwendel | ... | set dresser |
Norman E. Weber | ... | art department lead man |
Sound Department
Stan Bochner | ... | supervising sound editor |
Louis Cerborino | ... | sound editor |
Jack Dalton | ... | boom operator |
Michael Jacobi | ... | adr editor |
Neil L. Kaufman | ... | sound editor |
Jay Nierenberg | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Portman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ron Scelza | ... | playback operator |
Michael R. Tromer | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
J.B. Jones | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Alexis Bahr | ... | stunts |
Tom Bahr | ... | stunts |
Chick Bernhard | ... | stunts (as Chick Bernhardt) |
Debbie Evans | ... | stunts |
Artie Malesci | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt double (as Jim Vickers) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dustin Blauvelt | ... | camera operator |
Chuck Bludsworth | ... | electrician |
Kim Guthrie | ... | first assistant camera (as Kim Scott Guthrie) |
Edward Knott III | ... | dolly grip |
Ed Knott Jr. | ... | key grip |
Kevin Knott | ... | best boy grip |
Francis Ladeira | ... | best boy |
J. Steven Latham | ... | second assistant camera |
Herb Silverman | ... | grip |
Dusty Wallace | ... | gaffer (as John 'Dusty' Wallace') |
Glenn Watson | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
David H. Kramer | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristy Aitken Hernandez | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Kristy Moore Aitken) |
Editorial Department
Fred Hyde | ... | color timer |
Joe Violante | ... | dailies advisor |
Location Management
Fabio M. Arber | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeffrey Kimball | ... | music supervisor |
Patrick Mullins | ... | music editor |
David Wolff | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
B.J. Bjorkman | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
David Antell | ... | personal trainer |
Sally Born | ... | stand-in (as Sally Ann-Marie Born) |
Tim Dinan | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Louis Falco | ... | underwater choreographer |
Dori Greenberg | ... | production assistant |
Mark Lafata | ... | production office coordinator |
Joel Leshinsky | ... | publicist |
Mark J. Levenstein | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nelson Oramas | ... | technical advisor |
Ira Schmer | ... | publicist |