Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Arledge Armenaki |
Cast (in credits order)
Lina Puodziukaite | ... | Sophia | |
Gaye Atay | ... | Bride | |
Karen Harvey | ... | Bride | |
Kennis Hawkins | ... | Bride | |
Jessica Hightower | ... | Bride | |
Djamila Moore | ... | Bride | |
Isabelle Provosty | ... | Pride | |
Kashanna Brown | ... | Looker | |
Amanda Furches | ... | Looker | |
Juel Lane | ... | Looker | |
Topel Laster | ... | Looker | |
Ariel Linnerson | ... | Looker | |
Matthew Mahaney | ... | Looker (as Matt Mahaney) |
Produced by
Janice Lauf Wellerstein | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Arledge Armenaki |
Editing by
Julian Semilian |
Costume Design by
Trish Casey | ||
Carolyn Fay | ||
Breanetta Mason | ||
Susan McCullough |
Production Management
Matthew I. Goldberg | ... | unit production manager (as Matt Goldberg) |
M. Ryan Traylor | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Haire | ... | first assistant director |
Landis Stokes | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Aeric Adams | ... | sound playback |
Nathaniel R. Brown | ... | boom operator / sound playback (as Nate Brown) |
Adam Casey | ... | sound playback |
Smokey Cloud | ... | sound playback |
David Dean | ... | key audio playback |
Richard Harrison | ... | sound engineer |
Ricky Hayner | ... | sound playback |
Sowjanya Kudva | ... | sound playback |
Tobias Rogers | ... | sound playback |
Eric Sherertz | ... | sound playback |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arledge Armenaki | ... | camera operator |
Tom Bazise | ... | electrician |
Patrick Bean | ... | electrician |
Alex Bickel | ... | crane grip |
Eric Billman | ... | first assistant camera |
Carter Bissell | ... | second assistant camera |
Lenny Cohen | ... | still photographer |
Robert E. Collins | ... | second camera operator (as Robert Collins) |
Karrie Crouse | ... | electrician |
Virginia Dana | ... | second assistant camera |
David E. Elkins | ... | assistant camera |
Rainer Evans | ... | grip |
Kelly C. Gallamore | ... | second assistant camera (as Kelly Gallamore) |
Gerik Gooch | ... | grip |
Theodore Goodspeed | ... | gaffer (as Ted Goodspeed) / gaffer |
Patrick Hajduk | ... | lighting board operator |
David Ryan Hall | ... | gaffer |
Ryan Hunter | ... | grip (as Ryan Harrison Hunter) |
Susan Jacob | ... | electrician |
Kyle Jewell | ... | dolly grip (as Kyle Jewel) / second assistant camera |
Chris Owen Jones | ... | grip (as Christopher Jones) |
Chase Livengood | ... | electrician |
Laura Beth Love | ... | second assistant camera |
Jacob McArdle | ... | electrician |
Bill McCord | ... | key grip |
Steve Olsen | ... | gaffer |
David Short | ... | second assistant camera |
Lucia Starkey | ... | best boy electric / dolly grip |
Jeff Stepp | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Bank | ... | costume assistant |
Ashley Carpenter | ... | costume assistant |
Nan Prout | ... | seamstress |
April Smith | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Katie Abel | ... | assistant editor |
Max Logan Boyer | ... | assistant editor (as Max Boyer) |
Adam Casey | ... | assistant editor |
Ricky Hayner | ... | assistant editor |
Steve Phares | ... | assistant editor |
Tobias Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Trish Casey | ... | choreographer |
Margaret Cromwell | ... | choreographic assistant / understudy |
Brett Haley | ... | assistant to unit production manager |
Spencer Jarvis | ... | assistant to producer |
Lina Puodziukaite | ... | choreographic assistant |
Mandy Stallings | ... | understudy |
Adrienne Westwood | ... | choreographic assistant / understudy |
Claire Willey | ... | understudy |
Thanks
Sharon Applegate | ... | special thanks |
Susan Booth | ... | special thanks |
Marla Carpenter | ... | special thanks |
Doris Cook | ... | special thanks |
Karyl Creech | ... | special thanks |
Jannie Davis | ... | special thanks |
Nancy Dawson-Sauser | ... | special thanks |
Drew Detweiler | ... | special thanks |
Butter Fisher | ... | special thanks |
Donna Honeycutt | ... | special thanks |
J. Brandon Johnson | ... | special thanks (as Brandon Johnson) |
Joe Lopina | ... | special thanks |
Barbara Pace | ... | special thanks |
Dale Pollock | ... | special thanks |
Tiger Poston | ... | special thanks |
Donna Sexton | ... | special thanks |
David Smith | ... | special thanks |
Eric Swift | ... | special thanks |
Randy Swift | ... | special thanks |
Eva James Toia | ... | special thanks |
John Toia | ... | special thanks |
Christine Turbitt | ... | special thanks |