Directed by
Harvey Hart |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Charles S. Haas | ... | (as Charlie Haas) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christopher Dalton | ... | producer |
David Daniels | ... | associate producer |
David Daniels | ... | associate producer |
Wayne Fenske | ... | producer |
Charles S. Haas | ... | associate producer |
Kenneth Kaufman | ... | executive producer |
Michael Lepiner | ... | executive producer |
Mark Tarlov | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gil Goldstein |
Cinematography by
René Verzier |
Editing by
Tony Lower |
Casting By
Liz Ramos |
Art Direction by
Gerry Holmes |
Makeup Department
Roger Dalgliesh | ... | hair stylist |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Marjorie Kalins | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gordon Robinson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Reid A. Dunlop | ... | trainee assistant director |
Otta Hanus | ... | first assistant director |
Jeff Powers | ... | third assistant director |
Kim H. Winther | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ken Beaudry | ... | assistant props |
Andrée Brodeur | ... | assistant art director |
Debra Deeks | ... | set dresser |
Jackie Field | ... | props |
Barry Kemp | ... | assistant set dresser |
Sound Department
David Appleby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charles Bowers | ... | sound editor (as Charlie Bowers) |
Michele Cook | ... | assistant sound editor |
Douglas Ganton | ... | location sound mixer (as Doug Ganton) |
Joe Grimaldi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Reynald Trudel | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Allen | ... | gaffer |
Raymond Brounstein | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Ray Brounstein) |
Tom Fennessey | ... | generator operator |
Bryan Forde | ... | electrician (as Brian Forde) |
Brian Gedge | ... | clapper loader |
Denis Gingras | ... | first assistant camera |
Martin Harrison | ... | best boy |
Mark Hroch | ... | camera trainee |
Miklós Lente | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Michael O'Connor | ... | second grip |
John Phillips | ... | still photographer |
Norman Smith | ... | key grip |
Lee Wright | ... | third grip |
Casting Department
Peter Lavender | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorraine Carson | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Elayne O'Byrne | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kathy Vieira | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Andy Attfield | ... | second assistant editor |
Rev Neal | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Jesse Cohoon | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathy Downey | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Sebastian Salm | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Ani Baravyan | ... | production assistant |
Jill Boniske | ... | assistant to producers |
Patricia Cahill | ... | production coordinator |
Skip Chasey | ... | assistant to producers |
Doreen Davis | ... | production auditor (as Doreen Krost) |
Cynthia Gillespie | ... | production assistant |
Brian Kaulback | ... | utility stand-in |
Janice Kaye | ... | unit publicist |
Joanna Kidd-Hart | ... | assistant to production auditor |
Charlotte Rose | ... | assistant to production coordinator |
Jane Shanab | ... | craft service |
Linda Van Evera | ... | stand-in: Tess Harper |