Change Your Image
qais_kawar
Reviews
Bosch: Legacy (2022)
I JUST CAN'T GET ENOUGH OF THIS
7 seasons later and this series still keeps me on edge
Titus Welliver is such an extraordinary actor and human being
This series is just as good as the Bosch series and even better
Well done!
The Last Kingdom: Episode #5.10 (2022)
WAITED FOR 2 YEARS AND IT DID NOT DISAPPOINT
A very emotional and amazing ending.... We have waited for so long for this ending... the cast is beyond tremendous
They wrapped it up pretty great.. which is something not many can do on Series endings
Big shout out to Alexander Dreymon (Uhtred) truly one of the best actors I've seen in a really long time
Wow...wow...wow !!!
AlRawabi School for Girls (2021)
Proud to call this a Jordanian series
A series that actually talks about what's happening in the Jordanian society. It talks about bullying, and many more problems that affect many teens in their schools,
Most of the actresses are really good, the script is sometimes weak, but everything else is just top notch.
Definitely worth the watch.
How to Get Away with Murder (2014)
THANKKK YOU FOR THE BEST 6 seasons of my LIFE
This series wouldn't have been the best without Viola Davis, with the empowerment of her character, this show is a must watch, and definitely not one to miss.
Amazing Amazing Amazing!
How to Get Away with Murder: Stay (2020)
Twists and turns
I LOVEE THISSS, every second of this was just worth it, i was scared to watch it in case it was really bad, but thank God it's a perfect ENDING!!
This Is Us (2016)
Everything is just perfect
This series just gets out of me those mixed emotions of sadness happiness, and just tells me to enjoy my days, and appreciate my parents for what they've done to me. It gave me an understanding of what a true family is.
Ozark: All In (2020)
What an intense episode
This series is just mind blowing and really exciting
La casa de papel: Plan París (2020)
Shocked !! Plot twist
We always think we are ahead of the series and know what's going to happen .. until BOOM
And an unexpected episode plot twist appears !! Such an amazing series
How to Get Away with Murder: Are You the Mole? (2019)
SHOCKING!!!
I was so shook at the end !!! Everything started piecing together and the unexpected happened!! That last minute !!!
Definitely one of the best Episodes
The Crown (2016)
A Majestic series
By season 3, the series has kept a high level of professionalism, acting, and story even when they changed every single actor !! Such an extraordinary series !!
La casa de papel (2017)
Never thought season 3 would be this good
I wasn't expecting much after the end of season 2 but this season turned out to be great and intense to watch, the storyline was amazing
Scream (2015)
They did an AMAZING JOB ruining the show!!
The first two seasons were so good and believable
Season 3's so called "actors" do not know how to act, story is weak, nothing interesting, everything looks simple and bad
What a great way to ruin a tv show
Stranger Things (2016)
SEASON 3 WAS TRULY A MASTERPIECE
It started with a good start and by episode 3 it started to get even better, i didn't even feel those episodes it was so fun to watch , and MIND-BLOWING throughout the whole thing
I Highly recommend watching It !! ENJOYYYY
Stranger Things: Chapter Four: The Sauna Test (2019)
I LITERALLY GOT GOOSEBUMPS AT THE END OF THIS EPISODE
This is definitely going to get even better !! This season is soo Goood !! Can't wait till the end
Jinn (2019)
Unexpectedly GOOD!!!!
Didn't expect a lot from this series.. but it was good .. the concept was good too .. maybe a little acting issues .... i'm pretty sure they're going to cancel it because of the Jordanian government and people who still live in the stone age and pretend that they don't watch these kind of things...
Chernobyl: Vichnaya Pamyat (2019)
This was truly a masterpiece
TRULY unbelievable !
Amazing and well done !
Worth the watch ... and a ton of information about the past
Game of Thrones: The Last of the Starks (2019)
DEFINETLY THE WORST GOT EPISODE
I swear i can wrap ONE HOUR of this episode in 3 minutes .... sooo many unnecessary scenes... a couple of interesting things in the first hour.. and it was expected .. nothing out of the ordinary... just those last 15 minutes were good and Game of thrones standard ... soo disappointed
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
A BREATHETAKING episode
This episode had so many action going on!!
I felt every single minute of it
Worth the watch !!
Everything was perfect
Game of Thrones: Winterfell (2019)
Its NOT PERFECT but its the first episode!!!!
It wasnt one of the best, but it was pleasing and amazing as usual, plus its just the beginning
Beginnings are always boring!!
So dont you dare put some lousy ratings just cause it didnt have a lot of action going on
Ellen DeGeneres: Relatable (2018)
FUNNY BUT NOT THE BEST OF ELLEN
Almost over half the special was so good and funny, but then it felt like she had no content left to say and it became boring towards the end with lots of funny stuff that we heard of like a hundred time
Verónica (2017)
Spanish Horrors are actually better than new American ones
This movie was actually not bad at all. I felt that it needed to be scarier, but thats okay....
Its a great movie .....
great plot.....
plus i love true stories, it makes the movie even more exciting.....
No i don't think its the best horror movie of all time....
but yes i think its the best i have seen since the conjuring 2
AND ITS SPANISH !!!! thank u Netflix