Tv Shows i've seen
by hvmr | created - 16 Sep 2012 | updated - 24 Sep 2013 | PublicThis is a list of all the tv shows i've seen.
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Accidentally on Purpose (2009–2010)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
37-year-old Billie breaks up with her boss at the newspaper and gets pregnant by 22-year-old Zack, who moves into her apartment. They both have their pals.
Stars: Jenna Elfman, Jon Foster, Ashley Jensen, Lennon Parham
Votes: 6,651
What i most like about this show is that the characters are kinda funny.
2. Alles was zählt (2006– )
25 min | Drama, Romance
Steinkamp Sports and Wellness is the family business of the Steinkamps located in the German city Essen, North Rhine-Westphalia. This scenery is the center for people starting firms, careers and private relations on a bumpy road.
Stars: Tatjana Clasing, Silvan-Pierre Leirich, Igor Dolgatschew, André Dietz
Votes: 413
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Deniz & Roman, and the storyline of Joscha.
3. Angel (1999–2004)
TV-14 | 44 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
The vampire Angel, cursed with a soul, moves to Los Angeles and aids people with supernatural-related problems while questing for his own redemption.
Stars: David Boreanaz, Charisma Carpenter, Alexis Denisof, J. August Richards
Votes: 75,819
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Angel and Conner.
4. Arrow (2012–2020)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
Spoiled billionaire playboy Oliver Queen is missing and presumed dead when his yacht is lost at sea. He returns five years later a changed man, determined to clean up the city as a hooded vigilante armed with a bow.
Stars: Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Susanna Thompson
Votes: 446,181
What i most like about this show is the storyline about Oliver and his father.
5. As the World Turns (1956–2010)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Romance
The focus in on the upper class Hughes and Stewart families plus their tribulations in Midwest Oakdale. The Stewarts fade away eventually to be replaced by the rural Snyders and wealthy Lucinda Walsh with her many intrigues.
Stars: Elizabeth Hubbard, Jon Hensley, Ellen Dolan, Colleen Zenk
Votes: 2,279
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Noah, Luke & Oliver. Also the storyline's between Parker & Liberty, Katie & Brad, Chris & Katie, Allison & Casey.
6. Baantjer (1995–2006)
43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
In this Dutch police detective series, Detective Jurriaan 'Jurre' de Cock is the 'Columbo' of a Dutch city's police department.
Stars: Piet Römer, Victor Reinier, Martin Schwab, Serge-Henri Valcke
Votes: 1,385
7. Baby Daddy (2012–2017)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
A 20-something bachelor bartender becomes an unlikely parent when an ex-girlfriend leaves a baby girl on his doorstep.
Stars: Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Derek Theler, Melissa Peterman, Chelsea Kane
Votes: 21,639
What i most like about this show is that it's really funny.
8. Beauty and the Beast (2012–2016)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Horror, Romance
A beautiful detective falls in love with an ex-soldier who goes into hiding from the secret government organization that turned him into a mechanically charged beast.
Stars: Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan, Nina Lisandrello, Austin Basis
Votes: 38,116
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Catherine & Vincent, there really a beautiful Pare.
9. Bones (2005–2017)
TV-14 | 40 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
F.B.I. Special Agent Seeley Booth teams up with the Jeffersonian's top anthropologist, Dr. Temperance Brennan, to investigate cases where all that's left of the victims are their bones.
Stars: Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz, Michaela Conlin, T.J. Thyne
Votes: 176,395
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Bones & Booth, there fantastic!!
10. Breakout Kings (2011–2012)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A squad of U.S. marshals team up with cons (former fugitives) to work together on tracking down prison escapees in exchange for getting time off their sentences.
Stars: Domenick Lombardozzi, Brooke Nevin, Malcolm Goodwin, Jimmi Simpson
Votes: 16,433
What i most like about this show is that it's adventurous and somethime's funny.
11. Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997–2003)
TV-14 | 44 min | Action, Drama, Fantasy
A young woman, destined to slay vampires, demons and other infernal creatures, deals with her life fighting evil, with the help of her friends.
Stars: Sarah Michelle Gellar, Nicholas Brendon, Alyson Hannigan, Anthony Head
Votes: 159,853
What i most like about this show is that Buffy has great friends that suport and help her with catching monsters.
12. Castle (2009–2016)
TV-14 | 43 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
When a psychopath commits murders based on novelist Castle's books, Detective Beckett seeks his help to solve the case. He decides to work with her and uses his experiences as research for his novels.
Stars: Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic, Susan Sullivan, Jon Huertas
Votes: 174,480
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Castle & his daughter Alexis.
13. Chicago Fire (2012– )
TV-14 | 43 min | Action, Drama
The story of firefighters and paramedics in the city of Chicago, both on a personal and professional level.
Stars: Taylor Kinney, Christian Stolte, Eamonn Walker, Joe Minoso
Votes: 64,667
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Shay & Severide, also the storylines about Shay & Dawson, Dawson & Casey, Mills & Dawson.
14. Community (2009–2015)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
A suspended lawyer is forced to enroll in a community college with an eccentric staff and student body.
Stars: Joel McHale, Danny Pudi, Donald Glover, Chevy Chase
Votes: 293,718
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Annie & Jeff.
15. Criminal Minds (2005– )
TV-14 | 42 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A group of criminal profilers who work for the FBI as members of its Behavioral Analysis Unit (BAU) using behavioral analysis and profiling to help investigate crimes and find the suspect known as the unsub.
Stars: Kirsten Vangsness, Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook, Joe Mantegna
Votes: 218,966
What i most like about this show are the storylines about JJ & Spencer, Also Morgan & Garcia.
16. CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000–2015)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
In Las Vegas, a squad of forensic investigators are trained to solve crimes by meticulously examining the evidence. They employ advanced technology and their rationality to detect the perpetrators.
Stars: William Petersen, Laurence Fishburne, Ted Danson, George Eads
Votes: 89,173
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Morgan & Greg
17. CSI: Miami (2002–2012)
TV-14 | 43 min | Action, Crime, Drama
An elite unit, led by an ex-homicide cop, which is linked to the Miami-Dade Police Department, uses all possible resources and skills at their disposal to solve complex crimes in cross-cultural Miami.
Stars: David Caruso, Emily Procter, Adam Rodriguez, Rex Linn
Votes: 61,229
18. CSI: NY (2004–2013)
TV-14 | 43 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Forensic scientists and investigators of the New York City Police Department unveil the circumstances behind mysterious and unusual deaths.
Stars: Gary Sinise, Carmine Giovinazzo, Hill Harper, Eddie Cahill
Votes: 49,608
19. Days of Our Lives (1965– )
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Romance
A chronicle of the lives, loves, trials and tribulations of the citizens of the fictional city of Salem.
Stars: Deidre Hall, Kristian Alfonso, Drake Hogestyn, Alison Sweeney
Votes: 7,438
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Will & Sonny.
20. Elementary (2012–2019)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A crime-solving duo that cracks the NYPD's most impossible cases. Following his fall from grace in London, eccentric Sherlock escapes to New York where his father forces him to live with his worst nightmare - a sober companion, Dr. Watson.
Stars: Jonny Lee Miller, Lucy Liu, Aidan Quinn, Jon Michael Hill
Votes: 119,116
21. Emily Owens M.D. (2012–2013)
TV-PG | 43 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A young doctor realizes that working as an intern in a big hospital is very much the same as being in high school.
Stars: Mamie Gummer, Justin Hartley, Aja Naomi King, Michael Rady
Votes: 6,803
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Emily & Mischa.
22. Fairly Legal (2011–2012)
TV-PG | 41 min | Comedy, Drama
A woman, who quit being an attorney at her father's law firm to become a mediator, copes after her father's death.
Stars: Sarah Shahi, Michael Trucco, Virginia Williams, Baron Vaughn
Votes: 8,953
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Kate & Ben.
23. Physics or Chemistry (2008–2011)
75 min | Comedy, Drama
Following the lives of students in high school, dealing with drugs, their sexuality, and teen pregnancy.
Stars: Ana Milán, Andrea Duro, Javier Calvo, Angy Fernández
Votes: 1,802
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Fer & David.
24. Flashpoint (2008–2012)
TV-14 | 41 min | Action, Crime, Drama
The missions and trials of a Toronto police tactical unit.
Stars: Hugh Dillon, Amy Jo Johnson, David Paetkau, Sergio Di Zio
Votes: 18,625
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Sam & Jules
25. Grijpstra & De Gier (2004–2007)
43 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Stars: Jack Wouterse, Lex van Delden, Jasper van Overbruggen, Frans de Wit
Votes: 111
26. Haven (2010–2015)
TV-PG | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
Many in the coastal town of Haven, Maine have a dormant curse or "trouble" that could trigger at any time for any reason. FBI agent Audrey Parker, the sheriff and the town's black sheep must deal with the troubles' deadly effects.
Stars: Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour, Richard Donat
Votes: 41,369
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Audrey & Duke.
27. Hawaii Five-0 (2010–2020)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Crime, Drama
When Steve McGarrett returns home to Oahu to find his father's killer, the Governor offers him the chance to run his own task force: Five-0.
Stars: Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, Taylor Wily, Daniel Dae Kim
Votes: 78,708
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Danny & Steve. They are really funny.
28. Hellcats (2010–2011)
TV-14 | 60 min | Comedy, Drama
The wild world of competitive college cheerleading.
Stars: Aly Michalka, Ashley Tisdale, Robbie Jones, Heather Hemmens
Votes: 10,919
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Marty & Dan, i also liked Marty with Julian.
29. Hollyoaks (1995– )
TV-PG | 30 min | Drama, Romance
Hollyoaks takes a look at the lives, loves, and careers of a group of teenage friends and their families as they graduate through GCSEs, A-Levels, and College into the world of work.
Stars: Nick Pickard, Ashley Taylor Dawson, Kieron Richardson, Jennifer Metcalfe
Votes: 4,501
What i most like about this show is the storyline triangle between Ste, Doug & Brendan. Also the triangle between John Paul, Spike & Craig.
30. Moordvrouw (2012–2018)
43 min | Action, Crime, Drama
In a Frisian town in the Netherlands, a police team solves crimes, led by chief Carla Vreeswijk.
Stars: Wendy van Dijk, Thijs Römer, Achmed Akkabi, Fockeline Ouwerkerk
Votes: 546
What i most like about this show is Bram, he is a funny guy.
31. NCIS (2003– )
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Follows the Major Case Response Team (MCRT) from the Naval Criminal Investigative Service (NCIS), as they get to the bottom of criminal cases connected to Navy and Marine Corps personnel.
Stars: David McCallum, Sean Murray, Mark Harmon, Brian Dietzen
Votes: 163,224
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Tony & Ziva, also the storyline between Abby & McGee, and between Gibbs & Abby.
32. NCIS: Los Angeles (2009–2023)
TV-14 | 43 min | Action, Crime, Drama
NCIS's covert operations team go undercover to investigate cases involving terrorism and National Security.
Stars: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, LL Cool J, Eric Christian Olsen
Votes: 57,584
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Kenzi & Deeks.
33. Neighbours (1985– )
TV-G | 22 min | Drama, Romance
Australian soap opera exploring the lives and relationships of the residents of Ramsay Street in a suburb of Melbourne called Erinsborough.
Stars: Stefan Dennis, Alan Fletcher, Jackie Woodburne, Ryan Moloney
Votes: 6,362
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Chris & Hudson.
34. Nikita (2010–2013)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A rogue assassin returns to take down the secret organization that trained her.
Stars: Maggie Q, Shane West, Lyndsy Fonseca, Aaron Stanford
Votes: 53,916
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Michael & Nikita
35. One Life to Live (1968–2013)
TV-PG | 60 min | Drama, Romance
One Life to Live centres takes place in the fictional town of Llanview, PA.around the wealthy Lord family, and the middle-class Woleks and Rileys.
Stars: Erika Slezak, Michael Storm, Michael Easton, Kristen Alderson
Votes: 2,635
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Kyle & Oliver.
36. One Tree Hill (2003– )
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Romance, Sport
Half-brothers Lucas and Nathan Scott trade between kinship and rivalry both on the basketball court and in the hearts of their friends in the small, but not so quiet town of Tree Hill, North Carolina.
Stars: Chad Michael Murray, James Lafferty, Hilarie Burton Morgan, Bethany Joy Lenz
Votes: 87,241
What i most like about this show is i think everything.
37. Pretty Little Liars (2010–2017)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Mystery, Romance
Four friends band together against an anonymous foe who threatens to reveal their darkest secrets, while also investigating the disappearance of their best friend.
Stars: Troian Bellisario, Ashley Benson, Lucy Hale, Shay Mitchell
Votes: 178,450
What i most like about this show is the storyline between the four girls, there really trying to find out what happend to there friend Allison, and they always come back together. That's what you can call real friendship.
38. Queer as Folk (2000–2005)
TV-MA | 47 min | Drama, Romance
Brash humor and genuine emotion make up this series revolving around the lives, loves, ambitions, careers and friendships of a group of gay men and women living on Liberty Avenue in contemporary Pittsburgh, PA.
Stars: Gale Harold, Hal Sparks, Randy Harrison, Michelle Clunie
Votes: 22,464
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Brian & Justin.
39. Relaciones Peligrosas (2012– )
Drama, Romance, Thriller
She's a dedicated high school teacher. But that doesn't stop her from crossing the line into the forbidden love zone.
Stars: Sandra Echeverría, Gabriel Coronel, Ana Layevska, Gonzalo Garcia Vivanco
Votes: 219
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Miranda & Mauricio.
40. Rizzoli & Isles (2010–2016)
TV-14 | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Detective Jane Rizzoli and Chief Medical Examiner Dr. Maura Isles team up to solve crimes in Boston.
Stars: Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander, Jordan Bridges, Bruce McGill
Votes: 38,087
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Maura & Jane, there really good friends and partners.
41. Rookie Blue (2010–2015)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Andy McNally and her friends are out of the academy and must adjust to the challenging life of a police officer at the 15th Division in Toronto.
Stars: Missy Peregrym, Gregory Smith, Enuka Okuma, Travis Milne
Votes: 18,551
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Andy & Nick. Also the storyline of Tracy is intresting.
42. Sea Patrol (2007–2011)
TV-PG | 42 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Following the crew of the patrol boat HMAS Hammersley, as they patrol the northern sea border of Australia. They have to deal with foreign fishermen poaching fish, smugglers and with political unrest in a neighbouring island state.
Stars: John Batchelor, Matthew Holmes, Lisa McCune, Kristian Schmid
Votes: 2,644
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Kate & Dutchy.
43. Shameless (2011–2021)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama
A scrappy, feisty, fiercely loyal Chicago family makes no apologies.
Stars: Emmy Rossum, William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky, Jeremy Allen White
Votes: 285,877
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Ian & Mickey, also Fiona and Steve.
44. Supernatural (2005–2020)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Two brothers follow their father's footsteps as hunters, fighting evil supernatural beings of many kinds, including monsters, demons, and gods that roam the earth.
Stars: Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Jim Beaver, Misha Collins
Votes: 483,569
What i most like about this show is the storyline between the two brothers, they always come back together, no matter what happens. That's a really beautifull band to have with someone.
45. Teen Wolf (2011–2017)
TV-14 | 41 min | Action, Drama, Fantasy
An average high school student and his best friend get caught up in some trouble causing him to receive a werewolf bite. As a result they find themselves in the middle of all sorts of dramas in Beacon Hills.
Stars: Tyler Posey, Holland Roden, Dylan O'Brien, Linden Ashby
Votes: 163,374
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Scott, Isaac & Stiles. Stiles & Scott are like brother's, but after a while Isaac is becoming a really good friend to Scott to, so i think of them as three brothers.
46. Terra Nova (2011)
TV-14 | 46 min | Adventure, Drama, Mystery
Centers on the Shannons, an ordinary family from 2149 when the planet is dying, who are transported back 85 million years to prehistoric Earth where they join Terra Nova, a colony of humans with a second chance to build a civilization.
Stars: Jason O'Mara, Shelley Conn, Christine Adams, Allison Miller
Votes: 86,096
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Maddy & Mark.
47. The Nine Lives of Chloe King (2011)
TV-14 | 441 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
A girl with special cat-like powers is being hunted by an assassin.
Stars: Skyler Samuels, Gracie Gillam, Ki Hong Lee, Benjamin Stone
Votes: 10,591
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Chloe & Alek.
48. The Secret Circle (2011–2012)
TV-14 | 45 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
16 year old Cassie Blake moves to Chance Harbor, Washington to live with her grandmother after her mother mysteriously dies. She discovers she's a witch along with 5 other teens.
Stars: Britt Robertson, Thomas Dekker, Phoebe Tonkin, Shelley Hennig
Votes: 48,820
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Cassie & Adam, also Jake & Faith & Melissa & Nick.
49. The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008–2013)
TV-14 | 43 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
15 year old Amy ends up pregnant after one night at band camp, throwing her whole life upside down. It doesn't help that she's now going to school with that guy.
Stars: Shailene Woodley, Molly Ringwald, India Eisley, Mark Derwin
Votes: 20,924
What i most like about this show is the storyline about Amy & Rickie's own family.
50. The Vampire Diaries (2009–2017)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
The lives, loves, dangers and disasters in the town, Mystic Falls, Virginia. Creatures of unspeakable horror lurk beneath this town as a teenage girl is suddenly torn between two vampire brothers.
Stars: Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Kat Graham
Votes: 350,087
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Klaus and Caroline.
51. Verbotene Liebe (1995–2015)
45 min | Drama, Romance
Young friends, families navigate life's ups and downs in Cologne and Düsseldorf. Storylines explore societal classes, from wealthy aristocrats to ordinary folk, and taboo romances like LGBTQ+ and infidelity.
Stars: Gabriele Metzger, Konrad Krauss, Martina Servatius, Wolfram Grandezka
Votes: 700
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Christian & Oliver, also Timo & Emilio have a nice storyline.
52. Wildfire (2005–2008)
TV-PG | 60 min | Drama, Family, Mystery
After serving time in a juvenile detention center for stealing a car, Kristine secures a job as a stable hand at Raintree Farms. As she works her way up to jockey, she finds romance and competition from Raintree's rivals, the Davis Farm.
Stars: Genevieve Padalecki, Nicole Tubiola, Nana Visitor, Greg Serano
Votes: 3,722
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Kris & Junior.
53. Will & Grace (1998–2020)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
Gay lawyer Will and straight interior designer Grace share a New York City apartment. Their best friends are gleeful and proud gay Jack and charismatic, filthy-rich, amoral socialite Karen.
Stars: Eric McCormack, Debra Messing, Megan Mullally, Sean Hayes
Votes: 60,350
What i most like about this show is the 4 characters really are meant to be with each other.
54. 90210 (2008–2013)
TV-14 | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A Kansas family relocates to Beverly Hills, where their two children adapt to the infamous social drama of West Beverly Hills High.
Stars: Shenae Grimes-Beech, Tristan Mack Wilds, AnnaLynne McCord, Jessica Stroup
Votes: 46,191
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Annie & Liam.
55. Being Erica (2009–2011)
TV-14 | 45 min | Adventure, Comedy, Drama
"Therapist" Dr. Tom - who is constantly spouting famous and not so famous historical quotes - is Erica Strange's savior and worst enemy.
Stars: Erin Karpluk, Reagan Pasternak, Michael Riley, Kathleen Laskey
Votes: 10,203
What i most like about this show is can be really funny somethimes.
56. Being Human (2011–2014)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Three twenty-somethings share a house and try to live a normal life despite being a ghost, a werewolf, and a vampire.
Stars: Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington, Kristen Hager
Votes: 26,900
What i most like about this show is that the characters are al very different, but they are also really good friends because of that, and i think that's really cool.
57. Ben and Kate (2012–2013)
22 min | Comedy
A free-spirited young guy moves in with his tightly-wound Type-A sister under the guise of being his niece's caregiver.
Stars: Dakota Johnson, Nat Faxon, Lucy Punch, Maggie Elizabeth Jones
Votes: 5,286
What i most like about this show is the band between Kate and her daugther Maddy, but also the band het brother Ben has with both of them. It's a really funny show to watch!
58. Burn Notice (2007–2013)
TV-PG | 44 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A spy recently disavowed by the U.S. government uses his special ops training to help others in trouble.
Stars: Jeffrey Donovan, Gabrielle Anwar, Bruce Campbell, Sharon Gless
Votes: 79,211
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Fiona and Michael.
59. Chuck (2007–2012)
TV-14 | 43 min | Action, Comedy, Drama
When a computer geek inadvertently downloads critical government secrets into his brain, both the CIA and the NSA assign an agent to protect him and exploit his newfound skills.
Stars: Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski, Joshua Gomez, Vik Sahay
Votes: 146,930
60. Cold Case (2003–2010)
TV-14 | 44 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
The Philadelphia homicide squad's lone female detective finds her calling when she's assigned "cold cases," older crimes that have never been solved.
Stars: Kathryn Morris, Danny Pino, John Finn, Jeremy Ratchford
Votes: 31,521
What i most like about this show is the storyline about Scotty and about Lilly. I like those 2 the most.
61. Common Law (2012)
43 min | Comedy, Crime
Centers on cops Wes Mitchell and Travis Marks, who have a problem -- each other -- so their captain sends them to couples therapy.
Stars: Michael Ealy, Warren Kole, Sonya Walger, Jack McGee
Votes: 6,414
62. Continuum (I) (2012–2015)
TV-14 | 45 min | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
A detective from the year 2077 finds herself trapped in present-day Vancouver and searching for ruthless criminals from the future.
Stars: Rachel Nichols, Victor Webster, Erik Knudsen, Stephen Lobo
Votes: 63,561
63. Cougar Town (2009–2015)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
Follows the escapades and relationships of a group of neighbors living in Gulfhaven, Florida.
Stars: Courteney Cox, Christa Miller, Busy Philipps, Dan Byrd
Votes: 45,895
64. Dante's Cove (2004–2007)
TV-MA | Drama, Horror, Mystery
A young gay couple must overcome dark, mystical forces conspiring against them, starting with a vengeful 19th century witch and her cheating warlock fiance.
Stars: William Gregory Lee, Gregory Michael, Tracy Scoggins, Charlie David
Votes: 2,318
What i most like about this show is the storyline about Kevin.
65. Dawson's Creek (1998–2003)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Romance
Two childhood best friends, Dawson and Joey, go through different stages of adolescence together. Their friendship is later tested when they both start a relationship with different people.
Stars: James Van Der Beek, Katie Holmes, Michelle Williams, Joshua Jackson
Votes: 44,684
66. Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001–2015)
TV-PG | 30 min | Drama, Romance
The lives of the kids at Degrassi Community School dealing with the serious and sometimes taboo issues that plague teenagers.
Stars: Stefan Brogren, Aislinn Paul, Melinda Shankar, A.J. Saudin
Votes: 14,657
This is a great show about teenager's in high school.
67. Emmerdale Farm (1972– )
TV-PG | 30 min | Adventure, Crime, Drama
A soap opera set in a fictional village in the Yorkshire Dales.
Stars: Christopher Chittell, Lucy Pargeter, Mark Charnock, Dominic Brunt
Votes: 3,532
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Aaron & Jackson and between Aaron and his best friend Adam.
68. General Hospital: Night Shift (2007–2008)
60 min | Drama, Romance
The series follow adventures at night around a hospital.
Stars: Kimberly McCullough, Jason Thompson, Sonya Eddy, Billy Dee Williams
Votes: 319
69. Ghost Whisperer (2005–2010)
TV-PG | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy
Melinda Gordon, a newly married woman, possesses the gift of communicating with the dead. With her best friend Andrea's assistance, she helps the earthbound spirits to find peace and cross over.
Stars: Jennifer Love Hewitt, David Conrad, Camryn Manheim, Christoph Sanders
Votes: 49,826
70. Gossip Girl (2007–2012)
TV-14 | 42 min | Drama, Romance
Privileged teens living on the Upper East Side of New York can hide no secret from the ruthless blogger who is always watching.
Stars: Blake Lively, Leighton Meester, Penn Badgley, Ed Westwick
Votes: 193,557
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Serena & Dan.
71. Grey's Anatomy (2005– )
TV-14 | 41 min | Drama, Romance
A drama centered on the personal and professional lives of five surgical interns and their supervisors.
Stars: Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson, James Pickens Jr., Justin Chambers
Votes: 342,165
72. Grimm (2011–2017)
TV-14 | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
A homicide detective discovers he is a descendant of hunters who fight supernatural forces.
Stars: David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Sasha Roiz
Votes: 130,825
73. Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992– )
25 min | Drama, Family, Romance
Growing up, solving problems of life, finding an own identity--these are the main issues the inhabitants of a neighborhood in Berlin are facing, while searching for individual life- and ... See full summary »
Stars: Wolfgang Bahro, Anne Menden, Ulrike Frank, Iris Mareike Steen
Votes: 1,364
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Carsten & Lenny.
74. Guys with Kids (2012–2013)
22 min | Comedy
Three 30-something dads struggle as parents because they are still children at heart.
Stars: Anthony Anderson, Jesse Bradford, Zach Cregger, Tempestt Bledsoe
Votes: 4,440
75. Hart of Dixie (2011–2015)
TV-14 | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
New Yorker and new doctor Zoe Hart accepts an offer from a stranger, Dr. Harley Wilkes, to work in his medical practice in Bluebell, Alabama. She arrives to find that he has died and left half the practice to her in his will.
Stars: Rachel Bilson, Jaime King, Cress Williams, Wilson Bethel
Votes: 56,765
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Zoe, George & Wade.
76. Hotel Cæsar (1998–2017)
30 min | Drama
Hotel Cæsar, Scandanavia's longest-running soap, premiered on October 24. 1998 on TV2, Norway's first and strongest commercial broadcaster. The show revolves around the life of the family ... See full summary »
Stars: Anette Hoff, Kim Kolstad, Sossen Krohg, Tom Eddie Brudvik
Votes: 1,480
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Stellan & Mané.
77. JAG (1995–2005)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
The cases of Harmon Rabb, former Navy fighter pilot, and his fellow lawyers of the U.S. Navy's Judge Advocate General's office.
Stars: David James Elliott, Catherine Bell, Patrick Labyorteaux, John M. Jackson
Votes: 20,021
78. Jane by Design (2012)
44 min | Comedy, Drama
A case of mistaken identity has a dateless high school outsider living a double life as a twenty-something career girl in the fashion world.
Stars: Nick Roux, Rowly Dennis, David Clayton Rogers, Erica Dasher
Votes: 10,617
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Jane and her much older friend Jeremy.
79. Las Vegas (2003–2008)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama
Welcome to the Montecito Resort and Casino in Las Vegas, where you can do anything you want, but Ed Deline and his crack surveillance team will be watching. Just remember: what happens in Vegas stays in Vegas.
Stars: Josh Duhamel, James Caan, James Lesure, Vanessa Marcil
Votes: 29,980
80. Law & Order (1990– )
TV-14 | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
New York's finest police detectives and prosecutors fight to make the city a safer place. With integrity as the guiding force from investigation to verdict, the teams weigh every perspective in their commitment to finding justice.
Stars: Jerry Orbach, Jesse L. Martin, Dennis Farina, Sam Waterston
Votes: 44,663
81. Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001–2011)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
This series focuses on the NYPD's Major Case Squad, a force of detectives who investigate high-profile cases, while also showing parts of the crime from the perpetrator's point of view.
Stars: Kathryn Erbe, Vincent D'Onofrio, Jamey Sheridan, Courtney B. Vance
Votes: 27,899
82. Law & Order: LA (2010–2011)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Los Angeles police detectives investigate crimes and district attorneys prosecute the offenders.
Stars: Corey Stoll, Rachel Ticotin, Alfred Molina, Terrence Howard
Votes: 2,830
83. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999– )
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
This series follows the Special Victims Unit, a specially trained squad of detectives in the New York City Police Department that investigate sexually related crimes.
Stars: Mariska Hargitay, Christopher Meloni, Ice-T, Dann Florek
Votes: 125,219
84. Law & Order: UK (2009–2014)
TV-14 | 46 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
UK version of the long-running U.S. TV drama that tells the stories of two separate yet equally important groups: the police, who investigate crime; and the attorneys, who prosecute the offenders.
Stars: Bradley Walsh, Robert Glenister, Harriet Walter, Freema Agyeman
Votes: 4,855
85. Lie to Me (2009–2011)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
About Cal Lightman, the world's leading deception expert who studies facial expressions and involuntary body language to expose the truth behind the lies.
Stars: Tim Roth, Kelli Williams, Brendan Hines, Monica Raymund
Votes: 127,932
86. Little House on the Prairie (1974–1983)
TV-PG | 60 min | Drama, Family, Romance
The life and adventures of the Ingalls family in the nineteenth century American Midwest.
Stars: Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon, Karen Grassle, Rachel Lindsay Greenbush
Votes: 26,921
What i most like about this show is the storyline avout Laura.
87. Crossing Jordan (2001–2007)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Brash, stubborn and resourceful ME Jordan Cavanaugh revives her career in Boston, occasionally breaking the rules and ticking off the cops or her co-workers. On the home front, she gets crime-solving help from her retired-cop dad.
Stars: Jill Hennessy, Miguel Ferrer, Ravi Kapoor, Steve Valentine
Votes: 12,297
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Jordan & Woody.
88. Mercy (2009–2010)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama
Three nurses deal with patients and personal issues at Mercy Hospital.
Stars: Taylor Schilling, Michelle Trachtenberg, Jaime Lee Kirchner, James Tupper
Votes: 3,072
What i most like about this show is that is fun to watch, and it's sort of real.
89. My Babysitter's a Vampire (2011–2012)
TV-PG | 22 min | Action, Comedy, Family
Ethan Morgan, his half-vampire babysitter and pals battle against creatures from their nightmares.
Stars: Matthew Knight, Vanessa Morgan, Atticus Mitchell, Cameron Kennedy
Votes: 5,183
90. My Life as Liz (2010–2011)
21 min | Comedy
A pseudo-mockumentary focusing on sardonic 18 year old Liz Lee and her attempts to deal with life in her Texas town.
Stars: Liz Lee, Zona Gilreath, Colin Sullivan, Taylor Terry
Votes: 970
91. New Girl (2011–2018)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
After a bad break-up, Jess, an offbeat young woman, moves into an apartment loft with three single men. Although they find her behavior very unusual, the men support her - most of the time.
Stars: Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson, Max Greenfield, Hannah Simone
Votes: 245,698
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Jess & Nick.
92. Numb3rs (2005–2010)
TV-PG | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Working for the F.B.I., a mathematician uses equations to help solve various crimes.
Stars: Rob Morrow, David Krumholtz, Judd Hirsch, Alimi Ballard
Votes: 45,768
93. Once Upon a Time (2011–2018)
TV-PG | 60 min | Adventure, Fantasy, Romance
A young woman with a troubled past is drawn to a small town in Maine where fairy tales are to be believed.
Stars: Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle
Votes: 237,163
94. Private Practice (2007–2013)
TV-14 | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A spin-off of the medical drama "Grey's Anatomy" centering on the life of neonatal surgeon Addison Montgomery.
Stars: Kate Walsh, Paul Adelstein, KaDee Strickland, Taye Diggs
Votes: 29,005
95. Privileged (2008–2009)
TV-14 | 45 min | Comedy
A Yale-educated journalism major reluctantly becomes a live-in tutor for two spoiled granddaughters of a Palm Beach cosmetics business magnate.
Stars: JoAnna Garcia Swisher, Lucy Hale, Ashley Newbrough, Allan Louis
Votes: 4,262
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Megan & Will.
96. Psych (2006–2014)
TV-PG | 44 min | Comedy, Crime, Mystery
When a novice sleuth convinces the police he has psychic powers, he and his reluctant best friend are hired on as consultants to help solve complicated cases.
Stars: James Roday Rodriguez, Dulé Hill, Timothy Omundson, Corbin Bernsen
Votes: 105,906
97. Revenge (2011–2015)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
An emotionally troubled young woman sets out to exact revenge against the people who wronged her father.
Stars: Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp, Gabriel Mann, Nick Wechsler
Votes: 125,142
98. Secret Lives (1999– )
21 min | Drama
The series' storylines follow the daily lives of several families who live in the same apartment block in Helsinki, Finland. During the series' 22-year run, over 4,000 episodes have been ... See full summary »
Stars: Esko Kovero, Timo Jurkka, Pete Lattu, Jarmo Koski
Votes: 1,690
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Lari & Elias.
99. Saving Hope (2012–2017)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Fantasy
A supernatural medical drama that centers on the lives of the doctors and nurses of Hope Zion Hospital.
Stars: Erica Durance, Michael Shanks, Benjamin Ayres, Julia Chan
Votes: 7,669
100. Spartacus (2010–2013)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Biography
The life of Spartacus, the gladiator who lead a rebellion against the Romans. From his time as an ally of the Romans, to his betrayal and becoming a gladiator, to the rebellion he leads and its ultimate outcome.
Stars: Andy Whitfield, Lucy Lawless, Manu Bennett, Daniel Feuerriegel
Votes: 257,192
What i most like about this show is the storyline between Nasir & Agron.
Tell Your Friends