Directed by
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo |
Writing Credits
Mark Rosner | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Franka Potente | ... | Leslee | |
David Zayas | ... | Ortiz | |
Alex Hernandez | ... | Nando | |
Elizabeth Rodriguez | ... | Stephanie Gomez | |
Amaury Nolasco | ... | Jesus | |
Shiloh Fernandez | ... | Blanco | |
Audrey Esparza | ... | Veronica | |
Erik LaRay Harvey | ... | Florio | |
Sebastian Arcelus | ... | Andy Silver | |
Miguel Angel Garcia | ... | Alberto | |
Maria Rivera | ... | Magdalena | |
Mario D'Leon | ... | Cabeza | |
Jamie Tirelli | ... | Felipe | |
José Ramón Rosario | ... | Dr. Alvarez | |
Ian Paola | ... | Freddy Garcia | |
Jos Laniado | ... | Alvaro | |
Marcos A. Gonzalez | ... | Ortiz Bodyguard | |
Damon C. Fields | ... | Dominican club bouncer | |
Glenn Cunningham | ... | Det Phil Neary (as Glenn E. Cunningham) | |
Robert House | ... | Dominican Thug | |
Dora Mavrakis | ... | Jail visitor | |
LoDeon | ... | Cabeza's Crew | |
Nina Rosenthal | ... | Pool Player | |
Pedro Marcelino | ... | Ortiz's High Ranking Gang Member | |
Mark Richard Goldman | ... | Doctor (uncredited) |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson |
Art Direction by
Javiera Varas |
Costume Design by
Abigail Murray |
Makeup Department
Anita Lausevic | ... | hair department head |
Nora Martin | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Rebecca Rivo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincent Giarratano | ... | second second assistant director |
Jude Gorjanc | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
James Donahue | ... | scenic charge |
James Donahue | ... | scenic charge |
Jeni Harden | ... | on set dresser |
Kate Kennedy | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jose Pavon | ... | property master |
Max Sherwood | ... | assistant property master |
Anna Weber | ... | art department coordinator |
Joan Winters | ... | graphic designer |
Visual Effects by
Scott Winston | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Luciano Acuna Jr. | ... | stunts |
Manny Ayala | ... | stunts |
Chris Barnes | ... | stunts |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robert Lee Harvey | ... | covered stunt coordinator / stunt double: Shiloh Fernandez |
Jay Hieron | ... | stunts |
Malcolm C. Murray | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Cary | ... | camera operator "a" camera |
Anthony DeRose | ... | loader |
Jim Gourley | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gabriel Kolodny | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kevin Meegan | ... | grip |
Patrick Quinn | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Casting Department
Jeffrey Lindgren | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Dano | ... | set costumer |
Gail A. Fitzgibbons | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Catherine Riley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Paul Thompson | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Matthew Ellena | ... | post-production coordinator: studio |
Brandon Krzyminski | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Rob Coleman | ... | location scout / locations scout (2014) |
Mike Grosky | ... | location manager |
Leila Nurse | ... | location assistant |
Aidan Sleeper | ... | location scout |
Zack Weisz | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Vicki Hiatt | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Kyle Broder | ... | accounting clerk |
Nicole Bukowski | ... | 1st assistant accountant / first assistant accountant |
Alison Campo | ... | second assistant accountant (as Alison Li) |
Stephanie Gomez | ... | production secretary |
Tania Griffin | ... | production assistant |
Alicia Ivery | ... | payroll accountant |
Mark J. Levenstein | ... | production executive |
Gary Martyn | ... | production coordinator |
Joel McGlumphy | ... | production assistant |
Cayanne Merrill | ... | production assistant |
Lauren O'Brien | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Lauren Holz) |
Christa Pagliei | ... | assistant to Mark Rosner & Margo Myers Massey |
Rosa Krystle Rose | ... | stand-in |
Miriam Tielmann | ... | assistant: Juan Carlos Fresnadillo |