Directed by
Anthony Byrne |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anthony Byrne |
Cast (in credits order)
Emma de Caunes | ... | Fiona | |
Rade Serbedzija | ... | Paulo (as Rade Sherbedgia) | |
Cosma Shiva Hagen | ... | Catherine | |
Jack Dee | ... | Harry | |
Paul Kaye | ... | Cable Show guy | |
Vanessa Redgrave | ... | Marianne | |
John Hurt | ... | Felix | |
Shashi Rami | ... | Pedro (as Paschal Friel) | |
Tatiana Ouliankina | ... | Stefani | |
Vincent Fegan | ... | Master Chef / Sebastin Gruel | |
Tommy O'Neill | |||
Jon Polito | |||
Eamonn Hunt | |||
Frédéric Andrau | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adam Goodwin | |||
Philip Murphy | ... | Butcher |
Produced by
Christine Alderson | ... | co-producer |
Patricia Barona | ... | co-producer |
David Collins | ... | executive producer |
Cormac Crawford | ... | executive producer |
Cormac Crawford | ... | executive producer |
Howard Gibbins | ... | line producer |
Stephen Smith | ... | co-producer |
Brian Willis | ... | producer |
Music by
Niall Byrne |
Cinematography by
Brendan Maguire |
Editing by
J. Patrick Duffner |
Production Design by
David Doran | ||
Eleanor Wood |
Art Direction by
Owen Power | ||
Anke Vorwick |
Set Decoration by
Laura Bowe | ||
Sinead Kavanagh |
Costume Design by
Judith Williams |
Makeup Department
Nursen Balci | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Adrian Devane | ... | unit manager |
Michael Hogh | ... | production manager |
Hayley Manning | ... | production manager: UK |
Martin McGlone | ... | post-production supervisor |
Missy Ramsey | ... | unit manager: Germany (as Selinde Ramsey) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevan Barker | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Barnes | ... | second assistant director |
Brian 'Joker' Mulvey | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Keith Cullen | ... | props |
John Hand | ... | Art direction |
Chan Kin | ... | stand-by props |
Stephan Kipke | ... | props assistant |
Bernd Markmann | ... | construction supervisor |
Tom Mirus | ... | set constructor |
Philip Murphy | ... | property master |
David Oldham | ... | supervising carpenter |
Stephanie Schlienz | ... | assistant prop buyer |
Francis Taaffe | ... | graphic designer |
Seth Turner | ... | assistant art director |
Ilse Töpfer | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Peter Blayney | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Alan Collins | ... | sound facility manager: ardmore sound |
Ray Cross | ... | sound recordist |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist |
John Fitzgerald | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brendan Geaney | ... | assistant sound editor / foley artist |
Mark Kenna | ... | consultant: Dolby film sound |
Nikki Moss | ... | sound designer (as Nicky Moss) |
Sean O'Toole | ... | sound trainee |
Jon Stevenson | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Peter Wiemker | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
John Kennedy | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Bayer | ... | lighting technician |
Tony Devlin | ... | gaffer |
Eamonn O'Keeffe | ... | assistant camera |
Sam Phillips | ... | grip |
Gordon A. Timpen | ... | additional photography / still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karin Haferkorn | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Nicky Dunne | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Rori Coleman | ... | composer: additional music (2005) |
Paul Edmund-Davies | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Benjamin Ackermann | ... | production driver |
Paul Cullen | ... | transportation captain |
Wladik Subow | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Karen Elliffe | ... | production assistant |
Jan Gerlach | ... | production trainee |
Jessica Kreft | ... | production assistant |
Linda McEvoy | ... | legal and business executive |
Elaine Nicell | ... | production coordinator |
Catherine O'Flaherty | ... | producer's assistant |
Missy Ramsey | ... | production assistant |
Lena Spät | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Gabriel Murray | ... | the producers wish to thank |