Directed by
Perry Lang |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Glen Morgan | ... | (written by) & |
James Wong | ... | (written by) |
Patrick Harbinson | ... | (story editor) |
Michael R. Perry | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lance Henriksen | ... | Frank Black | |
Megan Gallagher | ... | Catherine Black | |
Terry O'Quinn | ... | Peter Watts | |
Brittany Tiplady | ... | Jordan Black | |
Kristen Cloke | ... | Lara Means | |
Mary Gillis | ... | Penny Plott | |
Robert Wisden | ... | Gordon Roberts | |
Lauren Diewold | ... | Danielle Barbakow | |
Chris Owens | ... | Deputy Bill Sherman | |
Gillian Barber | ... | Mrs. Barbakow | |
Fred Keating | ... | Mr. Barbakow | |
Ken Roberts | ... | Police Chief Jenkins | |
Judy Norton | ... | Coroner | |
J. Douglas Stewart | ... | Dentist | |
Kevin Blatch | ... | Shoe Salesman | |
Thomas Miller | ... | Billy Sherman, Jr. | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Simon Longmore | ... | Concerned Citizen (uncredited) | |
Elizabeth McLaughlin | ... | Mrs. Sherman (uncredited) | |
Adam Pospisil | ... | Ethan (uncredited) | |
Samantha Smith | ... | Lisa Blair (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | associate producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Julie Herlocker | ... | associate producer |
Ken Horton | ... | co-executive producer |
Chip Johannessen | ... | consulting producer |
John Peter Kousakis | ... | co-executive producer |
Bobby Moresco | ... | co-producer (as Robert Moresco) |
Darin Morgan | ... | consulting producer |
Glen Morgan | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Paul Rabwin | ... | co-producer |
James Wong | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Thomas J. Wright | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Robert McLachlan |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Brenda Turner | ... | key hair stylist |
Thomas Newman | ... | lab crew (uncredited) |
Brad Proctor | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Hardy | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Kandborg | ... | trainee assistant director |
Greg Zenon | ... | first assistant director: second unit (1996-1999) |
Art Department
Paul Jenkinson | ... | lead man |
Nancy C. Lee | ... | graphic designer |
Dylan Patti | ... | property assistant / props builder |
Kristin Shanski | ... | prop buyer / property master: second unit |
Paula R. Montgomery | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ruth Huddleston | ... | sound mixer |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Justin Hammond | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Terry Calhoun | ... | electrician |
Chris Cochrane | ... | best boy |
Junichi Hosoi | ... | a camera 1st ac |
John Seale | ... | first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting associate: Vancouver |
Nan Dutton | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Linda Grigorian | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Shari Leah O'Neill | ... | extras casting |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Randy Stone | ... | original casting |
Donna Ekholdt | ... | Studio Casting Executive (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | Colorist: Da Vinci |
Richard Cordes | ... | dailies: colorist |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Talbot | ... | picture car coordinator (1997 - 1998) |
Additional Crew
Briton W. Erwin | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Harbinson | ... | story editor |
Michael R. Perry | ... | executive story editor |
Mavis Quek | ... | production assistant |
Lee Smith | ... | researcher |
Dave Wenzel | ... | Assistant Accountant |