Good Omens (TV Series)
Saturday Morning Funtime (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Douglas Mackinnon |
Writing Credits
Terry Pratchett | ... | (based on the book by) and |
Neil Gaiman | ... | (based on the book by) |
Neil Gaiman | ... | (created for television by) |
Neil Gaiman | ... | (written for television by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tim Bradley | ... | producer |
Rod Brown | ... | executive producer |
Phil Collinson | ... | producer |
Joanne Crowther | ... | line producer |
Josh Dynevor | ... | producer |
Paul Frift | ... | producer |
Neil Gaiman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Douglas Mackinnon | ... | executive producer |
Chris Sussman | ... | executive producer |
Michael Treen | ... | co-producer (as Mike Treen) |
Rob Wilkins | ... | executive producer |
Simon Winstone | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Arnold |
Cinematography by
Gavin Finney | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Emma Oxley |
Casting By
Suzanne Smith |
Production Design by
Michael Ralph |
Art Direction by
Barry Coetzer | ||
Mark Hudson | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Bronwyn Franklin |
Makeup Department
Laura Blount | ... | senior hair & makeup artist |
Elaine Browne | ... | makeup supervisor |
Sonia Coppi | ... | special makeup production manager |
Tarah-Rose Golding | ... | hair and makeup trainee |
Brenda Mckernan | ... | special effects contact lens optician |
Kate Medland | ... | crowd hair and make up |
Anne Oldham | ... | Make-Up and Hair Designer |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter |
Matthew Smith | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Sinead Sweeney | ... | special effects contact lens optician |
Production Management
Kyla Brennan | ... | production manager |
Mark Clementson | ... | unit manager |
Eirwen Davies | ... | Production Executive |
Tom Mellish | ... | unit manager |
Radford Neville | ... | head of production: BBC Studios |
Liz Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Killian April | ... | set P.A. |
Noel Corbally | ... | second second assistant director |
Francesco Reidy | ... | 1st assistant director |
Grant Wright | ... | third assistant director |
Jan Zalar | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Betts | ... | carpenter |
Lee Biggs | ... | supervising carpenter |
Zak Brogan | ... | carpenter |
Raphael Clack | ... | standby props |
Mike Collins | ... | storyboard artist |
James Ellis | ... | standby props |
Greyham Feehily | ... | construction manager |
Nick Hardwick | ... | carpenter |
Nathan Victor Honey | ... | hod scenic |
Laura Iwanyckyj | ... | production buyer |
Wyn Jenkins | ... | model & propmaker |
Jim McCarthy | ... | concept artist |
Catriona McKail | ... | standby art director |
Kristy Parnham | ... | construction coordinator |
Daniel Ralph | ... | standby props |
Louis Ralph | ... | concept artist |
Joseph Rogers | ... | daily dressing props |
Ross Sears | ... | standby greenscreen stagehand |
Paul Smith | ... | property master |
Taylor Smith | ... | props trainee |
J.D. van Brakel | ... | property master |
Matt Watts | ... | props |
Ella Wolfnoth | ... | lead graphic artist |
Sound Department
Danielle Adams | ... | adr recordist |
Meltem Baytok | ... | foley artist |
Peter Brill | ... | sound mixer |
Joanna Burt | ... | adr coordinator |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Tony Cook | ... | boom operator |
Roger Dobson | ... | adr editor |
Catherine Duffy | ... | second assistant sound |
Helen Faulkner | ... | foley editor |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Sue Harding | ... | foley artist |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist |
Paul McFadden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Jon Salmon-Joyce | ... | sound effects editor |
Andi Schoon | ... | sound assistant |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mike Wolf Snyder | ... | additional sound recordist |
Milos Stojanovic | ... | adr mixer |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Max Burslem | ... | special effects technician |
Mario Duthie | ... | special effects technician |
Warren Elrick | ... | special effects technician |
Arran Glassar | ... | special effects supervisor (as Arran Glasser) |
Jamie Hendricks | ... | special effects technician (as James Hendricks) |
Jenny-Lynne Hucks | ... | special effects technician |
Dave Kneath | ... | special effects technician |
Fiks Lutshetu | ... | special effects technician |
Jared Manley | ... | senior special effects technician |
Unathi Mashiya | ... | special effects technician |
Shane McCreadie | ... | special effects technician |
Bailey Sheridan | ... | special effects assistant |
Jack Taylor | ... | trainee technician |
Michael Toivonen | ... | special effects technician (as Mike Toivonen) |
Mark Van Niekerk | ... | special effects technician |
Ivan Janse Van Rensburg | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects technician (as Ivan Janse Rensburg) |
Athean Reubenique Vigeland | ... | special effects technician |
Beukes Wessel | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Luke Armstrong | ... | digital compositor: Milk |
Jonathan Atkins-Potts | ... | visual effects artist (as Jonathan Atkins) |
Jessica Atkinson | ... | visual effects editor: Milk Visual Effects |
Priyanka Balasubramanian | ... | visual effects producer: Hula Hoop VFX |
Greg Baldock | ... | visual effects artist: Milk VFX |
Keith Barton | ... | technical support: Milk Visual Effects |
Alex Beadle | ... | visual effects artist |
Jaume Berch | ... | visual effects artist |
Nastasia Bois | ... | modeller/texture artist: milk-vfx |
Alvaro Cajal | ... | digital compositor |
Pau Calsina | ... | visual effects artist |
Vasco Cerqueira | ... | digital compositor: milk-vfx |
Alan Church | ... | visual effects producer |
Jean-Claude Deguara | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Caroline Delgado | ... | digital compositor |
Matías Derkacz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Amy Felce | ... | matchmove artist: Milk VFX |
Fernando L. Ferrer Wallach | ... | digital compositor |
Louisa Filary | ... | roto artist |
Carlos Flórez Regaliza | ... | digital compositor |
Sarah Gatefield | ... | matchmove artist: milk |
Henning Glabbart | ... | digital compositor: Milk Visual Effects |
Ashlin Green | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Haakon Gustavsen | ... | visual effects artist: Milk VFX |
Myfanwy Harris | ... | senior compositor: Milk VFX |
Louise Hastings | ... | visual effects producer: milk-vfx |
Nic Hodgkinson | ... | digital compositor |
Ritchie Hoyle | ... | matchmove artist |
Sonia Alexia Ioannou | ... | matchmove artist: Milk VFX |
David Jones | ... | visual effects onset supervisor |
Diane Kingston | ... | visual effects producer |
Roo Knight-Jones | ... | visual effects resources manager (as Rory Knight-Jones) |
Nikolay Kolev | ... | senior compositor: milk-vfx |
Chun Hei Kwok | ... | visual effects artist: Milk VFX |
Dimitris Lekanis | ... | effect technical director |
Yi Tak Leung | ... | lighting artist |
Nick Lobban | ... | matchmove artist: milk-vfx |
Sergio Lopez | ... | roto and paint artist |
Sam Lucas | ... | modelling lead: milk vfx |
Paola Maiorana | ... | roto prep artist: milk-vfx |
Lorenzo Marconi | ... | digital compositor |
Ivaylo Marinov | ... | digital artist: Molinare VFX |
Damir Martin | ... | Concept Artist |
Eloi G. Martorell | ... | digital compositor: Milk VFX |
Marco Masotti | ... | digital compositor |
Rhodri Matthews | ... | lighting td: Milk VFX |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects |
Dan McIntosh | ... | visual effects editor |
Hannah McIntosh | ... | visual effects line producer |
Daniel Mark Miller | ... | digital compositor |
Antonio Montes | ... | digital compositor: milk-vfx |
Bastien Mortelecque | ... | lighting td: Milk Visual Effects |
Clare Norman | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Connor Paterson | ... | Look Development & Lighting Artist |
Joe Pavlo | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Phillips | ... | fx td |
Will Phillips | ... | matchmove artist (as William Phillips) |
Penelope Pochez | ... | digital compositor |
Jenna Powell | ... | visual effects producer: Milk Visual Effects |
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro | ... | digital compositor |
Alison Rivers | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Neil Roche | ... | rigging lead: Milk VFX |
Bryan Ryan | ... | visual effects coordinator: Milk Visual FX |
Roger Serrabassa Vilar | ... | digital compositor |
David Singer | ... | compositor |
Irena Smitakova | ... | Digital Matte Painter: Milk VFX |
András Szőcs | ... | digital compositor |
Andrés Talegón | ... | visual effects artist |
Miyuki Tatsuda | ... | roto/paint artist |
Adam Tennant | ... | compositor: Molinare |
Tamsie Thomas | ... | senior compositor: milk-vfx |
Justin Tillett | ... | digital compositor |
Leanne Treacy | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Andy Tusabe | ... | senior compositor: Molinare VFX |
Dan Warder | ... | fx artist |
Gil Weiss | ... | lighting artist |
Chris West | ... | digital compositor: Milk VFX |
Lilles Whitby | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Adrian Eugene Daniel Williams | ... | cg supervisor |
Sarah Williamson | ... | vfx line producer |
Chris Wilson | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Doug Winder | ... | Digital Matte Painter: Milk Visual Effects |
Stunts
Guiomar Alonso | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Josh Dyer | ... | stunt performer |
Mick Milligan | ... | stunt coordinator (as Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan) |
Jason Oettle | ... | head stunt rigger |
Cedric Proust | ... | stunt coordinator |
Laura Swift | ... | stunt double: Adria Arjona |
Pablo Verdejo | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gabriel Albuquerque | ... | video assist / video playback operator |
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer |
Juan Bueno | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Ed Clark | ... | b camera operator/steadycam |
Marius Coetzee | ... | board operator |
Brandon Daniels | ... | rigging gaffer |
Matt Fisher | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam/AR operator |
George Anthony Fox | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gordon J. Goodwin | ... | lighting technician : floor |
Adam Green | ... | video assist trainee |
Leo Holba | ... | a camera: main unit |
Mark Keeling | ... | electrical rigging chargehand |
Adhamos 'Moose' Hindrik Kruizenga | ... | digital imaging technician |
Matthew Lepper | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Joshua Lewis-Green | ... | floor electrician |
Rupert Lloyd-Parry | ... | key grip |
Vince McGahon | ... | camera operator "b" camera: Cape Town / steadicam operator: Cape Town |
Nick Mitchell | ... | generator operator |
Peter Myslowski | ... | best boy grip |
Gary Nagle | ... | electrician: Rigging |
Peter Nielsen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jono O'Connell | ... | drone operator |
James Osborn-Brown | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jamie Pannell | ... | electrician |
Thomas Pittman | ... | grip: dailies |
Christopher Raphael | ... | still photographer |
Steve Rees | ... | first assistant camera |
Xandy Sahla | ... | addiitional camera operator |
Richard Simpson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Derek Ueckermann | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dean Wynton | ... | drone pilot |
Dylan Young | ... | video assist |
Patrick Zakuza | ... | electrician |
Anna Moloney | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Animation Department
James Berkley | ... | animator |
Ceylan Hassan | ... | animator |
Nick Saradopoulos | ... | animator |
Joe Tarrant | ... | lead animator |
Casting Department
Rory Okey | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nina Bertolone | ... | principal costume standby |
Lucy Calder | ... | costume trainee |
Chloe Holdforth | ... | costume assistant |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | costume standby |
Alex-Ann Keppie | ... | key costumer |
Natalie Lawson | ... | costume trainee: crowd |
Beth Lewis | ... | costume supervisor |
Maryke Nel | ... | key costumer: principals |
Faarooq Petersen | ... | set costumer |
Rosy Rudkin | ... | costume maker |
Kathryn Sutcliffe | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Beren Croll | ... | on-line editor |
Theresa Crooks | ... | junior colourist |
Jake Davies | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Cat Gregory | ... | first assistant editor |
James Kelly | ... | second assistant editor |
Kyle Landman | ... | dailies operator |
Lamees Martin | ... | assistant editor |
Dan McIntosh | ... | visual effects editor |
Lukas Revzin | ... | edit assistant |
Gareth Spensley | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Ella Soryl | ... | digital intermediate operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nick Marshall | ... | supervising location manager |
Tom Woodcock | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Laurence Anslow | ... | assistant engineer / digital recordist |
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Ben Foster | ... | additional music / conductor / orchestrator |
Peter Gregson | ... | solo electric cello |
Catherine Grimes | ... | music supervisor |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: viola |
Vicky Matthews | ... | musician: cello |
Adam Miller | ... | score engineer and mixer |
Jack Mills | ... | assistant engineer |
Tom Pigott Smith | ... | musician: orchestra leader / musician: violin |
Toby Pitman | ... | Guitars / music producer and programmer |
Jon Sims | ... | assistant copyist |
Sam Thompson | ... | copyist |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ana Pio | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Jemima Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Charlotte Webber | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Milan Godla | ... | unit driver |
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Scott Berst | ... | stage manager |
Hussain Casey-Ahmed | ... | production coordinator: pre-production |
Goose Charlton | ... | assistant: Neil Gaiman and Douglas Mackinnon |
Tom Giles | ... | stand-in |
Barnaby Jay | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Reetu Kabra | ... | unit publicist |
Matt Kelly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alicja Kielbasa | ... | production secretary |
Steven James Knight | ... | set pa |
Nomfundo Mabaso | ... | production coordinator |
Luke Paul Martin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jill Milne | ... | post production paperwork & scripts |
Ranjana Mitra | ... | cast chaperone |
Perry Padley | ... | runner |
Jesse Peckham | ... | assistant: Michael Sheen |
Caitlin Robbins | ... | assistant accountant |
David Robbins | ... | financial controller |
Giulia Simone | ... | production assistant |
Alton Stoffels | ... | health & safety advisor |
Trey Thomason | ... | marketing & promotion |
Harvey Thornton | ... | floor runner |
Rebecca Lowden | ... | crowd production assistant: dailies (uncredited) |
Thanks
Queen | ... | special thanks |