Directed by
Tobias Stille |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tobias Stille |
Cast (in credits order)
Martin Brambach | ... | Klaus Schneider | |
Radu Nedela | ... | Sherban | |
Fiorina Bogatu | ... | Ginetta | |
Phillip Epping | ... | Justus Schneider | |
Ekaterina Medvedeva | ... | Angie (as Katerina Medvedeva) | |
Stipe Erceg | ... | Branco | |
Ursula Gottwald | ... | Isabell Schneider | |
Danjela Mitrovic | ... | Ginettas Freundin | |
Eisi Gulp | ... | Aschauer | |
Victoria Mayer | ... | Dagmar Kunkel | |
Jan Messutat | ... | Rolf Brocke | |
Lina Marie Bamberg | ... | Magdalena | |
Delia Andra Pop | ... | Simona | |
Joan Pascu | ... | Ivica | |
Lilly Forgách | ... | Wirtin (as Lilly Forgach) | |
Didi Schaack | ... | Waschstraßenbesitzer | |
Thomas Darchinger | ... | Mercedesfahrer | |
Sebastian Sash | ... | Arzt | |
Burak Akbulut | ... | Türke | |
Julian Schmieder | ... | Polizist | |
Petra Einhoff | ... | Rechtspflegerin | |
Ursula Traun | ... | Rentnerin | |
Matthias Grundig | ... | Straßenbahnfahrer | |
Katherina Mai | ... | Streifenpolizistin | |
Thorsten Krohn | ... | Autoverkäufer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Markus Böker | ... | Hannes Heitmann |
Produced by
Martin Bach | ... | producer |
Christian Hayer | ... | line producer |
Bettina Reitz | ... | supervising producer: BR |
Bettina Ricklefs | ... | producer: BR |
Music by
Fabian Römer |
Cinematography by
Marcus Marschall |
Editing by
Ulla Möllinger |
Casting By
Daniela Tolkien |
Production Design by
Peter Fürwanger | ||
Ina Kirchhoff |
Costume Design by
Tina Sorge |
Makeup Department
Kurosch Oliver Akhavan | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Martin Blankemeyer | ... | unit production manager |
Melanie Bührdel | ... | production manager |
Michael Hehl | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fabian Brims | ... | trainee assistant director |
Gigi Neal | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Erato Evangelou | ... | property master: outdoor |
Judith Noack | ... | trainee props |
Sound Department
Vitus Bernrieder | ... | assistant sound |
Peter Kovarik | ... | sound |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Peter Bosch | ... | stunts |
Erhard Brem | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mac Steinmeier | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Delbeck | ... | first assistant camera |
Kai Giegerich | ... | gaffer |
Wolfgang Köhler | ... | gaffer |
Christian Meckel | ... | second camera |
Antje Roth | ... | second assistant camera |
Armin Sieghart | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Gisela Hochholzer | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Franziska Ickler | ... | wardrobe |
Stefanie Schroeter | ... | wardrobe (as Steffi Schröter) |
Script and Continuity Department
Heike Manzke | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Andreas Hettlage | ... | production driver |
Josef Reisner | ... | production driver |