Directed by
Rob Bowman |
Writing Credits
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (created by) |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Nathan Fillion | ... | Richard Castle | |
Stana Katic | ... | Kate Beckett | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Martha Rodgers | |
Ruben Santiago-Hudson | ... | Captain Roy Montgomery | |
Molly C. Quinn | ... | Alexis Castle (as Molly Quinn) | |
Jon Huertas | ... | Javier Esposito | |
Tamala Jones | ... | Lanie Parish | |
Seamus Dever | ... | Kevin Ryan | |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | Stephen J. Cannell | |
Michael Connelly | ... | Michael Connelly | |
Elizabeth Ho | ... | Amy Saunders | |
Laurel Holloman | ... | Sandy Allen | |
David Bowe | ... | Max Haverstock | |
Robert Gant | ... | Ron Bigby | |
David Meunier | ... | Sasha | |
Jonathan T. Floyd | ... | Luther | |
Luis Moncada | ... | Jesus | |
Bill Tangradi | ... | Hank | |
Adam J. Smith | ... | Tom Moroni | |
Pete Randolph | ... | Photographer | |
Dmitri S. Boudrine | ... | Ilya (as Dmitri Boudrine) | |
Michael Petrone | ... | Ivan | |
Stefan Ionesco | ... | Serge | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Americus Abesamis | ... | Asian Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Gina Fricchione | ... | Cosmo Magazine Promoter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Armyan Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Rob Bowman | ... | executive producer |
René Echevarria | ... | executive producer (as Rene Echevarria) |
David Grae | ... | producer |
Howard Grigsby | ... | producer |
Marc A. Kahn | ... | co-producer (as Marc Kahn) |
Moira Kirland | ... | consulting producer |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | executive producer |
Terri Edda Miller | ... | co-producer |
Jose Molina | ... | co-executive producer |
Laurie Zaks | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Bill Roe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marta Evry |
Casting By
Kendra Castleberry | ||
Donna Rosenstein |
Production Design by
Alfred Sole |
Art Direction by
Jakub Durkoth |
Set Decoration by
Claire Kaufman |
Costume Design by
Salvador Pérez Jr. | ... | (as Salvador Perez) |
Makeup Department
Toni-Ann Walker | ... | department head hair stylist |
Debbie Zoller | ... | department head makeup artist |
Lillie S. Frierson | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jake Garber | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Debra Schrey | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | post-production supervisor (as Amanda Lencioni) |
Joan Van Horn | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rosemary C. Cremona | ... | second assistant director (as Rosemary Cremona) |
Rich Sickler | ... | first assistant director (as Rich T. Sickler) |
Art Department
Michael Courville | ... | property master |
Darren McEvoy | ... | set dresser |
Cyndy Canfield | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Chris J. Champagne | ... | artist (uncredited) |
Joshua Cheek | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Curtis Corbitt | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Brendon Cowsill | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Vincent DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Regina Hermosillo | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Damon Hight | ... | propmaker foreman (uncredited) |
Tim Scheu | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Lee Thomson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Dalton Cole Young | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Foglia | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeremy J. Gordon | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tom Kendall | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Bob Minshall | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ahren Thomas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Ash | ... | lighting technician (as Pierre Ash) |
James Banfield | ... | rigging electrician |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | camera operator (as Andy Bikichky) |
Shane Buttle | ... | rigging: set electrician |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | best boy grip |
Jono Kouzouyan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mark La Bonge | ... | camera operator (as Mark LaBonge) |
Robbie Redner | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Tony Sepian | ... | key grip |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Tyler Hezzelwood | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Devon Patterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jack Colwell | ... | assistant editor |
Will Lawrence | ... | colorist |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Stephen Bowman | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alexander Georges | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brad Bemis | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Susan Dolan | ... | associate music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tricia Ronten | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sean Dodge | ... | transportation captain |
Andy Spilkoman | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars |
Additional Crew
Elizabeth Beall | ... | story editor (as Elizabeth Restropo Davis) |
Alicia Cho | ... | production staff |
Alexi Hawley | ... | executive story editor |
Lindsey Isaacson | ... | production staff |
Deb Lancello | ... | production accountant |
Natalie Petersen | ... | accounting clerk |
Rob Schow | ... | production staff |
Nancy Sprow | ... | production coordinator |
Mollie Stallman | ... | production staff |
Ruby Stillwater | ... | production staff |
Spencer Williams | ... | production staff |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Kelly Boris | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Sean Bunch | ... | technical advisor: SWAT (uncredited) |
Andrew Carlberg | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |