Change Your Image
mrcowdenbeathfc
Reviews
Alone with You (2021)
Let down
I was so looking forward to this movie as I'm a huge fan of the director . Well the acting is the worst I've ever seen and the leading actress made the film unwatchable and I had to turn it off . Every other word and I mean every other word was f this f that and it became just so so stupid that you have to question the directors education . I've looked at Facebook YouTube and Instagram and he also swears constantly and sadly has bought it to his films . I'll probably give up on him now as I've just tuned this garbage off after almost half an hour it's that bad. Almost human is sadly a distant memory.
Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance (2015)
Shocking
I could only manage 10 mins then switched off. I have no idea what I have just witnessed and have no idea what this film is about , I advise not to watch it as it's nothing to do with the first one which is brilliant . Full of porn stars and so bad I mean so bad.
Jackass 4.5 (2022)
It's over
I loved the jackass movies and thought they were so funny original and seemed nice guys . I watched this latest one last night here in London U. K. and thought that's it no more and switched off , leave the memories in the last as it's done and run it's course . It's not funny anymore as you've seen it so many times . Sad but every great idea reaches the end of the road and this most certainly has . I must add I think there all lovely people and my sense of humour.
Candyman (2021)
Dull
Over acting and acting and very very dull. So looking forward to seeing this film but it was a huge anti climax , watch the original as this is awful.
Queen's Messenger (2001)
Horrible
The worst accents I've ever heard , the worst thing is Gary Daniels trying to speak British when he is British but where on earth he got this accent from , awful b movie with no good features at all . Utter garbage.
Wild Bill (2011)
Wonderful
A very moving film and some top quality acting for once in a British movie . A good story and the ending almost had me in tears as I can see that in a lot of people . Full credit to director top draw 👍
Coming 2 America (2021)
Absolutely horrible
The worst sequel I think I've ever seen . Horrendous acting and completely unfunny. How can this be so bad and who is responsible for this garbage
Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997)
Have I really watched this
Nothing to say apart shameful on the makers . The most embarrassing film I've very seen
Tango One (2018)
Enjoyable
Very surprised at this film as it was actually a very fast paced enjoyable movie . Better than your average indepenbritish rubbish with the same old faces
Prince of Darkness (1987)
Wow
First time I've seen this film in many many years and it blows me away . It's an absolute masterpiece
Once Were Warriors (1994)
Stunning
Probably one of the most brutal yet compassionate films I've ever seen . Amazing acting and really deep family issues . Amazing just amazing
Brahms: The Boy II (2020)
Laughing still
The most ridiculously bad sequel I've seen in a long time . I have nothing more to add apart from a shocking film
Gangs of London (2020)
What acting
The worse acting I've seen in a long time and the accents shocking . This really is for your average Brian dead chav
The Fanatic (2019)
What the hell
Embarrassing and shameful acting in one car crash of a film
Leaving Las Vegas (1995)
Cage used to make these kind of movies
Sensational that's all I can say. How I miss the real cage
Jeepers Creepers 3 (2017)
Serious ?
Nothing to add apart from this . You should be ashamed to have actually released this to normal people with a brain . Astonishingly bad
The Fall of the Essex Boys (2013)
What have I just watched
The most embarrassing pathetic acing I've ever seen . Unwatchable
Greenlight (2019)
Very good
Just watched this independent film and wow is all I can say . To see a movie with a couple of familiar faces including the lovely Caroline Williams mixed with some new faces that could actually act and are believable is a pleasant change . I won't give anything away but a young director gets given his chance to direct a movie and thentjings take a dramatic turn of evens . Outstanding
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
Why bother
Have no idea why this was made and it left me thinking . Pointless bang average dross
The Lookout (2007)
Stunning
What a beautiful film with acting of the highest quality . Breathtaking performances and very moving at times . A pleasure to watch
The Entity (1982)
Classic
Just watched it again for the second time since I was a kid . Still haunts me now and so so terrifying I won't watch it again . A masterpiece
Green Street (2005)
What have I just watched
Firstly the acting is absolutely horrific. Enough it's just dreadful and the fake London accent is really hard to take . Awful awful film
Mayday (2019)
Laughable dross
At least make the plane look up to date . Couldn't even get that right in this embarrassment to film making
The Fall of the Essex Boys (2013)
What have I just watched
The most embarrassing pathetic acing I've ever seen . Unwatchable
Top Dog (2014)
Awful
The worst lead actor ive ever seen or non actor . Turned it off after 20 mins utter garbage with atrocious acting