Directed by
Robert Marcarelli |
Writing Credits
Stephan Blinn | ... | (screenplay) and |
Hollis Barton | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gary M. Bettman | ... | co-producer |
Stephan Blinn | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Crouch | ... | producer |
Paul Crouch | ... | executive producer |
Robert Marcarelli | ... | producer |
Lawrence Mortorff | ... | producer |
Music by
Alan Howarth | ||
Harry Manfredini |
Cinematography by
Carlos González |
Editing by
Katina Zinner | ||
Peter Zinner |
Casting By
Shaila Rubin | ||
Hillary Sachs |
Production Design by
Mark Harper |
Art Direction by
Livia Borgognoni | ||
Giora Porter |
Set Decoration by
Jen Tauritz |
Costume Design by
Judy Truchan |
Makeup Department
Meirav Boshusha-Horovitz | ... | makeup artist: Israel (as Merav Bushusha) |
Laura Irwin | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Linda Vallejo | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Eitan Alon | ... | production supervisor: Israel |
Richard E. Chapla Jr. | ... | production manager |
Vanessa Hayes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gianluca Leurini | ... | production manager: Italy |
Nick Goodwin Self | ... | production manager |
Manuel Spatafora | ... | production supervisor: Italy |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Athena Alexander | ... | second assistant director |
Phil Cooke | ... | second unit director |
Tamar Ichilov | ... | second assistant director: Israel |
Henrique Laplaine | ... | second assistant director: Italy |
Wendy Palmer | ... | second second assistant director |
Ye'ela Ram | ... | first assistant director: Israel |
Nick Self | ... | first assistant director |
Vivalda Vigorelli | ... | first assistant director: Italy |
Art Department
Kurt Beardsley | ... | assistant art director |
Livia Borgognoni | ... | art director: Italy |
Marco Canevari | ... | set dresser: Italy |
Derek Crimmel | ... | assistant props / model maker |
Robyn Glaser | ... | assistant property master: Israel |
Boaz Katzenelson | ... | property master: Israel |
Christopher Lewis | ... | lead man (as Chris Lewis) |
Ifsik Nuriani | ... | set dresser: Israel |
Jan O'Connell | ... | art department |
Jill Parry | ... | on-set dresser |
Erick Rodgers | ... | property master |
Manuela Schmidt | ... | assistant props |
Niel Wiencek | ... | set carpenter: decoder room |
William Hazen | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Denise Brady | ... | dialogue editor |
Erich Bulling | ... | adr editor |
Marco Di Biase | ... | boom operator: Italy |
James Eric | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor |
Alan Howarth | ... | special sound effects |
Lee Howell | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Darrin Mann | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer / re-recording mixer |
Lisa McGee Mann | ... | foley artist |
Yohai Moshe | ... | boom operator: Israel |
Joni Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Dov Schwarz | ... | dialogue editor |
Raymond E. Spiess III | ... | dialogue editor |
Ray Spiess | ... | dialogue editor (as Raymond E. Spiess Jr.) |
Francis Taylor | ... | sound effects editor |
David Waelder | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jed Smith | ... | miniatures crew |
Ron Trost | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Naulin | ... | miniatures (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Campuzano | ... | visual effects editor: VisionArt & Design |
Ashley Chrisman | ... | digital effects coordinator |
Richard J. Cook | ... | digital effects producer |
Archie Donato | ... | digital artist |
Stirling Duguid | ... | technical director: VisionArt (as R. Stirling Duguid) |
Ted Fay | ... | 2D animation supervisor: VisionArt |
Jon-Marc Kortsch | ... | digital artist |
Derek Ledbetter | ... | end titles & opticals |
Ralph Maiers | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Craig A. Mumma | ... | visual effects supervisor: VisionArt |
Jeremy Nelligan | ... | digital artist |
Eric Pham | ... | digital artist |
Janet Quen | ... | digital effects compositor |
Mark A. Shelton | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Jeremy Squires | ... | effects animator: VisionArt |
Jimmy Squires | ... | effects animator: VisionArt |
Alette Vernon | ... | digital compositor: Visionart |
Shannon Wiggins | ... | digital artist: Vision Art (as Shannon Roy) |
Chris 'Willie' Williams | ... | digital artist |
Tom Baker | ... | digital effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | hazeltine optical element timing: THDX (uncredited) / in-show optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) |
Christopher Grandel | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Daniel Kramer | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: VisionArt (uncredited) |
Chad Owen | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Eric Pham | ... | visual effects artist: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rick Avery | ... | stunts |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts |
Daniele Chiofalo | ... | stunts |
Eliza Coleman | ... | stunts |
Scott Alan Cook | ... | stunts |
Jake Crawford | ... | stunts |
Dick Hancock | ... | stunts |
Fred Lerner | ... | stunts |
Eddie Matthews | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ed Matthews) / stunt double: Casper Van Dien |
Gary Morgan | ... | stunts |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunts |
Rex Pierson | ... | stunts |
Alex Plasschaert | ... | stunts |
Joanna Shelmidine | ... | stunts |
Tony Snegoff | ... | stunt performer |
Philip Tan | ... | stunts |
Keith Tellez | ... | stunts |
Bob Yerkes | ... | stunts (as Brayton W. Yerkes) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Preston A. Adams | ... | electrician (as Preston Adams) |
Massimo Bertucci | ... | gaffer: Italy |
Luca Carena | ... | camera loader |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | key grip (as Mike Cananzarite) |
Casey P. Chinn | ... | grip |
Lister Coleman | ... | electrician |
Paul Crouch Jr. | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Paul Cuffee | ... | additional camera operator / gaffer |
Derek K. Cunningham | ... | key rigging grip (as Derek Cunningham) |
Roberto De Angelis | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Steve Delgado | ... | electrician |
Daniele Dessena | ... | grip |
Nimi Getter | ... | gaffer |
Shai Goldenberg | ... | key grip: Israel |
Dave Gunderson | ... | best boy grip |
Gene Hara | ... | best boy electric |
Timothy Hedgecock | ... | electrician |
Brian Hoodenpyle | ... | second assistant camera |
Aubrey Husar | ... | grip (as Aubrey Boytos) |
Rodney James | ... | grip |
Hiro Kakuhari | ... | best boy electric |
Sheri Lane | ... | still photographer |
Richard A. Ludt | ... | dolly grip |
Ofer Margolin | ... | electrician: Israel |
Lane McCauley | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Tommaso Mele | ... | key grip: Italy |
Brian Giuseppe Morena | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Brian Morena) |
Robert Murphy | ... | electrician / electrician: second unit |
Barry Norwood | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Paguyo | ... | electrician |
Rich Paisley | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Cory Peavler | ... | grip |
Abe Perlstein | ... | still photographer |
Nimmy Porat | ... | gaffer: Israel |
Tami Porath | ... | still photographer: Israel |
Bill Ross | ... | electrician |
Malissa Schayes | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Joe Schiavello | ... | grip |
Curtis Smith | ... | key grip |
Renelouise Smith | ... | grip |
Giovanni Tancredi | ... | electrician |
Alberto Torrecilla | ... | additional second assistant camera: Italy |
Somsy Vejsiri | ... | electrician |
Fritz 'Bootsy' Webber | ... | best boy grip |
Gaby Weismann | ... | second assistant camera: Israel |
David Winner | ... | grip |
Francesco Zaccaria | ... | gaffer: second unit: Rome |
Benjamin Zura | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Oded Kassirer | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Jeff Golomb | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Georgia Alemanni | ... | wardrobe costumer |
Shira Appel | ... | wardrobe costumer: Israel |
Elise Boyle | ... | wardrobe costumer |
Patricia Mata | ... | costumer |
Chiara Nobile | ... | background costumer: Italy |
Nadine Reimers | ... | wardrobe costumer |
Ruta Shoudenishky | ... | wardrobe mistress: Israel |
Editorial Department
Paul Covington | ... | additional editor |
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer |
Anthony Miller | ... | assistant editor |
Julie Pittman | ... | post-production assistant |
Adam Severin | ... | assistant editor |
Stephen H. Sloan | ... | assistant editor |
Joëlle Taar | ... | assistant editor / conforming editor |
Location Management
Gianni A. Graziol | ... | location manager: Italy |
Frederick King | ... | assistant location manager |
Jun C. Lin | ... | location manager |
Mike James Masumoto | ... | assistant location manager |
Yitzhak Shriki | ... | location manager: Israel (as Itsik Shriki) |
Music Department
Jerry Lambert | ... | music engineer |
Scott Rouse | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ellen Grigg | ... | script supervisor |
Pamela Zelek | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Collin Butrum | ... | transportation |
Fabio Mancini | ... | transportation manager: Italy |
Richard Rollison | ... | transportation coordinator (as Rick Rollison) |
Bradley Sackin | ... | driver |
Freddie Sanchez | ... | driver |
Steve Shoemaker | ... | transportation captain (as Steve 'Shoe' Shoemaker) |
Additional Crew
Kathy Archer Buck | ... | production accountant (as Kathy Archer-Buck) |
Laura Cappato | ... | production coordinator: Italy |
Rich 'The Slab' Chapla | ... | production coordinator |
Erick Cheren | ... | key set production assistant (as Erick S. Cheren) |
Kathleen Cooke | ... | production assistant |
Colleen Emry | ... | assistant accountant |
Nathalie Fister | ... | assistant to the producer |
Betsy Fuhr | ... | post-production accountant |
Matt Holloway | ... | set production assistant (as Matthew Holloway) |
Jason Z. Kemp | ... | set production assistant (as Jason Kemp) |
Frederick T. King Jr. | ... | office production assistant |
Melissa Kinnicutt | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Noemi Kol | ... | production accountant: Israel |
Hal Lindsey | ... | consultant: biblical prophecy |
Joe Marroquin | ... | assistant: Matthew Crouch |
Ingrid Mohelska | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Mandy Morris | ... | production coordinator: Israel |
Christian Netto | ... | office production assistant |
Scott Pitman | ... | key office production assistant |
Sharenda Roam | ... | assistant: Matthew Crouch |
Shlomit Smadja | ... | production coordinator: Israel |
Shari Sontag | ... | assistant accountant |
Maurizio Spinelli | ... | production accountant: Italy |
Kenneth Stewart | ... | marketing consultant |
Lauren Swearingen | ... | travel coordinator |
Sudi Van Dien | ... | assistant: Casper Van Dien |
Tim Swanson | ... | utility: second unit (uncredited) |
Thanks
J. David Williams | ... | very special thanks |