Series Directed by
Bill Speers | ... | (80 episodes, 2017-2021) |
Matthew Fernandes | ... | (30 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Bob Doucette | ... | (26 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Series Writing Credits
Matthew Fernandes | ... | (creator) (26 episodes) |
Matthew Fernandes | ... | (created by) (13 episodes, 2017-2018) |
James Backshall | ... | (written by) (10 episodes, 2019) |
James Backshall | ... | (17 episodes, 2019) |
Brian Hartigan | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 2019) |
Brian Hartigan | ... | (14 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Brian Hartigan | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 2019) |
Scott Kraft | ... | (developed by) (13 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Scott Kraft | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2017) |
Dave Jeser | ... | (4 episodes, 2017) |
Matt Silverstein | ... | (4 episodes, 2017) |
Jennifer Daley | ... | (Arrrgh Me Stuffies) (1 episode) |
Jennifer Daley | ... | (4 episodes) |
Aaron Barnett | ... | (3 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Scott Albert | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Scott Albert | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Meghan Read | ... | (writer) (2 episodes) |
Meghan Read | ... | (written by) (1 episode) |
Anita Kapila | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Nicole Demerse | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Evan Thaler Hickey | ... | (2 episodes) |
Scott Albert | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2017) |
Tom Brady | ... | (1 episode) |
Dave Dias | ... | (written by) (1 episode) |
Matt Harrigan | ... | (1 episode) |
Ernest Oakley | ... | (1 episode) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Arthur Spanos | ... | executive producer (80 episodes, 2017-2021) |
Scott Kraft | ... | executive producer / showrunner (26 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Saran Kumar | ... | producer: Outsourced Production (26 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Anna Keenan | ... | producer (26 episodes, 2019) |
Vince Commisso | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Matthew Fernandes | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Natalie Dumoulin | ... | creative producer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Tanya Green | ... | supervising producer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Tia Menich | ... | supervising producer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Youn Jean Chang | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jisoo Han | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Chang Hyo Lee | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Vanessa Wang | ... | producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Vanessa Wong | ... | producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Tanya Green | ... | supervising producer (unknown episodes) |
Vanessa Wong | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Lorenzo Castelli | ... | (17 episodes, 2017-2021) |
Series Editing by
Eric L.C. White | ... | (21 episodes, 2019) |
Shawn Rocca | ... | (10 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Jason Pichonsky | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Casting By
Marilyn McAuley | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Production Design by
Kimberli Du | ... | (5 episodes, 2017) |
Greg Gibbons | ... | (5 episodes, 2017) |
Daniel Sprogis | ... | (5 episodes, 2017) |
Kim Du | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Greg Gibbons | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael Michell | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Art Direction by
Ken Golden | ... | (5 episodes, 2017) |
Ken Golden | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Production Management
Allison Nantais | ... | post-production supervisor (52 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Giles Sander | ... | post-production supervisor (26 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Violetta Genova | ... | assistant production manager / assistant production manager: PC (26 episodes, 2019) |
Bianca de Guzman | ... | production manager (5 episodes, 2017) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Keogh | ... | technical direction / technical director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Barry Lam | ... | technical direction / technical director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Marilyn McAuley | ... | Voice Director / voice director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Giles Sander | ... | post production supervisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Art Department
Christos Rousakos | ... | storyboard supervisor (52 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Daniel Sprogis | ... | visual development artist / Visual Development Artist / set designer / production designer (26 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Moisés Ojeda | ... | digital sculptor (12 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Jeremy Bondy | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Joe Cyriac | ... | lead texture artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Shawnee Dunn | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Alissa Fu | ... | texture artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Luke Gustafson | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Daria Mayorova | ... | texture artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Baran Mong | ... | texture artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Agnieszka Salek | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Filipp Sparak | ... | texture artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Ian Westoby | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Youn Sung Cho | ... | animatic artist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Yeon Jo | ... | prop and background designs (2 episodes, 2018) |
Soo Hyeon Jung | ... | prop and background designs (2 episodes, 2018) |
Sanggon Kim | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Ji Yeon Park | ... | animatic artist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Ryan Carr | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Kim Du | ... | production designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Greg Gibbons | ... | production designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Roja Huchez | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Thomas Kim | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Nikki Maxwell | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael Michell | ... | production designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Marie Sanginesi | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Massud Sarahi | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Corey Sauve | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Jason Wang | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Fancia He | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode) |
Series Sound Department
Stephen Mullett | ... | sound editor (52 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Ben Spiller | ... | sound recordist (29 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Jordan Guy | ... | sound editor (26 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Dan Kuntz | ... | sound recordist (26 episodes, 2019) |
Kate Harmer | ... | sound editor (22 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Lisa Meitin | ... | sound editor (22 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Johnathan Harry | ... | "re-recording mixer: Super Sonics Productions" (19 episodes, 2019) |
Peter Toner | ... | sound recordist (17 episodes, 2019) |
Jack Carter | ... | sound recordist (3 episodes, 2018) |
Series Visual Effects by
Nikki Maxwell | ... | modeler (78 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Marie Sanginesi | ... | modeler and texturing / modeling and texturing / Modeler (52 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Michael Thatcher | ... | Lead Modeller (14 episodes) |
Christina Olanick | ... | lighting artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Choi Beom Sik | ... | effects and compositing (2 episodes, 2018) |
Woong Yuel Choi | ... | modeler and textures mapping (2 episodes, 2018) |
Tae Min Ha | ... | rigging (2 episodes, 2018) |
Hyun Heo | ... | lead lighting and rendering (2 episodes, 2018) |
Dong Eun Im | ... | lighting and rendering (2 episodes, 2018) |
Sun Min Jung | ... | lighting and rendering (2 episodes, 2018) |
Woo Seung Jung | ... | technical director (2 episodes, 2018) |
Bum Seok Kang | ... | effects and compositing (2 episodes, 2018) |
Hee Seong Kim | ... | rigging (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jun Gu Kim | ... | lead modeler and textures mapping (2 episodes, 2018) |
Seung Chul Kim | ... | lighting and rendering (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jung Yeon Koo | ... | lighting and rendering (2 episodes, 2018) |
Ho-jin Lee | ... | rigging (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jae Hee Lee | ... | modeling and textures mapping supervisor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Joo-Young Park | ... | lighting and rendering (2 episodes, 2018) |
Joon Kyu Park | ... | modeler and textures mapping (2 episodes, 2018) |
Seo Hyeon Park | ... | modeler and textures mapping (2 episodes, 2018) |
Sun Cheol Seo | ... | modeler and textures mapping (2 episodes, 2018) |
Ssi Eol Shin | ... | modeler and textures mapping (2 episodes, 2018) |
Yumi Sung | ... | effects and compositing (2 episodes, 2018) |
So Myung Woo | ... | rigging (2 episodes, 2018) |
Seul Gee Yoo | ... | modeler and textures mapping (2 episodes, 2018) |
Florin Besleaga | ... | Lead Lighting Artist (1 episode, 2017) |
Ryan Carr | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Roja Huchez | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Thomas Kim | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Massud Sarahi | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Corey Sauve | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Derek Sunderland | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2017) |
Jason Wang | ... | modeler (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Corda | ... | rigger (2 episodes, 2017) |
Agustin Loreto | ... | rigger (2 episodes, 2017) |
Anthony Lynch | ... | rigger (2 episodes, 2017) |
Kelvin Sam | ... | rigger (2 episodes, 2017) |
Florin Besleaga | ... | lead lighting artist (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Animation Department
Moisés Ojeda | ... | character sculptor (78 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Sabaribalaji Harishankar | ... | Lighitng and Compositing Supervisor: Outsourced Production (53 episodes, 2017-2019) |
John Mather | ... | senior pipeline technical director (52 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Pooya Armaghan | ... | cg generalist / CG Generalist / CG generalist (11 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Anthony Lynch | ... | Character Rigger (10 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Kenneth Anderson | ... | character designer (9 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Erini Fahim | ... | Lead Lighting Artist (7 episodes) |
Michael Helmer | ... | pre-vis artist (5 episodes, 2017) |
Robbie Keogh | ... | technical director (3 episodes, 2018) |
Mark Ainslie | ... | cg supervisor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Ryan Carr | ... | Key Animator / key animation (2 episodes, 2017) |
Caitlin Langelier | ... | Scene Planning / scene planning (2 episodes, 2017) |
Ryan Nesbitt | ... | scene planning (2 episodes, 2017) |
Zebulon Pike | ... | animation supervisor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Corey Sauve | ... | previs artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Stephen Wagner | ... | FX Designer / FX designer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Charles Wardlaw | ... | cg supervisor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Chae Yoon Baek | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2018) |
Tae Min Ha | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jong Kook Kang | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2018) |
Hee Seong Kim | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jin Yong Kim | ... | animation director (2 episodes, 2018) |
Soo Yong Kim | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2018) |
Eun Sook Lee | ... | animation supervisor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jong Phil Lee | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2018) |
Park Minsun | ... | animation supervisor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Young Sam Park | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jae-Woong Um | ... | animation director: High1 (2 episodes, 2018) |
Achmad Ramadhan | ... | animator (1 episode, 2017) |
Muhammad Ichsan | ... | key animator (uncredited) (8 episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Marilyn McAuley | ... | original casting (12 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Series Editorial Department
Gillian Dunn | ... | post-production coordinator (26 episodes, 2019) |
Shawn Rocca | ... | supervising editor / Leica Editor / Leica editor (9 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Do Uk Kim | ... | off-line editor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jason Pichonsky | ... | picture editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Giles Sander | ... | post production supervisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Music Department
Craig McConnell | ... | original theme / Theme Music by / theme music by (38 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Lorenzo Castelli | ... | original music by (2 episodes, 2017) |
Steve D'Angelo | ... | original music by / Original Music by (2 episodes, 2017) |
Justin Forsley | ... | Theme Music by / theme music by (2 episodes, 2017) |
Terry Tompkins | ... | original music by / Original Music by (2 episodes, 2017) |
Violetta Genova | ... | Production Coordinator: PC (1 episode) |
Series Additional Crew
Jen Pace | ... | production executive / Executive for Nickelodeon / executive for Nickelodeon (52 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Caitlin Langelier | ... | production coordinator (51 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Ryan Nesbitt | ... | asset coordinator / production coordinator (37 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Kristina Dorge | ... | production coordinator (29 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Agustin Guevara | ... | Development & Prod. Coordinator (26 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Violetta Genova | ... | Production Coordinator: PC (25 episodes, 2019) |
Bob Doucette | ... | supervising director (9 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Laura Allen | ... | unspecified crew member (2 episodes, 2017) |
Krista Barron | ... | business & legal affairs (2 episodes, 2017) |
Shane Collins | ... | unspecified crew member (2 episodes, 2017) |
Jill Fraser | ... | business & legal affairs (2 episodes, 2017) |
Brittany Funston | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2017) |
Cathy Galeota | ... | Executive for Nickelodeon / executive for Nickelodeon (2 episodes, 2017) |
Sheila Ghosh | ... | Production Accounting / production accounting (2 episodes, 2017) |
Gillian Higgins | ... | unspecified crew member (2 episodes, 2017) |
Darren Hyland | ... | unspecified crew member (2 episodes, 2017) |
Rob Keogh | ... | technical support (2 episodes, 2017) |
Stephanie Leung | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2017) |
Dara McLoughlin | ... | unspecified crew member (2 episodes, 2017) |
Lorraine Morgan | ... | unspecified crew member (2 episodes, 2017) |
Bronagh O'Hanlon | ... | unspecified crew member (2 episodes, 2017) |
Chris Quirk | ... | technical support (2 episodes, 2017) |
Tammy Semen | ... | Executive for Industrial Brothers / executive for Industrial Brothers (2 episodes, 2017) |
James Stacey | ... | unspecified crew member (2 episodes, 2017) |
Colm Tyrell | ... | unspecified crew member (2 episodes, 2017) |
Sam Seung Yong Lee | ... | head of international marketing (2 episodes, 2018) |
Su Youn Lee | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 2018) |
Yong Ho Lee | ... | coproduction finance (2 episodes, 2018) |
Sun Hyun Park | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2018) |